Galar Eggs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(updated morpeko egg desc) |
m (Changed American English "vigor" to British English "vigour" on egg descriptions for Clobbopus and Falinks to match in-game spelling.) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Clobbopus_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Clobbopus_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | | {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A cream Egg with orange spots. Holding this Egg fills you with | | {{Tb3}} | A cream Egg with orange spots. Holding this Egg fills you with vigour. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 853 | | {{Tb3}} | 853 | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Falinks_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Falinks_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | | {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with a red marking on the bottom. Holding this Egg fills you with | | {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with a red marking on the bottom. Holding this Egg fills you with vigour. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 870 | | {{Tb3}} | 870 | ||
Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 10,240 | | {{Tb3}} | 10,240 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A green Egg with dark green bands and red spots on the top. It's surrounded by an air of fierceness. | | {{Tb3}} | A green Egg with dark green bands and red spots on the top. It's surrounded by an air of fierceness. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 887 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Zacian | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Zacian_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with a jagged tan bottom and scar-like markings on it. A fierce howl seems to resonate from within. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 888 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Zamazenta | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Zamazenta_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A red Egg with a jagged white bottom and scar-like markings on it. It seems to growl defensively. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 889 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Eternatus | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Eternatus_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A dark blue Egg with an intricate red marking in the centre. It has an otherworldly presence to it. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 890 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Kubfu | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Kubfu_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A light grey Egg with a white marking in the middle and black markings on the bottom. Holding this Egg fills you with determination. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 892 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Zarude | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Zarude_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A dark grey Egg with an intricate light grey pattern. It is covered in darkness and rich soil. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 893 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Regieleki | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Regieleki_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 20,480 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A yellow Egg with strange red dots on the front. It is brimming with electrical energy. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 894 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Regidrago | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Regidrago_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 20,480 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A red Egg with strange blue dots on the front. Draconic energy emanates from it. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 895 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Glastrier | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Glastrier_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with light blue icy markings on the bottom. Impenetrable ice surrounds it. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 896 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Spectrier | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Spectrier_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with purple markings surrounding the top half and a lighter purple mark in the middle. Your soul feels drawn to it. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 897 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Calyrex | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Calyrex_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A dark teal Egg with an intricate triangular pattern in the middle. A strong sense of nobility and plants flourish around it. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Lists]][[Category:Pokémon Eggs]] | [[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Lists]][[Category:Pokémon Eggs]] |
Latest revision as of 15:09, 14 January 2024
Below is a list of every Egg of the Galar PokéDex.