Snow Combee Line: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|colspan="1"|4,590 | |colspan="1"|4,590 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="1"| | |colspan="1"|PokéDex Entry | ||
|colspan="1"|"Snow Combee create honey from the edelweiss flower. Each one is said to be unique." | |colspan="1"|"Snow Combee create honey from the edelweiss flower. Each one is said to be unique." | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="1"|Type | |||
|colspan="1"|Bug/Ice | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="1"|Gender Ratio | |colspan="1"|Gender Ratio | ||
Line 40: | Line 43: | ||
|colspan="1"|Etymology | |colspan="1"|Etymology | ||
|colspan="1"|Snow is a type of precipitation made out of ice, in the design of a [http://fractalfoundation.org/resources/what-are-fractals/| Fractal]. It serves as the theme behind the design. | |colspan="1"|Snow is a type of precipitation made out of ice, in the design of a [http://fractalfoundation.org/resources/what-are-fractals/| Fractal]. It serves as the theme behind the design. | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="1"|Body Style | |||
|colspan="1"|[[File:T=1464867168_(4).png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:53, 21 October 2016
The Snow Combee Line encompasses Snow Combee and Vespiquen, which were released as part of the New Years 2015 event on the 1st January 2015 and are Exclusive Pokémon.
Obtaining
Snow Combee can be obtained through breeding, trading, or the method outlined below.
<spoiler show="Show Method" hide="Hide Method">Breed a Female Combee or Vespiquen holding a Snow Jewel.</spoiler>
Event
The Snow Combee Line was one of 15 Exclusive Pokémon lines to be added in the New Years 2015 event.
Evolution Tree
Egg
Details
Details | |
---|---|
Egg Description | "An Egg that seems to draw snow and the feeling of winter to it." |
Steps | 4,590 |
PokéDex Entry | "Snow Combee create honey from the edelweiss flower. Each one is said to be unique." |
Type | Bug/Ice |
Gender Ratio | 7 Male to 1 Female |
EXP group | Medium-Slow (1,059,860) |
Egg group | Bug |
Colour | Blue / ??? |
Etymology | Snow is a type of precipitation made out of ice, in the design of a Fractal. It serves as the theme behind the design. |
Body Style | File:T=1464867168 (4).png |