Pasovan: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(fixing broken images, added trims) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
== Evolution Tree == | == Evolution Tree == | ||
{{Evolution|egg=true|name11=Pasovan}} | {{Evolution|egg=true|fixegg=Pasovan|name11=Pasovan|fix11=Natural Pasovan}} | ||
== Pokémon Info == | == Pokémon Info == | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
{{PkmnInfo | {{PkmnInfo | ||
| pkmnName = Pasovan | | pkmnName = Pasovan | ||
| filename = | | filename = Natural Pasovan | ||
| type1 = Normal | | type1 = Normal | ||
| expGroup = Medium-Fast (1,000,000) | | expGroup = Medium-Fast (1,000,000) | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| nameOrigin = A combination of ''Paso Fino'' and ''Gypsy Vanner'', which are the names of two horse species. | | nameOrigin = A combination of ''Paso Fino'' and ''Gypsy Vanner'', which are the names of two horse species. | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Trims == | |||
{| class="wikitable" width="50%" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Natural | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Natural_Pasovan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Natural_Pasovan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Natural_Pasovan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Natural_Pasovan.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Groomed | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Groomed_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Groomed_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Groomed_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Groomed_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Prime | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Prime_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Prime_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Prime_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Prime_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Imperial | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Imperial_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Imperial_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Imperial_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Imperial_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Racer | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Racer_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Racer_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Racer_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Racer_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Braided | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Braided_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Braided_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Braided_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Braided_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Derby | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Derby_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Derby_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Derby_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Derby_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pegasus | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pegasus_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Pegasus_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Pegasus_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Pegasus_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Skeleton | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Skeleton_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Skeleton_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Skeleton_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Skeleton_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Order | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Order_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Order_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Order_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Order_Trim_Pasovan.png]] | |||
|} | |||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == |
Revision as of 23:51, 1 October 2018
Pasovan was released as part of the Tournament Top Prizes on the 10th of March 2018, and is an Exclusive Pokémon.
Obtaining
Pasovan Eggs can be bought from the Tournament Shop using Tournament Tokens. After the first egg is purchased, additional eggs can be purchased for 80 Gold Poké. They currently cost 1 Jasper Token to unlock.
Event
Pasovan was one of 4 Exclusive Pokémon lines to be added in Season 7 of Weekly Tournaments.
Evolution Tree
Egg
Pokémon Info
Egg
Pasovan
Pasovan dances elegantly across the field with its mane flowing behind it. Trainers often style them in different ways.
Genders: 1 Male to 1 Female
EXP group: Medium-Fast (1,000,000)
Egg group: Field
Colour: Brown / Red
Size: ???
Name origin: A combination of Paso Fino and Gypsy Vanner, which are the names of two horse species.
Trims
Trivia
- Pasovan can be trimmed in the Salon.