Steel Type Pokémon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Louiserace (talk | contribs) (→Kalos) |
(→Unova) |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ground evolves from Onix|Steelix}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ground evolves from Onix|Steelix}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Steelix.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Steelix.png]][[File:Female_Steelix.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Steelix.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Steelix.png]][[File: Shiny_Female_Steelix.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Steelix.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Steelix.png]][[File: Albino_Female_Steelix.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Steelix.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Steelix.png]][[File: Melanistic_Female_Steelix.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ground|Mega Steelix}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ground|Mega Steelix}} | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Bug evolves from Scyther|Scizor}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Bug evolves from Scyther|Scizor}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Scizor.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Scizor.png]][[File: Female_Scizor.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Scizor.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Scizor.png]][[File: Shiny_Female_Scizor.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Scizor.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Scizor.png]][[File: Albino_Female_Scizor.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Scizor.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Scizor.png]][[File: Melanistic_Female_Scizor.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Bug|Mega Scizor}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Bug|Mega Scizor}} | ||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Mega_Skarmory_Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Mega_Skarmory_Q.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Mega_Skarmory_Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Mega_Skarmory_Q.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ground|Iron Treads}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Iron_Treads.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Iron_Treads.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Iron_Treads.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Iron_Treads.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 274: | Line 281: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Bastiodon.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Bastiodon.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Bastiodon.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Bastiodon.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Bug evolves from Trash Cloak Burmy|Trash Cloak Wormadam}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Trash_Cloak_Wormadam.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Trash_Cloak_Wormadam.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Trash_Cloak_Wormadam.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Trash_Cloak_Wormadam.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Psychic|Bronzor}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Psychic|Bronzor}} | ||
Line 316: | Line 330: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Primal_Dialga_Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Primal_Dialga_Q.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Primal_Dialga_Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Primal_Dialga_Q.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Dragon|Origin Dialga}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Origin_Dialga.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Origin_Dialga.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Origin_Dialga.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Origin_Dialga.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fire|Heatran}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fire|Heatran}} | ||
Line 432: | Line 453: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Cobalion.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Cobalion.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Cobalion.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Cobalion.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Steel|Iron Crown}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Iron_Crown.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Iron_Crown.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Iron_Crown.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Iron_Crown.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Bug|Genesect}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Bug|Genesect}} | ||
Line 506: | Line 534: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Shield_Aegislash.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Shield_Aegislash.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Shield_Aegislash.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Shield_Aegislash.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Dragon evolves from Goomy|Hisuian Sliggoo}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Hisuian_Sliggoo.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Hisuian_Sliggoo.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Hisuian_Sliggoo.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Hisuian_Sliggoo.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Dragon|Hisuian Goodra}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Hisuian_Goodra.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Hisuian_Goodra.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Hisuian_Goodra.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Hisuian_Goodra.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy|Klefki}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Klefki_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Klefki.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Klefki.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Klefki.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Klefki.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 518: | Line 567: | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|Forme change of Silvally|Steel Silvally}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Steel_Silvally.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Steel_Silvally.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Steel_Silvally.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Steel_Silvally.png]] | ||
|} | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Electric|Togedemaru}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Togedemaru_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Togedemaru.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Togedemaru.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Togedemaru.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Togedemaru.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Electric|Totem Togedemaru}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Totem_Togedemaru.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Totem_Togedemaru.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Totem_Togedemaru.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Totem_Togedemaru.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Psychic evolves from Cosmoem|Solgaleo}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Solgaleo.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Solgaleo.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Solgaleo.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Solgaleo.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Flying|Celesteela}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Celesteela_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Celesteela.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Celesteela.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Celesteela.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Celesteela.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Grass|Kartana}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Kartana_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Kartana.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Kartana.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Kartana.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Kartana.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Rock|Stakataka}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stakataka_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stakataka.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Stakataka.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Stakataka.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Stakataka.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Psychic fused together Necrozma and Solgaleo|Dusk Mane Necrozma}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dusk_Mane_Necrozma.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Dusk_Mane_Necrozma.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Dusk_Mane_Necrozma.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Dusk_Mane_Necrozma.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy|Magearna}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Magearna_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Original_Colour_Magearna.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Magearna.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Magearna.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Magearna.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Meltan | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Meltan_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Meltan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Meltan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Meltan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Meltan.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Melmetal | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melmetal.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Melmetal.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Melmetal.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Melmetal.png]] | |||
|} | |||
== Galar == | == Galar == | ||
Line 536: | Line 655: | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Flying evolves from Corvisquire|Corviknight}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Corviknight.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Corviknight.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Corviknight.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Corviknight.png]] | ||
|} | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Cufant | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cufant_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cufant.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Cufant.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Cufant.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Cufant.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Copperajah | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Copperajah.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Copperajah.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Copperajah.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Copperajah.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Dragon|Duraludon}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Duraludon_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Duraludon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Duraludon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Duraludon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Duraludon.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy forme change of Zacian|Crowned Zacian}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Crowned Sword Zacian.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Crowned Sword Zacian.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Crowned Sword Zacian.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Crowned Sword Zacian.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fighting forme change of Zamazenta|Crowned Zamazenta}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Crowned_Shield_Zamazenta.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Crowned_Shield_Zamazenta.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Crowned_Shield_Zamazenta.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Crowned_Shield_Zamazenta.png]] | |||
|} | |||
== Paldea == | |||
{| class="wikitable" width="50%" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Pokémon | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Egg | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Normal | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Shiny | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Albino | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy|Tinkatink}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tinkatink_egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tinkatink.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Tinkatink.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Tinkatink.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Tinkatink.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy|Tinkatuff}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tinkatuff.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Tinkatuff.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Tinkatuff.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Tinkatuff.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy|Tinkaton}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tinkaton.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Tinkaton.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Tinkaton.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Tinkaton.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Poison|Varoom}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Varoom_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Varoom.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Varoom.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Varoom.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Varoom.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Poison|Revavroom}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Revaroom.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Revaroom.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Revaroom.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Revaroom.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Orthworm | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Orthworm_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Orthworm.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Orthworm.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Orthworm.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Orthworm.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Kingambit | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Kingambit.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Kingambit.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Kingambit.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Kingambit.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Gholdengo | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gholdengo.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Gholdengo.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Gholdengo.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Gholdengo.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Dragon|Archaludon}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Archaludon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Archaludon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Archaludon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Archaludon.png]] | |||
|} | |||
== Exclusives == | == Exclusives == | ||
Line 554: | Line 782: | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Water evolves from Orkit|Orcalot}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Orcalot.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Orcalot.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Orcalot.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Orcalot.png]] | ||
|} | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Water evolves from Hyrdrinus|Hydrinifor}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Hydrinifor.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Hydrinifor.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Hydrinifor.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Hydrinifor.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Minibbit | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Minibbit_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Minibbit.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Minibbit.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Minibbit.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Minibbit.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Metabbit | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Metabbit.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Metabbit.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Metabbit.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Metabbit.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Terabbit | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Terabbit.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Terabbit.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Terabbit.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Terabbit.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Mega Terabbit Q | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mega_Terabbit_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Mega_Terabbit_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Mega_Terabbit_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Mega_Terabbit_Q.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Caimaw | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Caimaw_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Caimaw.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Caimaw.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Caimaw.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Caimaw.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Caimangle | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Caimangle.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Caimangle.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Caimangle.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Caimangle.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ghost|Mocknock}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mocknock_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mocknock.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Mocknock.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Mocknock.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Mocknock.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ghost|Portalgeist}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Portalgeist.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Portalgeist.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Portalgeist.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Portalgeist.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fighting evolves from Caprikid|Saytaries}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Saytaries.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Saytaries.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Saytaries.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Saytaries.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ghost|Exilant}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Exilant_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Exilant.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Exilant.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Exilant.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Exilant.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ghost|Scorupt}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Scorupt.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Scorupt.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Scorupt.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Scorupt.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy|Lyruse}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Lyruse_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Lyruse.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Lyruse.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Lyruse.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Lyruse.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy|Musharp}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Musharp.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Musharp.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Musharp.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Musharp.png]] | |||
|} | |||
== Variants == | == Variants == | ||
Line 572: | Line 898: | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Rock|Stone Horn}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stone Horn.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Stone Horn.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Stone Horn.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Stone Horn.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Rock|Apocalyptic Golett}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Apocalyptic_Golett_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Apocalyptic_Golett.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Apocalyptic_Golett.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Apocalyptic_Golett.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Apocalyptic_Golett.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Rock|Apocalyptic Golurk}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Apocalyptic_Golurk.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Apocalyptic_Golurk.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Apocalyptic_Golurk.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Apocalyptic_Golurk.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Grass|Rose Gift Honedge}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Rose_Gift_Honedge_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Rose_Gift_Honedge.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Rose_Gift_Honedge.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Rose_Gift_Honedge.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Rose_Gift_Honedge.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Grass|Rose Gift Doublade}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Rose_Gift_Doublade.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Rose_Gift_Doublade.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Rose_Gift_Doublade.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Rose_Gift_Doublade.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Grass|Rose Shield Aegislash}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Rose_Shield_Aegislash.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Rose_Shield_Aegislash.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Rose_Shield_Aegislash.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Rose_Shield_Aegislash.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Grass|Rose Bouquet Aegislash}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Rose_Bouquet_Aegislash.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Rose_Bouquet_Aegislash.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Rose_Bouquet_Aegislash.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Rose_Bouquet_Aegislash.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Dragon evolves from Noismoem|Solgavern}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Solgavern.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Solgavern.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Solgavern.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Solgavern.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]][[Category:Pokémon]][[Category:List of Pokémon]] | [[Category:Lists]][[Category:Pokémon]][[Category:List of Pokémon]] |
Revision as of 14:23, 12 April 2024
The following table lists all Eggs, Normal, Shiny, Albino, and Melanistic of the Steel Type. An overview can be found on the List of Pokémon Types.
Kanto
Johto
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Forretress | |||||
Skarmory | |||||
Mega Skarmory Q | |||||
Iron Treads |
Hoenn
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Probopass | |||||
Mawile | |||||
Mega Mawile | |||||
Aron | |||||
Lairon | |||||
Aggron | |||||
Mega_Aggron | |||||
Beldum | |||||
Metang | |||||
Metagross | |||||
Mega Metagross | |||||
Registeel | |||||
Jirachi | |||||
Mega Jirachi Q |
Sinnoh
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Empoleon | |||||
Shieldon | |||||
Bastiodon | |||||
Trash Cloak Wormadam | |||||
Bronzor | |||||
Bronzong | |||||
Lucario | |||||
Mega Lucario | |||||
Dialga | |||||
Primal Dialga Q | |||||
Origin Dialga | |||||
Heatran | |||||
Steel Arceus |
Unova
Kalos
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Honedge | |||||
Doublade | |||||
Blade Aegislash | |||||
Shield Aegislash | |||||
Hisuian Sliggoo | |||||
Hisuian Goodra | |||||
Klefki |
Alola
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Steel Silvally | |||||
Togedemaru | |||||
Totem Togedemaru | |||||
Solgaleo | |||||
Celesteela | |||||
Kartana | |||||
Stakataka | |||||
Dusk Mane Necrozma | |||||
Magearna | |||||
Meltan | |||||
Melmetal |
Galar
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Corviknight | |||||
Cufant | |||||
Copperajah | |||||
Duraludon | |||||
Crowned Zacian | |||||
Crowned Zamazenta |
Paldea
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tinkatink | |||||
Tinkatuff | |||||
Tinkaton | |||||
Varoom | |||||
Revavroom | |||||
Orthworm | |||||
Kingambit | |||||
Gholdengo | |||||
Archaludon |
Exclusives
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Orcalot | |||||
Hydrinifor | |||||
Minibbit | |||||
Metabbit | |||||
Terabbit | |||||
Mega Terabbit Q | |||||
Caimaw | |||||
Caimangle | |||||
Mocknock | |||||
Portalgeist | |||||
Saytaries | |||||
Exilant | |||||
Scorupt | |||||
Lyruse | |||||
Musharp |
Variants
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stone Horn | |||||
Apocalyptic Golett | |||||
Apocalyptic Golurk | |||||
Rose Gift Honedge | |||||
Rose Gift Doublade | |||||
Rose Shield Aegislash | |||||
Rose Bouquet Aegislash | |||||
Solgavern |