Unova Eggs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Generation 5: Fixed the Deerling file links) |
m (Changed American English "vigor" to British English "vigour" on egg descriptions for Timburr, Sawk, Throh, Mienfoo, and Keldeo to match in-game spelling.) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Timburr_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Timburr_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with a few pink marks. Holding this Egg fills you with | | {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with a few pink marks. Holding this Egg fills you with vigour. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 535 | | {{Tb3}} | 535 | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Throh_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Throh_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A red Egg with a bizarre black mark. Holding this Egg fills you with | | {{Tb3}} | A red Egg with a bizarre black mark. Holding this Egg fills you with vigour. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 539 | | {{Tb3}} | 539 | ||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Sawk_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Sawk_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with a bizarre black mark. Holding this Egg fills you with | | {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with a bizarre black mark. Holding this Egg fills you with vigour. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 540 | | {{Tb3}} | 540 | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 10,240 | | {{Tb3}} | 10,240 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A green Egg with blue, red and black markings. The surface is slightly damp. | | {{Tb3}} | A green Egg with blue, red and black markings. The surface is slightly damp. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 550 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | White Stripe Basculin | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:White_Stripe_Basculin_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 10,240 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A green Egg with white and black markings. The surface is slightly damp. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 551 | | {{Tb3}} | 551 | ||
Line 176: | Line 182: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A red Egg with yellow spots. It's incredibly warm. | | {{Tb3}} | A red Egg with yellow spots. It's incredibly warm. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 554 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Galarian Darumaka | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Galarian_Darumaka_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with blue diamond-like spots. It's oddly cold. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 556 | | {{Tb3}} | 556 | ||
Line 206: | Line 218: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | | {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with red and gold marks. You feel uncomfortable around it. | | {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with red and gold marks. You feel uncomfortable around it. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 562 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Galarian Yamask | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Galarian_Yamask_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with purple and white marks. You feel uncomfortable around it. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 564 | | {{Tb3}} | 564 | ||
Line 231: | Line 249: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with bright blue markings. You could've sworn they were red, though. | | {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with bright blue markings. You could've sworn they were red, though. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 570 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Hisuian Zorua | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Hisuian_Zorua_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with white and blue spots. It's not particularly special. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 572 | | {{Tb3}} | 572 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Minccino | | {{Tb3}} | Minccino | ||
Line 362: | Line 387: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with dark patches and yellow spots. It's covered in dirt. | | {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with dark patches and yellow spots. It's covered in dirt. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 618 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Galarian Stunfisk | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Galarian_Stunfisk_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with dark brown patterns and a green marking in the middle. It's covered in dirt. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 619 | | {{Tb3}} | 619 | ||
Line 367: | Line 398: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mienfoo_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mienfoo_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | | {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A yellow Egg with a red band and black spots. Holding this Egg fills you with | | {{Tb3}} | A yellow Egg with a red band and black spots. Holding this Egg fills you with vigour. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 621 | | {{Tb3}} | 621 | ||
Line 391: | Line 422: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Bouffalant_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Bouffalant_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | An Egg that consists of several | | {{Tb3}} | An Egg that consists of several shades of brown. There's nothing particularly special about it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 627 | | {{Tb3}} | 627 | ||
Line 487: | Line 518: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Keldeo_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Keldeo_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 20,480 | | {{Tb3}} | 20,480 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A tan Egg with red and blue markings. Holding this Egg fills you with | | {{Tb3}} | A tan Egg with red and blue markings. Holding this Egg fills you with vigour. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 648 | | {{Tb3}} | 648 |
Latest revision as of 15:06, 14 January 2024
Below is a list of every Egg of the Unova PokéDex.