Hoenn Eggs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (Changed American English "vigor" to British English "vigour" on egg descriptions for Makuhita and Meditite to match in-game spelling.) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Below is a list of every [[Egg]] of the Hoenn [[PokéDex]]. | Below is a list of every [[Eggs|Egg]] of the Hoenn [[PokéDex]]. | ||
==Generation 3== | ==Generation 3== | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 266 | | {{Tb3}} | 266 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Treecko | | {{Tb3}} | Treecko | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Treecko_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A green Egg with a red patch on the bottom. It seems oddly familiar. | | {{Tb3}} | A green Egg with a red patch on the bottom. It seems oddly familiar. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 269 | | {{Tb3}} | 269 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Torchic | | {{Tb3}} | Torchic | ||
| {{Tb3}} |[[File: | | {{Tb3}} |[[File:Torchic_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | An orange Egg with yellow markings on the top and sides. It seems oddly familiar. | | {{Tb3}} | An orange Egg with yellow markings on the top and sides. It seems oddly familiar. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 272 | | {{Tb3}} | 272 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Mudkip | | {{Tb3}} | Mudkip | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mudkip_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with a lighter bottom and orange patches on the sides. It seems oddly familiar. | | {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with a lighter bottom and orange patches on the sides. It seems oddly familiar. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 275 | | {{Tb3}} | 275 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Poochyena | | {{Tb3}} | Poochyena | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Poochyena_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with a large black splotch on the front. There's a strange vibe about it. | | {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with a large black splotch on the front. There's a strange vibe about it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 277 | | {{Tb3}} | 277 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Zigzagoon | | {{Tb3}} | Zigzagoon | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Zigzagoon_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with a black mark. It's not particularly special. | | {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with a black mark. It's not particularly special. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 277 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Galarian Zigzagoon | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Galarian_Zigzagoon_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with a black-starred mask. There's a strange vibe about it. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 279 | | {{Tb3}} | 279 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Wurmple | | {{Tb3}} | Wurmple | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wurmple_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A red Egg with a tan bottom and a small yellow spot. It's encased in a sticky film. | | {{Tb3}} | A red Egg with a tan bottom and a small yellow spot. It's encased in a sticky film. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 284 | | {{Tb3}} | 284 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Lotad | | {{Tb3}} | Lotad | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Lotad_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with a green top. The surface is slightly damp. | | {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with a green top. The surface is slightly damp. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 287 | | {{Tb3}} | 287 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Seedot | | {{Tb3}} | Seedot | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Seedot_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with a grey top. Plants flourish around it. | | {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with a grey top. Plants flourish around it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 290 | | {{Tb3}} | 290 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Taillow | | {{Tb3}} | Taillow | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Taillow_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A dark blue, red and white Egg. It's very light. | | {{Tb3}} | A dark blue, red and white Egg. It's very light. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 292 | | {{Tb3}} | 292 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Wingull | | {{Tb3}} | Wingull | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wingull_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with two blue stripes on the sides. It's very light. | | {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with two blue stripes on the sides. It's very light. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 294 | | {{Tb3}} | 294 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Ralts | | {{Tb3}} | Ralts | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Ralts_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with a strange green mark over it. It sometimes moves when nobody is looking. | | {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with a strange green mark over it. It sometimes moves when nobody is looking. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 298 | | {{Tb3}} | 298 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Surskit | | {{Tb3}} | Surskit | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Surskit_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with a yellow marking on the top. The surface is slightly damp. | | {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with a yellow marking on the top. The surface is slightly damp. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 300 | | {{Tb3}} | 300 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Shroomish | | {{Tb3}} | Shroomish | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shroomish_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | An off-tan Egg covered in green spots. Plants flourish around it. | | {{Tb3}} | An off-tan Egg covered in green spots. Plants flourish around it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 302 | | {{Tb3}} | 302 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Slakoth | | {{Tb3}} | Slakoth | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Slakoth_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with two darker stripes across it. It's not particularly special. | | {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with two darker stripes across it. It's not particularly special. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 305 | | {{Tb3}} | 305 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Nincada | | {{Tb3}} | Nincada | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Nincada_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with a wavy line and two brown marks. It's encased in a sticky film. | | {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with a wavy line and two brown marks. It's encased in a sticky film. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 308 | | {{Tb3}} | 308 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Whismur | | {{Tb3}} | Whismur | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Whismur_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A pink Egg with two yellow patches on the top. It's not particularly special. | | {{Tb3}} | A pink Egg with two yellow patches on the top. It's not particularly special. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 311 | | {{Tb3}} | 311 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Makuhita | | {{Tb3}} | Makuhita | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Makuhita_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A yellow Egg with two red circles. Holding this Egg fills you with | | {{Tb3}} | A yellow Egg with two red circles. Holding this Egg fills you with vigour. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 313 | | {{Tb3}} | 313 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Nosepass | | {{Tb3}} | Nosepass | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Nosepass_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with a large red mark on the front that resembles a nose. The shell is rough to the touch. | | {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with a large red mark on the front that resembles a nose. The shell is rough to the touch. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 315 | | {{Tb3}} | 315 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Skitty | | {{Tb3}} | Skitty | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Skitty_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A cream Egg with pink on the top. It's not particularly special. | | {{Tb3}} | A cream Egg with pink on the top. It's not particularly special. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 317 | | {{Tb3}} | 317 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Sableye | | {{Tb3}} | Sableye | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Sableye_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 6, | | {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A purple Egg with what appears to be a gem in the middle. There's a strange vibe about it. | | {{Tb3}} | A purple Egg with what appears to be a gem in the middle. There's a strange vibe about it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 318 | | {{Tb3}} | 318 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Mawile | | {{Tb3}} | Mawile | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mawile_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A dark grey Egg with a yellow spot. The surface shines like steel. | | {{Tb3}} | A dark grey Egg with a yellow spot. The surface shines like steel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 319 | | {{Tb3}} | 319 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Aron | | {{Tb3}} | Aron | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Aron_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 8,960 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with several grey spots. The surface shines like steel. | | {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with several grey spots. The surface shines like steel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 322 | | {{Tb3}} | 322 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Meditite | | {{Tb3}} | Meditite | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Meditite_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | An off-white Egg with markings. Holding this Egg fills you with | | {{Tb3}} | An off-white Egg with markings. Holding this Egg fills you with vigour. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 324 | | {{Tb3}} | 324 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Electrike | | {{Tb3}} | Electrike | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Electrike_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A green Egg with a sweeping yellow mark on the bottom. It tends to gain a static charge. | | {{Tb3}} | A green Egg with a sweeping yellow mark on the bottom. It tends to gain a static charge. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 326 | | {{Tb3}} | 326 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Plusle | | {{Tb3}} | Plusle | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Plusle_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A tan Egg with what appears to be plus marks. There's another like it. | | {{Tb3}} | A tan Egg with what appears to be plus marks. There's another like it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 327 | | {{Tb3}} | 327 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Minun | | {{Tb3}} | Minun | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Minun_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A tan Egg with what appears to be minus marks. There's another like it. | | {{Tb3}} | A tan Egg with what appears to be minus marks. There's another like it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 328 | | {{Tb3}} | 328 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Volbeat | | {{Tb3}} | Volbeat | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Volbeat_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with red and yellow marks. There's another like it. | | {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with red and yellow marks. There's another like it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 329 | | {{Tb3}} | 329 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Illumise | | {{Tb3}} | Illumise | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Illumise_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A light blue Egg with purple and yellow marks. There's another like it. | | {{Tb3}} | A light blue Egg with purple and yellow marks. There's another like it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 330 | | {{Tb3}} | 330 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Gulpin | | {{Tb3}} | Gulpin | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gulpin_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A green Egg with a diamond shape in the middle. It gives off a foul smell. | | {{Tb3}} | A green Egg with a diamond shape in the middle. It gives off a foul smell. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 332 | | {{Tb3}} | 332 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Carvanha | | {{Tb3}} | Carvanha | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Carvanha_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | An Egg that is half blue and half red with a yellow star on the bottom. The surface is slightly damp. | | {{Tb3}} | An Egg that is half blue and half red with a yellow star on the bottom. The surface is slightly damp. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 334 | | {{Tb3}} | 334 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Wailmer | | {{Tb3}} | Wailmer | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wailmer_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 10, | | {{Tb3}} | 10,240 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | An Egg that is half blue and half tan with stripes. The surface is slightly damp. | | {{Tb3}} | An Egg that is half blue and half tan with stripes. The surface is slightly damp. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 336 | | {{Tb3}} | 336 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Numel | | {{Tb3}} | Numel | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Numel_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A yellow Egg with green spots on the top. It's incredibly warm. | | {{Tb3}} | A yellow Egg with green spots on the top. It's incredibly warm. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 338 | | {{Tb3}} | 338 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Torkoal | | {{Tb3}} | Torkoal | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Torkoal_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with red spots. It's incredibly warm. | | {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with red spots. It's incredibly warm. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 339 | | {{Tb3}} | 339 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Spoink | | {{Tb3}} | Spoink | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Spoink_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with a pink top. It sometimes moves when nobody is looking. | | {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with a pink top. It sometimes moves when nobody is looking. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 341 | | {{Tb3}} | 341 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Spinda | | {{Tb3}} | Spinda | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Spinda_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A tan Egg with a red bottom. It never finds its balance. | | {{Tb3}} | A tan Egg with a red bottom. It never finds its balance. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 342 | | {{Tb3}} | 342 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Trapinch | | {{Tb3}} | Trapinch | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Trapinch_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | An orange Egg with a marking down the middle. It's covered in dirt. | | {{Tb3}} | An orange Egg with a marking down the middle. It's covered in dirt. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 345 | | {{Tb3}} | 345 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Cacnea | | {{Tb3}} | Cacnea | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cacnea_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A green Egg with several darker spots. Plants flourish around it. | | {{Tb3}} | A green Egg with several darker spots. Plants flourish around it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 347 | | {{Tb3}} | 347 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Swablu | | {{Tb3}} | Swablu | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Swablu_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A light blue Egg with several cloud-like marks all over it. It's very light. | | {{Tb3}} | A light blue Egg with several cloud-like marks all over it. It's very light. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 349 | | {{Tb3}} | 349 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Zangoose | | {{Tb3}} | Zangoose | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Zangoose_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with an odd red pattern in the middle. It's not particularly special. | | {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with an odd red pattern in the middle. It's not particularly special. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 350 | | {{Tb3}} | 350 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Seviper | | {{Tb3}} | Seviper | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Seviper_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with an odd purple pattern in the middle. It gives off a foul smell. | | {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with an odd purple pattern in the middle. It gives off a foul smell. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 351 | | {{Tb3}} | 351 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Lunatone | | {{Tb3}} | Lunatone | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Lunatone_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 6, | | {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | An off-tan Egg with strange markings all over it. The shell is rough to the touch. | | {{Tb3}} | An off-tan Egg with strange markings all over it. The shell is rough to the touch. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 352 | | {{Tb3}} | 352 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Solrock | | {{Tb3}} | Solrock | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Solrock_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 6, | | {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | An orange Egg with yellow markings all over it. The shell is rough to the touch. | | {{Tb3}} | An orange Egg with yellow markings all over it. The shell is rough to the touch. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 353 | | {{Tb3}} | 353 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Barboach | | {{Tb3}} | Barboach | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Barboach_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with a blue spot and a jagged line across it. the surface is slightly damp. | | {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with a blue spot and a jagged line across it. the surface is slightly damp. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 355 | | {{Tb3}} | 355 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Corphish | | {{Tb3}} | Corphish | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Corphish_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | An orange Egg with a tan bottom. The surface is slightly damp. | | {{Tb3}} | An orange Egg with a tan bottom. The surface is slightly damp. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 357 | | {{Tb3}} | 357 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Baltoy | | {{Tb3}} | Baltoy | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Baltoy_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with strange red markings. It's covered in dirt. | | {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with strange red markings. It's covered in dirt. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 359 | | {{Tb3}} | 359 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Lileep | | {{Tb3}} | Lileep | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Lileep_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 7, | | {{Tb3}} | 7,680 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A purple Egg with yellow, pink and black markings. The shell is rough to the touch. | | {{Tb3}} | A purple Egg with yellow, pink and black markings. The shell is rough to the touch. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 361 | | {{Tb3}} | 361 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Anorith | | {{Tb3}} | Anorith | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Anorith_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 7, | | {{Tb3}} | 7,680 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with a black bottom and red spots. The shell is rough to the touch. | | {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with a black bottom and red spots. The shell is rough to the touch. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 363 | | {{Tb3}} | 363 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Feebas | | {{Tb3}} | Feebas | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Feebas_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with darker spots. The surface is slightly damp. | | {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with darker spots. The surface is slightly damp. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 365 | | {{Tb3}} | 365 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Castform | | {{Tb3}} | Castform | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Castform_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 6, | | {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A light grey Egg with a white pattern across it. It's not particularly special. | | {{Tb3}} | A light grey Egg with a white pattern across it. It's not particularly special. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 366 | | {{Tb3}} | 366 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Kecleon | | {{Tb3}} | Kecleon | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Kecleon_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A green Egg with a jagged purple line across it. It's not particularly special. | | {{Tb3}} | A green Egg with a jagged purple line across it. It's not particularly special. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 367 | | {{Tb3}} | 367 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Shuppet | | {{Tb3}} | Shuppet | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shuppet_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 6, | | {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A dull purple Egg. You feel uncomfortable around it. | | {{Tb3}} | A dull purple Egg. You feel uncomfortable around it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 369 | | {{Tb3}} | 369 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Duskull | | {{Tb3}} | Duskull | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Duskull_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 6, | | {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with a large tan skull. You feel uncomfortable around it. | | {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with a large tan skull. You feel uncomfortable around it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 372 | | {{Tb3}} | 372 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Tropius | | {{Tb3}} | Tropius | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tropius_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 6, | | {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with a green top. Plants flourish around it. | | {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with a green top. Plants flourish around it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 373 | | {{Tb3}} | 373 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Chingling | | {{Tb3}} | Chingling | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Chingling_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 6, | | {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A yellow Egg with red and white markings near the top and an odd black line across the middle. It sometimes moves when nobody is looking. | | {{Tb3}} | A yellow Egg with red and white markings near the top and an odd black line across the middle. It sometimes moves when nobody is looking. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 374 | | {{Tb3}} | 374 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Chimecho | | {{Tb3}} | Chimecho | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Chimecho_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 6, | | {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A light blue Egg with red and yellow marks all over it. It sometimes moves when nobody is looking. | | {{Tb3}} | A light blue Egg with red and yellow marks all over it. It sometimes moves when nobody is looking. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 375 | | {{Tb3}} | 375 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Absol | | {{Tb3}} | Absol | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Absol_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 6, | | {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | An Egg that is half grey and half white, with a grey spot near the top. There's an ominous vibe about it. | | {{Tb3}} | An Egg that is half grey and half white, with a grey spot near the top. There's an ominous vibe about it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 376 | | {{Tb3}} | 376 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Wynaut | | {{Tb3}} | Wynaut | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wynaut_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A plain blue Egg with a small marking on the front. It sometimes moves when nobody is looking. | | {{Tb3}} | A plain blue Egg with a small marking on the front. It sometimes moves when nobody is looking. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 377 | | {{Tb3}} | 377 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Wobbuffet | | {{Tb3}} | Wobbuffet | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wobbuffet_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A plain blue Egg with an odd marking. It sometimes moves when nobody is looking. | | {{Tb3}} | A plain blue Egg with an odd marking. It sometimes moves when nobody is looking. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 378 | | {{Tb3}} | 378 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Snorunt | | {{Tb3}} | Snorunt | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Snorunt_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with yellow and orange. It's oddly cold. | | {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with yellow and orange. It's oddly cold. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 381 | | {{Tb3}} | 381 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Spheal | | {{Tb3}} | Spheal | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Spheal_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with a cream bottom and a few white spots. It's oddly cold. | | {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with a cream bottom and a few white spots. It's oddly cold. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 384 | | {{Tb3}} | 384 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Clamperl | | {{Tb3}} | Clamperl | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Clamperl_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg that looks like a shell. The surface is slightly damp. | | {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg that looks like a shell. The surface is slightly damp. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 387 | | {{Tb3}} | 387 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Relicanth | | {{Tb3}} | Relicanth | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Relicanth_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 10, | | {{Tb3}} | 10,240 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with lighter patches and a small red spot. The surface is slightly damp. | | {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with lighter patches and a small red spot. The surface is slightly damp. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 388 | | {{Tb3}} | 388 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Luvdisc | | {{Tb3}} | Luvdisc | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Luvdisc_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A pink Egg with two lighter spots. The surface is slightly damp. | | {{Tb3}} | A pink Egg with two lighter spots. The surface is slightly damp. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 389 | | {{Tb3}} | 389 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Bagon | | {{Tb3}} | Bagon | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Bagon_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 10, | | {{Tb3}} | 10,240 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with a tan bottom and a grey top. It's surrounded by an air of fierceness. | | {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with a tan bottom and a grey top. It's surrounded by an air of fierceness. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 392 | | {{Tb3}} | 392 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Beldum | | {{Tb3}} | Beldum | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Beldum_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 10, | | {{Tb3}} | 10,240 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with a dark patch in the middle. The surface shines like steel. | | {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with a dark patch in the middle. The surface shines like steel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 395 | | {{Tb3}} | 395 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Regirock | | {{Tb3}} | Regirock | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Regirock_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 20, | | {{Tb3}} | 20,480 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A tan Egg with strange orange dots on the front. It's incredibly heavy, and feels like a rock. | | {{Tb3}} | A tan Egg with strange orange dots on the front. It's incredibly heavy, and feels like a rock. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 396 | | {{Tb3}} | 396 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Regice | | {{Tb3}} | Regice | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Regice_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 20, | | {{Tb3}} | 20,480 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A light blue Egg with strange yellow dots on the front. It's incredibly cold. | | {{Tb3}} | A light blue Egg with strange yellow dots on the front. It's incredibly cold. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 397 | | {{Tb3}} | 397 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Registeel | | {{Tb3}} | Registeel | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Registeel_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 20, | | {{Tb3}} | 20,480 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A dark grey Egg with strange dots on the front. The surface shines like steel. | | {{Tb3}} | A dark grey Egg with strange dots on the front. The surface shines like steel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 398 | | {{Tb3}} | 398 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Latias | | {{Tb3}} | Latias | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Latias_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 30, | | {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with a red bottom and triangle. It is said to have a brother. | | {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with a red bottom and triangle. It is said to have a brother. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 399 | | {{Tb3}} | 399 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Latios | | {{Tb3}} | Latios | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Latios_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 30, | | {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with a blue bottom and triangle. It is said to have a sister. | | {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with a blue bottom and triangle. It is said to have a sister. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 400 | | {{Tb3}} | 400 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Kyogre | | {{Tb3}} | Kyogre | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Kyogre_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 30, | | {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with white patches and odd red markings. It's often raining around this Egg. | | {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with white patches and odd red markings. It's often raining around this Egg. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 401 | | {{Tb3}} | 401 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Groudon | | {{Tb3}} | Groudon | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Groudon_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 30, | | {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A red Egg with grey patches and odd markings. It's often sunny around this Egg. | | {{Tb3}} | A red Egg with grey patches and odd markings. It's often sunny around this Egg. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 402 | | {{Tb3}} | 402 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Rayquaza | | {{Tb3}} | Rayquaza | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Rayquaza_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 30, | | {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A green Egg with odd yellow markings. The weather is always clear around this Egg. | | {{Tb3}} | A green Egg with odd yellow markings. The weather is always clear around this Egg. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 403 | | {{Tb3}} | 403 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Jirachi | | {{Tb3}} | Jirachi | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Jirachi_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 30, | | {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with yellow and blue markings. It radiates a mysterious power. | | {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with yellow and blue markings. It radiates a mysterious power. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 404 | | {{Tb3}} | 404 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Deoxys | | {{Tb3}} | Deoxys | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Deoxys_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 30, | | {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | An orange Egg with light blue and grey markings. The purple spot looks like a gem. | | {{Tb3}} | An orange Egg with light blue and grey markings. The purple spot looks like a gem. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Lists]][[Category:Pokémon Eggs]] | [[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Lists]][[Category:Pokémon Eggs]] |
Latest revision as of 15:03, 14 January 2024
Below is a list of every Egg of the Hoenn PokéDex.