Legacy Items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Added the desc for the Blue Gigaremo) |
m (Adding Map Marker.) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Green Gigaremo's former use}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Green Gigaremo's former use}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Green Gigaremo's removal date}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Green Gigaremo's removal date}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Map_Marker.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Map Marker | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Map Marker's description}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Map Marker's former use}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Map Marker's removal date}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:21, 30 November 2016
Legacy items are retired items rendered obsolete by new updates. Some of them can still be used for their original function, while others are now useless. The only way to obtain one is to trade with another user or purchase one from the Market Board.
Legacy Account Upgrades
These Legacy items were retired when the features they were involved in were updated, rendering them obsolete. They currently have no use.
Item | Name | Description | Use | Date of Removal |
---|---|---|---|---|
Blue Gigaremo | A machine that releases a powerful signal that calls Pokémon back from a Scour Area. | Was used to end Scour Missions prematurely. | ??? | |
Green Gigaremo | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
Map Marker | ??? | ??? | ??? |
Legacy Evolution Items
These Legacy items were retired when new evolution methods were added for the Pokemon they were intended for. The remaining ones can still be used to trigger evolution.