Steel Type Pokémon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Alola) |
(→Unova) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Mega_Skarmory_Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Mega_Skarmory_Q.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Mega_Skarmory_Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Mega_Skarmory_Q.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ground|Iron Treads}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Iron_Treads.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Iron_Treads.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Iron_Treads.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Iron_Treads.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 274: | Line 281: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Bastiodon.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Bastiodon.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Bastiodon.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Bastiodon.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Bug evolves from Trash Cloak Burmy|Trash Cloak Wormadam}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Trash_Cloak_Wormadam.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Trash_Cloak_Wormadam.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Trash_Cloak_Wormadam.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Trash_Cloak_Wormadam.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Psychic|Bronzor}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Psychic|Bronzor}} | ||
Line 316: | Line 330: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Primal_Dialga_Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Primal_Dialga_Q.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Primal_Dialga_Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Primal_Dialga_Q.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Dragon|Origin Dialga}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Origin_Dialga.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Origin_Dialga.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Origin_Dialga.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Origin_Dialga.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fire|Heatran}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fire|Heatran}} | ||
Line 432: | Line 453: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Cobalion.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Cobalion.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Cobalion.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Cobalion.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Steel|Iron Crown}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Iron_Crown.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Iron_Crown.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Iron_Crown.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Iron_Crown.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Bug|Genesect}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Bug|Genesect}} | ||
Line 538: | Line 566: | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Albino | ! {{Tb2}} | Albino | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|Forme change of Silvally|Steel Silvally}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Steel_Silvally.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Steel_Silvally.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Steel_Silvally.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Steel_Silvally.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Electric|Togedemaru}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Electric|Togedemaru}} | ||
Line 546: | Line 581: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Togedemaru.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Togedemaru.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Electric| | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Electric|Totem Togedemaru}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Totem_Togedemaru.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Totem_Togedemaru.png]] | ||
Line 581: | Line 616: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Stakataka.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Stakataka.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Psychic | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Psychic fused together Necrozma and Solgaleo|Dusk Mane Necrozma}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dusk_Mane_Necrozma.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dusk_Mane_Necrozma.png]] | ||
Line 590: | Line 625: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy|Magearna}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy|Magearna}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Magearna_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Magearna_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Original_Colour_Magearna.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Magearna.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Magearna.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Magearna.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Magearna.png]] | ||
Line 648: | Line 683: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Duraludon.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Duraludon.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy forme change of Zacian|Crowned | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy forme change of Zacian|Crowned Zacian}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Crowned Sword Zacian.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Crowned Sword Zacian.png]] | ||
Line 654: | Line 689: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Crowned Sword Zacian.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Crowned Sword Zacian.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Crowned Sword Zacian.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Crowned Sword Zacian.png]] | ||
|} | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fighting forme change of Zamazenta|Crowned Zamazenta}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Crowned_Shield_Zamazenta.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Crowned_Shield_Zamazenta.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Crowned_Shield_Zamazenta.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Crowned_Shield_Zamazenta.png]] | |||
|} | |||
== Paldea == | |||
{| class="wikitable" width="50%" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Pokémon | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Egg | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Normal | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Shiny | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Albino | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy|Tinkatink}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tinkatink_egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tinkatink.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Tinkatink.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Tinkatink.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Tinkatink.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy|Tinkatuff}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tinkatuff.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Tinkatuff.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Tinkatuff.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Tinkatuff.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy|Tinkaton}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tinkaton.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Tinkaton.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Tinkaton.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Tinkaton.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Poison|Varoom}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Varoom_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Varoom.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Varoom.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Varoom.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Varoom.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Poison|Revavroom}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Revaroom.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Revaroom.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Revaroom.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Revaroom.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Orthworm | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Orthworm_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Orthworm.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Orthworm.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Orthworm.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Orthworm.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Kingambit | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Kingambit.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Kingambit.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Kingambit.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Kingambit.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Gholdengo | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gholdengo.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Gholdengo.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Gholdengo.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Gholdengo.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Dragon|Archaludon}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Archaludon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Archaludon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Archaludon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Archaludon.png]] | |||
|} | |||
== Exclusives == | == Exclusives == | ||
Line 770: | Line 886: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Musharp.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Musharp.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Musharp.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Musharp.png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Variants == | == Variants == | ||
Line 781: | Line 897: | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Albino | ! {{Tb2}} | Albino | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Rock|Stone Horn}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stone Horn.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Stone Horn.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Stone Horn.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Stone Horn.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Rock|Apocalyptic Golett}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Rock|Apocalyptic Golett}} | ||
Line 795: | Line 918: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Apocalyptic_Golurk.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Apocalyptic_Golurk.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Apocalyptic_Golurk.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Apocalyptic_Golurk.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Grass|Rose Gift Honedge}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Rose_Gift_Honedge_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Rose_Gift_Honedge.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Rose_Gift_Honedge.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Rose_Gift_Honedge.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Rose_Gift_Honedge.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Grass|Rose Gift Doublade}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Rose_Gift_Doublade.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Rose_Gift_Doublade.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Rose_Gift_Doublade.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Rose_Gift_Doublade.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Grass|Rose Shield Aegislash}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Rose_Shield_Aegislash.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Rose_Shield_Aegislash.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Rose_Shield_Aegislash.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Rose_Shield_Aegislash.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Grass|Rose Bouquet Aegislash}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Rose_Bouquet_Aegislash.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Rose_Bouquet_Aegislash.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Rose_Bouquet_Aegislash.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Rose_Bouquet_Aegislash.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Dragon evolves from Noismoem|Solgavern}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Dragon evolves from Noismoem|Solgavern}} |
Revision as of 14:23, 12 April 2024
The following table lists all Eggs, Normal, Shiny, Albino, and Melanistic of the Steel Type. An overview can be found on the List of Pokémon Types.
Kanto
Johto
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Forretress | |||||
Skarmory | |||||
Mega Skarmory Q | |||||
Iron Treads |
Hoenn
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Probopass | |||||
Mawile | |||||
Mega Mawile | |||||
Aron | |||||
Lairon | |||||
Aggron | |||||
Mega_Aggron | |||||
Beldum | |||||
Metang | |||||
Metagross | |||||
Mega Metagross | |||||
Registeel | |||||
Jirachi | |||||
Mega Jirachi Q |
Sinnoh
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Empoleon | |||||
Shieldon | |||||
Bastiodon | |||||
Trash Cloak Wormadam | |||||
Bronzor | |||||
Bronzong | |||||
Lucario | |||||
Mega Lucario | |||||
Dialga | |||||
Primal Dialga Q | |||||
Origin Dialga | |||||
Heatran | |||||
Steel Arceus |
Unova
Kalos
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Honedge | |||||
Doublade | |||||
Blade Aegislash | |||||
Shield Aegislash | |||||
Hisuian Sliggoo | |||||
Hisuian Goodra | |||||
Klefki |
Alola
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Steel Silvally | |||||
Togedemaru | |||||
Totem Togedemaru | |||||
Solgaleo | |||||
Celesteela | |||||
Kartana | |||||
Stakataka | |||||
Dusk Mane Necrozma | |||||
Magearna | |||||
Meltan | |||||
Melmetal |
Galar
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Corviknight | |||||
Cufant | |||||
Copperajah | |||||
Duraludon | |||||
Crowned Zacian | |||||
Crowned Zamazenta |
Paldea
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tinkatink | |||||
Tinkatuff | |||||
Tinkaton | |||||
Varoom | |||||
Revavroom | |||||
Orthworm | |||||
Kingambit | |||||
Gholdengo | |||||
Archaludon |
Exclusives
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Orcalot | |||||
Hydrinifor | |||||
Minibbit | |||||
Metabbit | |||||
Terabbit | |||||
Mega Terabbit Q | |||||
Caimaw | |||||
Caimangle | |||||
Mocknock | |||||
Portalgeist | |||||
Saytaries | |||||
Exilant | |||||
Scorupt | |||||
Lyruse | |||||
Musharp |
Variants
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stone Horn | |||||
Apocalyptic Golett | |||||
Apocalyptic Golurk | |||||
Rose Gift Honedge | |||||
Rose Gift Doublade | |||||
Rose Shield Aegislash | |||||
Rose Bouquet Aegislash | |||||
Solgavern |