Paldea Eggs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Vaporeon 26 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Below is a list of | Below is a list of every [[Egg]] of the Paldean [[PokéDex]]. | ||
==Generation 9== | ==Generation 9== | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Klawf | | {{Tb3}} | Klawf | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Klawf_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Klawf_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 8,960 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | An orange Egg with red patches and a cream bottom. The shell is rough to the touch. | | {{Tb3}} | An orange Egg with red patches and a cream bottom. The shell is rough to the touch. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Capsakid | | {{Tb3}} | Capsakid | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Capsakid_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Capsakid_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A green Egg with a darker green zig zag pattern on top. Plants flourish around it. | | {{Tb3}} | A green Egg with a darker green zig zag pattern on top. Plants flourish around it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Rellor | | {{Tb3}} | Rellor | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Rellor_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Rellor_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with grey and orange speckles. It's encased in a sticky film. | | {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with grey and orange speckles. It's encased in a sticky film. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Flittle | | {{Tb3}} | Flittle | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Flittle_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Flittle_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A yellow Egg with an orange bottom, separated by a pink wavy line and a purple triangle on the top. It sometimes moves when nobody is looking. | | {{Tb3}} | A yellow Egg with an orange bottom, separated by a pink wavy line and a purple triangle on the top. It sometimes moves when nobody is looking. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 956 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Tinkatink | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tinkatink_egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A pink Egg with lighter pink spots and a grey-purple diamond in the centre. You can hear a faint humming from inside. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 959 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Wiglett | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wiglett_egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with a red spot. The surface is slightly damp. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 961 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Bombirdier | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Bombirdier_egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 8,960 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A white scalloped Egg with a black underside. It's very light. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 962 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Finizen | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Finizen_egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 10,240 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A bright blue Egg with a paler blue bottom. The surface is slightly damp. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 964 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Varoom | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Varoom_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with silver stripes. The surface shines like steel. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 966 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Cyclizar | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cyclizar_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 7,680 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A deep green Egg with lighter green and orange markings. It's surrounded by an air of fierceness. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 967 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Orthworm | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Orthworm_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 8,960 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A red Egg with a pink underside and a blue spot on the border. The surface shines like steel. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 968 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Glimmet | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Glimmet_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 7,680 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A deep blue Egg with a lighter blue stripe down the centre. The shell is rough to the touch. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 970 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Greavard | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Greavard_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with a blue collar and a purple spot on the top. You feel uncomfortable around it. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 972 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Flamigo | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Flamigo_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A pink and white Egg with a black bottom. It's very light. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 973 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Cetoddle | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cetoddle_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with two pink markings on it. It's oddly cold. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 975 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Veluza | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Veluza_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with a purple strip along the top. The surface is slightly damp. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 976 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Dondozo | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dondozo_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 10,240 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with a darker blue and white bottom. The surface is slightly damp. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 977 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Tatsugiri | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tatsugiri_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 8,960 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with a red, orange and yellow shapes in a ring. The surface is slightly damp. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 983 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Frigibax | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Frigibax_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 10,240 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with pale blue and yellow markings. It's surrounded by an air of fierceness. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 986 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Gimmighoul | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gimmighoul_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 20,480 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with gold spots and darker stripes. You feel uncomfortable around it. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 988 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Wo-Chien | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wo-Chien_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A deep green Egg with a lighter green middle and a light brown top. You can feel strong negative emotions coming from the Egg. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 989 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Chien-Pao | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Chien-Pao_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with thin blue patterns and an ice crystal in the middle. You can feel strong negative emotions coming from the Egg. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 990 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Ting-Lu | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Ting-Lu_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A teal Egg with a rectangular pattern around it with a brown top and bottom. You can feel strong negative emotions coming from the Egg. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 991 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Chi-Yu | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Chi-Yu_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | An orange Egg with deeper orange and red patterns all over. You can feel strong negative emotions coming from the Egg. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 994 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Poltchageist | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Poltchageist_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 996 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Okidogi | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Okidogi_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 997 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Munkidori | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Munkidori_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 998 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Fezandipiti | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Fezandipiti_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Lists]][[Category:Pokémon Eggs]] | [[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Lists]][[Category:Pokémon Eggs]] |
Revision as of 15:03, 23 February 2024
Below is a list of every Egg of the Paldean PokéDex.