Flying Line: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|colspan="1"|2,805 | |colspan="1"|2,805 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="1"| | |colspan="1"|PokéDex Entry | ||
|colspan="1"|"The young Pichu dreams of flying. More Balloons will be needed, though." | |colspan="1"|"The young Pichu dreams of flying. More Balloons will be needed, though." | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="1"|Type | |||
|colspan="1"|Electric | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="1"|Gender Ratio | |colspan="1"|Gender Ratio |
Revision as of 14:19, 21 October 2016
The Flying Line encompasses Flying Pichu, Pikachu, and Raichu, which were released as part of the New Years 2015 event on the 1st January 2015 and are Exclusive Pokémon.
Obtaining
Flying Pichu can be obtained through breeding, trading, or the method outlined below.
<spoiler show="Show Method" hide="Hide Method">Breed two Pikachu or Raichu, while the female is dressed with a Balloon accessory.</spoiler>
Event
The Flying Line was one of 15 Exclusive Pokémon lines to be added in the New Years 2015 event.
Evolution Tree
Egg
Details
Details | |
---|---|
Egg Description | "A cute little yellow Egg with two big, colourful spots. It tries to fly." |
Steps | 2,805 |
PokéDex Entry | "The young Pichu dreams of flying. More Balloons will be needed, though." |
Type | Electric |
Gender Ratio | 1 Male to 1 Female |
EXP group | Medium-Fast (1,000,000) |
Egg group | Undiscovered |
Colour | Yellow/Brown |
Etymology | Based off of Special Pikachu's that know how to use the move Fly. |
Body Style | File:T=1464867168.png |