Galar Eggs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (Changed American English "vigor" to British English "vigour" on egg descriptions for Clobbopus and Falinks to match in-game spelling.) |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Cramorant | | {{Tb3}} | Cramorant | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cramorant_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cramorant_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with a grey pattern in the middle. It is very light. | | {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with a grey pattern in the middle. It is very light. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Arrokuda | | {{Tb3}} | Arrokuda | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Arrokuda_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Arrokuda_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with white markings down the middle. The surface is slightly damp. | | {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with white markings down the middle. The surface is slightly damp. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Toxel | | {{Tb3}} | Toxel | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Toxel_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Toxel_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A purple Egg with white spots on the sides and a white bottom. It gives off a foul smell. | | {{Tb3}} | A purple Egg with white spots on the sides and a white bottom. It gives off a foul smell. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Sizzlipede | | {{Tb3}} | Sizzlipede | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Sizzlipede_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Sizzlipede_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A red Egg with a yellow triangle in the middle. It's incredibly warm. | | {{Tb3}} | A red Egg with a yellow triangle in the middle. It's incredibly warm. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 851 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Clobbopus | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Clobbopus_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A cream Egg with orange spots. Holding this Egg fills you with vigour. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 853 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Sinistea | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Sinistea_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A purple Egg with an orange-yellow swirl. You feel uncomfortable around it. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 855 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Hatenna | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Hatenna_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A light blue egg with swirls on the side and a pink bottom. It sometimes moves when nobody is looking. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 858 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Impidimp | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Impidimp_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A vibrant pink Egg with an odd dark purple marking in the middle. There's a strange vibe about it. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 867 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Milcery | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Milcery_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A plain cream Egg. You can hear a faint humming from inside. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 869 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Falinks | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Falinks_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with a red marking on the bottom. Holding this Egg fills you with vigour. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 870 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pincurchin | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pincurchin_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A dark purple Egg with grey markings all over. It tends to gain a static charge. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 871 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Snom | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Snom_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with a light blue oddly-patterned top. It's oddly cold. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 873 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Stonjourner | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stonjourner_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with a brown bottom and darker grey spots. The shell is rough to the touch. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 874 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Eiscue | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Eiscue_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with light blue patterns on the side. It's oddly cold. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 875 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Indeedee | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Indeedee_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 10,240 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with a dark purple mask-like marking on top. It sometimes moves when nobody is looking. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 876 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Morpeko | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Morpeko_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 2,560 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A purple Egg split with grey. It tends to gain a static charge. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 877 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Cufant | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cufant_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | An orange Egg with green spots and a green and yellow pattern on top. The surface shines like steel. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 879 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Dracozolt | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dracozolt_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 8,960 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | An unnatural Egg that is yellow on top with a green bottom. It has a static air of fierceness. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 880 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Arctozolt | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Arctozolt_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 8,960 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | An unnatural Egg that is yellow on top with a blue bottom. It is shockingly cold. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 881 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Dracovish | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dracovish_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 8,960 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | An unnatural Egg that is blue on top with a green bottom. The surface is fiercely damp. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 882 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Arctovish | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Arctovish_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 8,960 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | An unnatural Egg that is blue on top with a blue bottom. The surface is slightly frosty. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 883 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Duraludon | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Duraludon_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 7,680 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with a zig-zag pattern and a blue pattern on the bottom. The surface shines like steel. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 884 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Dreepy | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dreepy_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 10,240 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A green Egg with dark green bands and red spots on the top. It's surrounded by an air of fierceness. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 887 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Zacian | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Zacian_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with a jagged tan bottom and scar-like markings on it. A fierce howl seems to resonate from within. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 888 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Zamazenta | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Zamazenta_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A red Egg with a jagged white bottom and scar-like markings on it. It seems to growl defensively. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 889 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Eternatus | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Eternatus_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A dark blue Egg with an intricate red marking in the centre. It has an otherworldly presence to it. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 890 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Kubfu | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Kubfu_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A light grey Egg with a white marking in the middle and black markings on the bottom. Holding this Egg fills you with determination. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 892 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Zarude | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Zarude_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A dark grey Egg with an intricate light grey pattern. It is covered in darkness and rich soil. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 893 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Regieleki | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Regieleki_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 20,480 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A yellow Egg with strange red dots on the front. It is brimming with electrical energy. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 894 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Regidrago | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Regidrago_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 20,480 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A red Egg with strange blue dots on the front. Draconic energy emanates from it. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 895 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Glastrier | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Glastrier_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with light blue icy markings on the bottom. Impenetrable ice surrounds it. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 896 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Spectrier | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Spectrier_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with purple markings surrounding the top half and a lighter purple mark in the middle. Your soul feels drawn to it. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 897 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Calyrex | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Calyrex_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A dark teal Egg with an intricate triangular pattern in the middle. A strong sense of nobility and plants flourish around it. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Lists]][[Category:Pokémon Eggs]] | [[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Lists]][[Category:Pokémon Eggs]] |
Latest revision as of 15:09, 14 January 2024
Below is a list of every Egg of the Galar PokéDex.