Rock Type Pokémon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Louiserace (talk | contribs) (→Kalos) |
(→Unova) |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ground|Rhyhorn}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ground|Rhyhorn}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Rhyhorn_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Rhyhorn_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Rhyhorn.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Rhyhorn.png]][[File: Female_Rhyhorn.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Rhyhorn.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Rhyhorn.png]][[File: Shiny_Female_Rhyhorn.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Rhyhorn.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Rhyhorn.png]][[File: Albino_Female_Rhyhorn.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Rhyhorn.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Rhyhorn.png]][[File: Melanistic_Female_Rhyhorn.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ground|Rhydon}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ground|Rhydon}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Rhydon.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Rhydon.png]][[File: Female_Rhydon.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Rhydon.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Rhydon.png]][[File: Shiny_Female_Rhydon.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Rhydon.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Rhydon.png]][[File: Albino_Female_Rhydon.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Rhydon.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Rhydon.png]][[File: Melanistic_Female_Rhydon.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ground|Rhyperior}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ground|Rhyperior}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Rhyperior.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Rhyperior.png]][[File: Female_Rhyperior.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Rhyperior.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Rhyperior.png]][[File: Shiny_Female_Rhyperior.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Rhyperior.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Rhyperior.png]][[File: Albino_Female_Rhyperior.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Rhyperior.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Rhyperior.png]][[File: Melanistic_Female_Rhyperior.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Steel|Stone Horn}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Stone Horn.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Stone Horn.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Stone Horn.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Stone Horn.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Water|Omanyte}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Water|Omanyte}} | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Flying|Aerodactyl}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Flying|Aerodactyl}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Aerodactyl_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Aerodactyl.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Aerodactyl.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Aerodactyl.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Aerodactyl.png]] | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Sudowoodo | | {{Tb3}} | Sudowoodo | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Sudowoodo_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Sudowoodo.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Sudowoodo.png]][[File: Female_Sudowoodo.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Sudowoodo.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Sudowoodo.png]][[File: Shiny_Female_Sudowoodo.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Sudowoodo.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Sudowoodo.png]][[File: Albino_Female_Sudowoodo.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Sudowoodo.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Sudowoodo.png]][[File: Melanistic_Female_Sudowoodo.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Totem Sudowoodo Q | | {{Tb3}} | Totem Sudowoodo Q | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Totem_Sudowoodo_Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Totem_Sudowoodo_Q.png]][[File: Female_Totem_Sudowoodo_Q.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Totem_Sudowoodo_Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Totem_Sudowoodo_Q.png]][[File: Shiny_Female_Totem_Sudowoodo_Q.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Totem_Sudowoodo_Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Totem_Sudowoodo_Q.png]][[File: Albino_Female_Totem_Sudowoodo_Q.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Totem_Sudowoodo_Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Totem_Sudowoodo_Q.png]][[File: Melanistic_Female_Totem_Sudowoodo_Q.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Bug|Shuckle}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Bug|Shuckle}} | ||
Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Mega_Tyranitar.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Mega_Tyranitar.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Mega_Tyranitar.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Mega_Tyranitar.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Electric|Iron Thorns}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Iron_Thorns.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Iron_Thorns.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Iron_Thorns.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Iron_Thorns.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 313: | Line 320: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Armaldo.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Armaldo.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Water|Relicanth}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Relicanth_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Relicanth_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Relicanth.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Relicanth.png]][[File: Female_Relicanth.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Relicanth.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Relicanth.png]][[File: Shiny_Female_Relicanth.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Relicanth.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Relicanth.png]][[File: Albino_Female_Relicanth.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Relicanth.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Relicanth.png]][[File: Melanistic_Female_Relicanth.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Regirock | | {{Tb3}} | Regirock | ||
Line 351: | Line 358: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Rampardos.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Rampardos.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Rampardos.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Rampardos.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Steel|Shieldon}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shieldon_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shieldon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Shieldon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Shieldon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Shieldon.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Steel|Bastiodon}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Bastiodon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Bastiodon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Bastiodon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Bastiodon.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|Forme change of Arceus|Rock Arceus}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|Forme change of Arceus|Rock Arceus}} | ||
Line 358: | Line 379: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Rock_Arceus.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Rock_Arceus.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Rock_Arceus.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Rock_Arceus.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Bug evolves from Scyther|Kleavor}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Kleavor.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Kleavor.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Kleavor.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Kleavor.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 446: | Line 474: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Terrakion.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Terrakion.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Terrakion.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Terrakion.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Rock|Iron Boulder}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Iron_Boulder.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Iron_Boulder.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Iron_Boulder.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Iron_Boulder.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 506: | Line 542: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Carbink.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Carbink.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Carbink.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Carbink.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ice evolves from Bergmite|Hisuian Avalugg}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Hisuian Avalugg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Hisuian Avalugg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Hisuian Avalugg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Hisuian Avalugg.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy|Diancie}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy|Diancie}} | ||
Line 532: | Line 575: | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | Rockruff | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Rockruff_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Rockruff.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Rockruff.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Rockruff.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Rockruff.png]] | ||
|} | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Midday Lycanroc | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Midday_Lycanroc.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Midday_Lycanroc.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Midday_Lycanroc.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Midday_Lycanroc.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Midnight Lycanroc | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Midnight_Lycanroc.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Midnight_Lycanroc.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Midnight_Lycanroc.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Midnight_Lycanroc.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Dusk Lycanroc | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Dusk_Lycanroc.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Dusk_Lycanroc.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Dusk_Lycanroc.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Dusk_Lycanroc.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|Forme change of Silvally|Rock Silvally}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Rock_Silvally.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Rock_Silvally.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Rock_Silvally.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Rock_Silvally.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Flying|Minior}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Minior_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Minior.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Minior.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Minior.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Minior.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Flying|Exposed Minior}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Red_Core_Minior.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Red_Exposed_Minior.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Red_Exposed_Minior.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Red_Exposed_Minior.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Poison|Nihilego}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Nihilego_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Nihilego.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Nihilego.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Nihilego.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Nihilego.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Steel|Stakataka}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Stakataka_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Stakataka.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Stakataka.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Stakataka.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Stakataka.png]] | |||
|} | |||
== Galar == | == Galar == | ||
Line 550: | Line 649: | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Water|Drednaw}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Drednaw.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Drednaw.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Drednaw.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Drednaw.png]] | ||
|} | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Rolycoly | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Rolycoly_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Rolycoly.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Rolycoly.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Rolycoly.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Rolycoly.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fire|Carkol}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Carkol.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Carkol.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Carkol.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Carkol.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fire|Coalossal}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Coalossal.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Coalossal.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Coalossal.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Coalossal.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Stonjourner | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Stonjourner_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Stonjourner.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Stonjourner.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Stonjourner.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Stonjourner.png]] | |||
|} | |||
== Paldea == | |||
{| class="wikitable" width="50%" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Pokémon | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Egg | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Normal | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Shiny | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Albino | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Nacli | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Nacli_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Nacli.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Nacli.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Nacli.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Nacli.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Naclstack | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Naclstack.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Naclstack.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Naclstack.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Naclstack.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Garganacl | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Garganacl.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Garganacl.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Garganacl.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Garganacl.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Klawf | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Klawf_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Klawf.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Klawf.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Klawf.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Klawf.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Poison|Glimmet}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Glimmet_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Glimmet.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Glimmet.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Glimmet.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Glimmet.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Poison|Glimmora}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Glimmora.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Glimmora.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Glimmora.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Glimmora.png]] | |||
|} | |||
== Exclusives == | == Exclusives == | ||
Line 568: | Line 748: | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fighting|Boxaby}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Boxaby_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Boxaby.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Boxaby.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Boxaby.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Boxaby.png]] | ||
|} | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fighting|Kangspar}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Kangspar.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Kangspar.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Kangspar.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Kangspar.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fighting|Mega Kangspar Q}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Mega_Kangspar_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Mega_Kangspar_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Mega_Kangspar_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Mega_Kangspar_Q.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy|Pixrine}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Pixrine_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Pixrine.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Pixrine.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Pixrine.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Pixrine.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ghost|Kryptik}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Kryptik_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Kryptik.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Kryptik.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Kryptik.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Kryptik.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Petripeep | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Petripeep_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Petripeep.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Petripeep.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Petripeep.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Petripeep.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Dragon|Chirock}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Chirock.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Chirock.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Chirock.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Chirock.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Dragon|Toxitrice}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Toxitrice.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Toxitrice.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Toxitrice.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Toxitrice.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Poison|Serpetone}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Serpetone.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Serpetone.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Serpetone.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Serpetone.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Poison|Toxilisk}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Toxilisk.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Toxilisk.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Toxilisk.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Toxilisk.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ice|Alicalf}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Alicalf_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Alicalf.png]][[File: Female_Alicalf.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Alicalf.png]][[File: Shiny_Female_Alicalf.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Alicalf.png]][[File: Albino_Female_Alicalf.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Alicalf.png]][[File: Melanistic_Female_Alicalf.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ice|Cetacorn}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Cetacorn.png]][[File: Female_Cetacorn.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Cetacorn.png]][[File: Shiny_Female_Cetacorn.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Cetacorn.png]][[File: Albino_Female_Cetacorn.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Cetacorn.png]][[File: Melanistic_Female_Cetacorn.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy evolves from Lunamor|Astrolochi}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Astrolochi.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Astrolochi.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Astrolochi.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Astrolochi.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fire evolves from Smokackle|Hycano}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Hycano.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Hycano.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Hycano.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Hycano.png]] | |||
|} | |||
== Variants == | == Variants == | ||
Line 586: | Line 857: | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Water evolves from Blue Moon Slugma|Blue Moon Magcargo}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Blue_Moon_Magcargo.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Blue_Moon_Magcargo.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Blue_Moon_Magcargo.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Blue_Moon_Magcargo.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fire evolves from Igneous Bidoof|Igneous Bibarel}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Igneous_Bibarel.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Igneous_Bibarel.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Igneous_Bibarel.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Igneous_Bibarel.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Steel|Apocalyptic Golett}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Apocalyptic_Golett_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Apocalyptic_Golett.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Apocalyptic_Golett.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Apocalyptic_Golett.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Apocalyptic_Golett.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Steel|Apocalyptic Golurk}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Apocalyptic_Golurk.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Apocalyptic_Golurk.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Apocalyptic_Golurk.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Apocalyptic_Golurk.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Normal|Ruffwool}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Ruffwool_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Ruffwool.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Ruffwool.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Ruffwool.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Ruffwool.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Normal|Lycanwool Midday Forme}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Lycanwool Midday Forme.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Lycanwool Midday Forme.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Lycanwool Midday Forme.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Lycanwool Midday Forme.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Normal|Lycanwool Midnight Forme}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Lycanwool Midnight Forme.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Lycanwool Midnight Forme.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Lycanwool Midnight Forme.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Lycanwool Midnight Forme.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]][[Category:Pokémon]][[Category:List of Pokémon]] | [[Category:Lists]][[Category:Pokémon]][[Category:List of Pokémon]] |
Revision as of 14:23, 12 April 2024
The following table lists all Eggs, Normal, Shiny, Albino, and Melanistic of the Rock Type. An overview can be found on the List of Pokémon Types.
Kanto
Johto
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bonsly | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Sudowoodo | ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
Totem Sudowoodo Q | ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() | |
Shuckle | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Magcargo | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Corsola | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Larvitar | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Pupitar | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Tyranitar | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Mega Tyranitar | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Iron Thorns | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Hoenn
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nosepass | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Probopass | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Aron | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Lairon | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Aggron | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Lunatone | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Solrock | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Lileep | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Cradily | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Anorith | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Armaldo | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Relicanth | ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
Regirock | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Sinnoh
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cranidos | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Rampardos | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Shieldon | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Bastiodon | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Rock Arceus | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Kleavor | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Unova
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roggenrola | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Boldore | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Gigalith | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Dwebble | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Crustle | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Tirtouga | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Carracosta | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Archen | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Archeops | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Mega Druddigon Q | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Terrakion | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Iron Boulder | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Kalos
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Binacle | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Barbaracle | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Tyrunt | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Tyrantrum | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Amaura | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Aurorus | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Carbink | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Hisuian Avalugg | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Diancie | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Mega Diancie | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Alola
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rockruff | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Midday Lycanroc | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Midnight Lycanroc | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Dusk Lycanroc | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Rock Silvally | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Minior | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Exposed Minior | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Nihilego | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Stakataka | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Galar
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Drednaw | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Rolycoly | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Carkol | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Coalossal | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Stonjourner | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Paldea
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nacli | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Naclstack | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Garganacl | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Klawf | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Glimmet | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Glimmora | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Exclusives
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boxaby | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Kangspar | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Mega Kangspar Q | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Pixrine | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Kryptik | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Petripeep | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Chirock | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Toxitrice | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Serpetone | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Toxilisk | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Alicalf | ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
Cetacorn | ![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() | |
Astrolochi | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Hycano | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Variants
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blue Moon Magcargo | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Igneous Bibarel | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Apocalyptic Golett | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Apocalyptic Golurk | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Ruffwool | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Lycanwool Midday Forme | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() | |
Lycanwool Midnight Forme | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |