Fairy Type Pokémon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Louiserace (talk | contribs) (→Sinnoh) |
|||
(17 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Jigglypuff.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Jigglypuff.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Jigglypuff.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Jigglypuff.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Psychic|Scream Tail}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Scream_Tail.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Scream_Tail.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Scream_Tail.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Scream_Tail.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Normal|Wigglytuff}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Normal|Wigglytuff}} | ||
Line 161: | Line 168: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Mega Jumpluff Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Mega Jumpluff Q.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Mega Jumpluff Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Mega Jumpluff Q.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ghost|Flutter Mane}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Flutter_Mane.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Flutter_Mane.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Flutter_Mane.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Flutter_Mane.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Snubbull | | {{Tb3}} | Snubbull | ||
Line 200: | Line 214: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Kirlia.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Kirlia.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Kirlia.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Kirlia.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fighting|Iron Valiant}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Iron_Valiant.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Iron_Valiant.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Iron_Valiant.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Iron_Valiant.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Psychic|Gardevoir}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Psychic|Gardevoir}} | ||
Line 242: | Line 263: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Mega Milotic Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Mega Milotic Q.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Mega Milotic Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Mega Milotic Q.png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Sinnoh == | == Sinnoh == | ||
Line 267: | Line 288: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Mega Manaphy Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Mega Manaphy Q.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Mega Manaphy Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Mega Manaphy Q.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Grass|Mega Shaymin Q}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mega Shaymin Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Mega Shaymin Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Mega Shaymin Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Mega Shaymin Q.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|Forme change of Arceus|Fairy Arceus}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|Forme change of Arceus|Fairy Arceus}} | ||
Line 274: | Line 302: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Fairy_Arceus.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Fairy_Arceus.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Fairy_Arceus.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Fairy_Arceus.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Flying|Enamorus}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Enamorus_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Enamorus.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Enamorus.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Enamorus.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Enamorus.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Flying|Therian Enamorus}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Therian_Enamorus.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Therian_Enamorus.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Therian_Enamorus.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Therian_Enamorus.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 307: | Line 349: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Whimsicott.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Whimsicott.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Grass|Mega Sawsbuck Q}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mega Sawsbuck Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mega Sawsbuck Q.png]] | ||
Line 313: | Line 355: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Mega Sawsbuck Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Mega Sawsbuck Q.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Mega Sawsbuck Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Mega Sawsbuck Q.png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Kalos == | == Kalos == | ||
Line 408: | Line 450: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Diancie.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Diancie.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Diancie.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Diancie.png]] | ||
|} | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Rock|Mega Diancie}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Mega_Diancie.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Mega_Diancie.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Mega_Diancie.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Mega_Diancie.png]] | |||
|} | |||
== Alola == | == Alola == | ||
Line 468: | Line 517: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Comfey.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Comfey.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Comfey.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Comfey.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|Forme change of Silvally|Fairy Silvally}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Fairy_Silvally.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Fairy_Silvally.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Fairy_Silvally.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Fairy_Silvally.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ghost|Mimikyu}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ghost|Mimikyu}} | ||
Line 513: | Line 569: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Steel|Magearna}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Steel|Magearna}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Magearna_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Magearna_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Original_Colour_Magearna.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Magearna.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Magearna.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Magearna.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Magearna.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Magearna.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Magearna.png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Galar == | == Galar == | ||
Line 529: | Line 585: | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50 % Psychic | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50 % Psychic evolves from Hattrem|Hatterene}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Hatterene.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Hatterene.png]] | ||
Line 578: | Line 634: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Zacian.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Zacian.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Steel|Crowned | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Steel|Crowned Zacian}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Crowned Sword Zacian.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Crowned Sword Zacian.png]] | ||
Line 584: | Line 640: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Crowned Sword Zacian.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Crowned Sword Zacian.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Crowned Sword Zacian.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Crowned Sword Zacian.png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Paldea == | |||
{| class="wikitable" width="50%" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Pokémon | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Egg | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Normal | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Shiny | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Albino | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Fidough | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Fidough_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Fidough.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Fidough.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Fidough.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Fidough.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Dachsbun | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dachsbun.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Dachsbun.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Dachsbun.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Dachsbun.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Steel|Tinkatink}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tinkatink_egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tinkatink.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Tinkatink.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Tinkatink.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Tinkatink.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Steel|Tinkatuff}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tinkatuff.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Tinkatuff.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Tinkatuff.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Tinkatuff.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Steel|Tinkaton}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tinkaton.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Tinkaton.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Tinkaton.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Tinkaton.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Fezandipiti | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Fezandipiti_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Fezandipiti.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Fezandipiti.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Fezandipiti.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Fezandipiti.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Exclusives == | == Exclusives == | ||
Line 707: | Line 818: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Eucylph.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Eucylph.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Eucylph.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Eucylph.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Grass|Totem Eucylph Q}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Totem_Eucylph_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Totem_Eucylph_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Totem_Eucylph_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Totem_Eucylph_Q.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fighting|Valkind}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fighting|Valkind}} | ||
Line 722: | Line 840: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Frayja.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Frayja.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Dark | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Dark evolves from Croaket|Fae Forme Quibbit}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Fae_Forme_Quibbit.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Fae_Forme_Quibbit.png]] | ||
Line 729: | Line 847: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Fae_Forme_Quibbit.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Fae_Forme_Quibbit.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Bug | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Bug evolves from Purrpa|Moffkat}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Moffkat.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Moffkat.png]] | ||
Line 771: | Line 889: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Havonk.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Havonk.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fighting | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fighting evolves from Caprikid|Sagidamas}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Sagidamas.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Sagidamas.png]] | ||
Line 805: | Line 923: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Musharp.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Musharp.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Musharp.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Musharp.png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Variants == | == Variants == | ||
Line 887: | Line 1,005: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Aromakrow.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Aromakrow.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Aromakrow.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Aromakrow.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Normal|Basket Happiny}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Basket_Happiny_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Basket_Happiny.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Basket_Happiny.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Basket_Happiny.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Basket_Happiny.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Normal|Basket Chansey}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Basket_Chansey.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Basket_Chansey.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Basket_Chansey.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Basket_Chansey.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Normal|Basket Blissey}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Basket_Blissey.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Basket_Blissey.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Basket_Blissey.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Basket_Blissey.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]][[Category:Pokémon]][[Category:List of Pokémon]] | [[Category:Lists]][[Category:Pokémon]][[Category:List of Pokémon]] |
Latest revision as of 16:39, 24 March 2024
The following table lists all Eggs, Normal, Shiny, Albino, and Melanistic of the Fairy Type. An overview can be found on the List of Pokémon Types.
Kanto
Johto
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Togepi | |||||
Togetic | |||||
Togekiss | |||||
Azurill | |||||
Marill | |||||
Azumarill | |||||
Mega Jumpluff Q | |||||
Flutter Mane | |||||
Snubbull | |||||
Granbull |
Hoenn
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ralts | |||||
Kirlia | |||||
Iron Valiant | |||||
Gardevoir | |||||
Mega Gardevoir | |||||
Mawile | |||||
Mega Mawile | |||||
Mega Altaria | |||||
Mega Milotic Q |
Sinnoh
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mega Lumineon Q | |||||
Mega Manaphy Q | |||||
Mega Shaymin Q | |||||
Fairy Arceus | |||||
Enamorus | |||||
Therian Enamorus |
Unova
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mega Audino | |||||
Cottonee | |||||
Whimsicott | |||||
Mega Sawsbuck Q |
Kalos
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Flabébé | |||||
Floette | |||||
Florges | |||||
Spritzee | |||||
Aromatisse | |||||
Swirlix | |||||
Slurpuff | |||||
Dedenne | |||||
Carbink | |||||
Klefki | |||||
Xerneas | |||||
Diancie | |||||
Mega Diancie |
Alola
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Primarina | |||||
Cutiefly | |||||
Ribombee | |||||
Totem Ribombee | |||||
Morelull | |||||
Shiinotic | |||||
Comfey | |||||
Fairy Silvally | |||||
Mimikyu | |||||
Totem Mimikyu | |||||
Tapu Koko | |||||
Tapu Lele | |||||
Tapu Bulu | |||||
Tapu Fini | |||||
Magearna |
Galar
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hatterene | |||||
Impidimp | |||||
Morgrem | |||||
Grimmsnarl | |||||
Milcery | |||||
Alcremie | |||||
Zacian | |||||
Crowned Zacian |
Paldea
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fidough | |||||
Dachsbun | |||||
Tinkatink | |||||
Tinkatuff | |||||
Tinkaton | |||||
Fezandipiti |