Kanto Eggs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Louiserace (talk | contribs) |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 054 | | {{Tb3}} | 054 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Alolan | | {{Tb3}} | Alolan Diglett | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Alolan_Diglett_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Alolan_Diglett_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A grey egg with a small gold marking that resembles a coin. There's a strange vibe about it. | | {{Tb3}} | A grey egg with a small gold marking that resembles a coin. There's a strange vibe about it. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 056 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Galarian Meowth | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Galarian_Meowth_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A light brown Egg with a small black marking that resembles a coin. The surface shines like steel. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 058 | | {{Tb3}} | 058 | ||
Line 176: | Line 182: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mankey_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mankey_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A cream Egg with a small red spot. Holding this Egg fills you with | | {{Tb3}} | A cream Egg with a small red spot. Holding this Egg fills you with vigour. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 062 | | {{Tb3}} | 062 | ||
Line 183: | Line 189: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | An orange Egg with black and tan markings. It's incredibly warm. | | {{Tb3}} | An orange Egg with black and tan markings. It's incredibly warm. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 062 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Hisuian Growlithe | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Hisuian_Growlithe_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | An white Egg with small red markings. It's incredibly warm. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 064 | | {{Tb3}} | 064 | ||
Line 200: | Line 212: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Machop_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Machop_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A teal Egg with a tan patch at the top. Holding this Egg fills you with | | {{Tb3}} | A teal Egg with a tan patch at the top. Holding this Egg fills you with vigour. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 074 | | {{Tb3}} | 074 | ||
Line 231: | Line 243: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A tan Egg with orange spots. It's incredibly warm. | | {{Tb3}} | A tan Egg with orange spots. It's incredibly warm. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 082 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Galarian Ponyta | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Galarian_Ponyta_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A white egg with colorful spots. It sometimes moves when nobody is looking. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 084 | | {{Tb3}} | 084 | ||
Line 237: | Line 255: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A pink Egg with a large tan blotch. The surface is slightly damp. | | {{Tb3}} | A pink Egg with a large tan blotch. The surface is slightly damp. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 084 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Galarian Slowpoke | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Galarian_Slowpoke_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A pink Egg with a large tan blotch on the bottom and a large yellow blotch on top. It sometimes moves when nobody is looking. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 087 | | {{Tb3}} | 087 | ||
Line 249: | Line 273: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with a tan patch on the bottom. It's very light. | | {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with a tan patch on the bottom. It's very light. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 090 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Galarian Farfetch'd | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Galarian_Farfetch'd_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A dark brown Egg with a grey patch on the bottom. Holding this Egg fills you with vigour. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 091 | | {{Tb3}} | 091 | ||
Line 309: | Line 339: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | An Egg that is half red and half white. It tends to gain a static charge. | | {{Tb3}} | An Egg that is half red and half white. It tends to gain a static charge. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 108 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Hisuian Voltorb | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Hisuian_Voltorb_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | An Egg with a red top and a light brown bottom. It tends to gain a static charge. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 110 | | {{Tb3}} | 110 | ||
Line 381: | Line 417: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | | {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A light pink Egg with dark blue, pink and white spots on it. It sometimes feels like there are invisible objects near it. | | {{Tb3}} | A light pink Egg with dark blue, pink and white spots on it. It sometimes feels like there are invisible objects near it. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 132 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Galarian Mr. Mime | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Galarian_Mr._Mime_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A light pink Egg with dark blue and white spots on it. It sometimes feels like there are cold invisible objects near it. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 133 | | {{Tb3}} | 133 | ||
Line 405: | Line 447: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with three grey spots and a single brown spot. It's not particularly special. | | {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with three grey spots and a single brown spot. It's not particularly special. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 138 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Aqua Tauros | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Aqua_Tauros_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} |A black Egg with lighter spot, some blue spots and a single dark spot. Holding this Egg fills you with vigour. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 138 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Blaze Tauros | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Blaze_Tauros_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with lighter spot, some red spots and a single dark spot. Holding this Egg fills you with vigour. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 138 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Combat Tauros | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Combat_Tauros_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with lighter spots and a single dark spot. Holding this Egg fills you with vigour. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 139 | | {{Tb3}} | 139 | ||
Line 465: | Line 525: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 20,480 | | {{Tb3}} | 20,480 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with a darker blue pattern near the top. The area around it is covered in ice. | | {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with a darker blue pattern near the top. The area around it is covered in ice. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 159 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Galarian Articuno | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Galarian_Articuno_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 20,480 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A purple Egg with a darker purple pattern near the top. Matter floats around it. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 160 | | {{Tb3}} | 160 | ||
Line 471: | Line 537: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 20,480 | | {{Tb3}} | 20,480 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A yellow Egg with black marks. It often gives you a nasty shock. | | {{Tb3}} | A yellow Egg with black marks. It often gives you a nasty shock. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 160 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Galarian Zapdos | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Galarian_Zapdos_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 20,480 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A dark orange Egg with jagged black marks. There's a vigourous energy emanating from it. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 161 | | {{Tb3}} | 161 | ||
Line 477: | Line 549: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 20,480 | | {{Tb3}} | 20,480 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | An orange Egg with flame-like markings. It's so hot that it's difficult to hold for very long. | | {{Tb3}} | An orange Egg with flame-like markings. It's so hot that it's difficult to hold for very long. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 161 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Galarian Moltres | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Galarian_Moltres_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 20,480 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with intricate red markings. Dark energy emits from it. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 162 | | {{Tb3}} | 162 |
Latest revision as of 16:19, 28 January 2024
Below is a list of every Egg of the Kanto PokéDex.