Pokemon Code Compendium/Kalos: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(note about some minisprites not being made so no one gets confused anymore hopefully) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 349: | Line 349: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>h/t/2/o</code> | | {{Tb3}} | <code>h/t/2/o</code> | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Hisuian Sliggoo | |||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>[pkmn=Sliggoo/Hisuian Forme]</code> | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Hisuian_Sliggoo_Mini_Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>e/6/4/i</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Goodra | | {{Tb3}} | Goodra | ||
Line 355: | Line 361: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>a/1/7/t</code> | | {{Tb3}} | <code>a/1/7/t</code> | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Hisuian Goodra | |||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>[pkmn=Goodra/Hisuian Forme]</code> | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Hisuian_Goodra_Mini_Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | <code>j/y/z/z</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Klefki | | {{Tb3}} | Klefki |
Revision as of 15:11, 13 August 2022
This is the Masterlist for all of the Kalos Pokémon BBCodes and IMG codes for Pokémon that are on-site. The large masterlist, the PKMN BBCodes archived here by Cyndalavosion and Amanome, is here for users to expand on as more Pokémon are added to the site for easy reference. The rest of the codes, such as IMG and Egg codes are brought here by contributors. A full overview of the Compendium can be found on the PKMN_Code_Compendium.
Notes
Some minisprites have not been made due to the large recolour projects being done region by region.
|
Contents
#650 Chespin to #668 Pyroar |
Special Kalos Pokémon IMG codes can be found in the List of Special Pokémon/Kalos.
Vivillon
Flabébé
Floette
Florges
Furfrou
- Note:
- The BBCodes for Furfrou's Trims are not included in this guide because there are no PKMN codes currently available for them.
- Furfrou's Trims do not currently have an IMG code of their own excluding the Natural Trim.
- To get the IMG of each forme take the url for the minisprites and take off the _icon part.
- I.E.
https://pfq-static.com/img/pkmn/_customs/trims/furfrou/heart/m.png
- I.E.
- To get the IMG of each forme take the url for the minisprites and take off the _icon part.
- To get the Shiny, Albino, or Melan Formes for either the minisprite or the IMG add s for Shiny, a for Albino, or sa for Melan to the m.png.
- I.E.
https://pfq-static.com/img/pkmn/_customs/trims/furfrou/kabuki/msa.png
- I.E.