Rock Type Pokémon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Louiserace (talk | contribs) |
(Females) |
||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ground|Rhyhorn}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ground|Rhyhorn}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Rhyhorn_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Rhyhorn_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Rhyhorn.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Rhyhorn.png]][[File: Female_Rhyhorn.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Rhyhorn.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Rhyhorn.png]][[File: Shiny_Female_Rhyhorn.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Rhyhorn.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Rhyhorn.png]][[File: Albino_Female_Rhyhorn.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Rhyhorn.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Rhyhorn.png]][[File: Melanistic_Female_Rhyhorn.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ground|Rhydon}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ground|Rhydon}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Rhydon.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Rhydon.png]][[File: Female_Rhydon.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Rhydon.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Rhydon.png]][[File: Shiny_Female_Rhydon.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Rhydon.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Rhydon.png]][[File: Albino_Female_Rhydon.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Rhydon.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Rhydon.png]][[File: Melanistic_Female_Rhydon.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ground|Rhyperior}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ground|Rhyperior}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Rhyperior.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Rhyperior.png]][[File: Female_Rhyperior.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Rhyperior.png]][[File: Shiny_Female_Rhyperior.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Rhyperior.png]][[File: Albino_Female_Rhyperior.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Rhyperior.png]][[File: Melanistic_Female_Rhyperior.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Water|Omanyte}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Water|Omanyte}} | ||
Line 164: | Line 157: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Sudowoodo | | {{Tb3}} | Sudowoodo | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Sudowoodo.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Sudowoodo.png]][[File: Female_Sudowoodo.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Sudowoodo.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Sudowoodo.png]][[File: Shiny_Female_Sudowoodo.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Sudowoodo.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Sudowoodo.png]][[File: Albino_Female_Sudowoodo.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Sudowoodo.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Sudowoodo.png]][[File: Melanistic_Female_Sudowoodo.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Totem Sudowoodo Q | | {{Tb3}} | Totem Sudowoodo Q | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Totem_Sudowoodo_Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Totem_Sudowoodo_Q.png]][[File: Female_Totem_Sudowoodo_Q.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Totem_Sudowoodo_Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Totem_Sudowoodo_Q.png]][[File: Shiny_Female_Totem_Sudowoodo_Q.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Totem_Sudowoodo_Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Totem_Sudowoodo_Q.png]][[File: Albino_Female_Totem_Sudowoodo_Q.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Totem_Sudowoodo_Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Totem_Sudowoodo_Q.png]][[File: Melanistic_Female_Totem_Sudowoodo_Q.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Bug|Shuckle}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Bug|Shuckle}} | ||
Line 315: | Line 308: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Rock|Relicanth}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Rock|Relicanth}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Relicanth_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Relicanth_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Relicanth.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Relicanth.png]][[File: Female_Relicanth.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Relicanth.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Relicanth.png]][[File: Shiny_Female_Relicanth.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Relicanth.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Relicanth.png]][[File: Albino_Female_Relicanth.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Relicanth.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Relicanth.png]][[File: Melanistic_Female_Relicanth.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Regirock | | {{Tb3}} | Regirock | ||
Line 358: | Line 351: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Rock_Arceus.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Rock_Arceus.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Rock_Arceus.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Rock_Arceus.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Bug evolves from Scyther|Kleavor}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Kleavor.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Kleavor.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Kleavor.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Kleavor.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 724: | Line 724: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ice|Alicalf}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ice|Alicalf}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Alicalf_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Alicalf_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Alicalf.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Alicalf.png]][[File: Female_Alicalf.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Alicalf.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Alicalf.png]][[File: Shiny_Female_Alicalf.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Alicalf.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Alicalf.png]][[File: Albino_Female_Alicalf.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Alicalf.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Alicalf.png]][[File: Melanistic_Female_Alicalf.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ice|Cetacorn}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ice|Cetacorn}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Cetacorn.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Cetacorn.png]][[File: Female_Cetacorn.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Cetacorn.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Cetacorn.png]][[File: Shiny_Female_Cetacorn.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Cetacorn.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Cetacorn.png]][[File: Albino_Female_Cetacorn.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Cetacorn.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Cetacorn.png]][[File: Melanistic_Female_Cetacorn.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy evolves from Lunamor|Astrolochi}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy evolves from Lunamor|Astrolochi}} |
Revision as of 19:37, 27 October 2022
The following table lists all Eggs, Normal, Shiny, Albino, and Melanistic of the Rock Type. An overview can be found on the List of Pokémon Types.
Kanto
Johto
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bonsly | |||||
Sudowoodo | |||||
Totem Sudowoodo Q | |||||
Shuckle | |||||
Magcargo | |||||
Corsola | |||||
Larvitar | |||||
Pupitar | |||||
Tyranitar | |||||
Mega Tyranitar |
Hoenn
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nosepass | |||||
Probopass | |||||
Aron | |||||
Lairon | |||||
Aggron | |||||
Lunatone | |||||
Solrock | |||||
Lileep | |||||
Cradily | |||||
Anorith | |||||
Armaldo | |||||
Relicanth | |||||
Regirock |
Sinnoh
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cranidos | |||||
Rampardos | |||||
Rock Arceus | |||||
Kleavor |
Unova
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roggenrola | |||||
Boldore | |||||
Gigalith | |||||
Dwebble | |||||
Crustle | |||||
Tirtouga | |||||
Carracosta | |||||
Archen | |||||
Archeops | |||||
Mega Druddigon Q | |||||
Terrakion |
Kalos
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Binacle | |||||
Barbaracle | |||||
Tyrunt | |||||
Tyrantrum | |||||
Amaura | |||||
Aurorus | |||||
Carbink | |||||
Diancie | |||||
Mega Diancie |
Alola
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rockruff | |||||
Midday Lycanroc | |||||
Midnight Lycanroc | |||||
Dusk Lycanroc | |||||
Rock Silvally | |||||
Minior | |||||
Exposed Minior | |||||
Nihilego | |||||
Stakataka |
Galar
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Drednaw | |||||
Rolycoly | |||||
Carkol | |||||
Coalossal | |||||
Stonjourner |
Exclusives
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boxaby | |||||
Kangspar | |||||
Mega Kangspar Q | |||||
Pixrine | |||||
Kryptik | |||||
Petripeep | |||||
Chirock | |||||
Toxitrice | |||||
Serpetone | |||||
Toxilisk | |||||
Alicalf | |||||
Cetacorn | |||||
Astrolochi | |||||
Hycano |
Variants
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blue Moon Magcargo | |||||
Igneous Bibarel | |||||
Apocalyptic Golett | |||||
Apocalyptic Golurk |