Exclusive Pokémon: Difference between revisions
(→Variants: Added data-sort-value to make sorting by date work correctly) |
m (smol typo) |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
Exclusive Pokémon can be obtained through a variety of means. The currently known ways are as follows: | Exclusive Pokémon can be obtained through a variety of means. The currently known ways are as follows: | ||
*'''[[Events]]''' - Many Exclusive Pokémon are obtained through a site-wide event. After this event, any more must be obtained through the following means instead. | *'''[[Events]]''' - Many Exclusive Pokémon are obtained through a site-wide event. After this event, any more must be obtained through the following means instead. | ||
*'''[[Breeding]]''' - A majority of Exclusive Pokémon can be bred to produce [[Eggs]] of the same species. Some exclusives can be bred from non-exclusives when certain conditions are met. Please be aware that breeding exclusives is harder | *'''[[Breeding]]''' - A majority of Exclusive Pokémon can be bred to produce [[Eggs]] of the same species. Some exclusives can be bred from non-exclusives when certain conditions are met. Please be aware that breeding exclusives is harder than breeding normal pokemon, and often takes a lot more interactions to produce. Exclusives released in Tournaments will be unable to breed for 2 seasons after they are released. | ||
*'''[[Trade Centre|Trading]]''' - Users may trade Exclusive Pokémon between one | *'''[[Trade Centre|Trading]]''' - Users may trade Exclusive Pokémon between one another in order to obtain Exclusive Pokémon that they may not have. | ||
*'''Special Means''' - There are a few Exclusive Pokémon that cannot be obtained through normal means and must be obtained through a series of steps. | *'''Special Means''' - There are a few Exclusive Pokémon that cannot be obtained through normal means and must be obtained through a series of steps. | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="2018-12-08"|8{{th}} Dec 2018 | |data-sort-value="2018-12-08"|8{{th}} Dec 2018 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Aphreyd Line]] | |||
|[[File:Aphreyd Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:Aphreyd.png]] | |||
|[[File:Scavady.png]] | |||
|[[File:Mantidra.png]] | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="2019-12-7"|7{{th}} Dec 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Arasprit Line]] | |[[Arasprit Line]] | ||
Line 95: | Line 103: | ||
|[[File:Kangspar.png]] | |[[File:Kangspar.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[File:Mega Kangspar Q.png]] | ||
|data-sort-value="2017-04-22"|22{{nd}} Apr 2017 | |data-sort-value="2017-04-22"|22{{nd}} Apr 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 178: | Line 186: | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="2016-12-03"|3{{rd}} Dec 2016 | |data-sort-value="2016-12-03"|3{{rd}} Dec 2016 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Kawotor Line]] | |||
|[[File:Kawotor Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:Kawotor.png]] | |||
|[[File:Lutriva.png]]<br/>[[File:Selutian.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="2019-08-31|31{{st}} Aug 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kenyip Line]] | |[[Kenyip Line]] | ||
Line 202: | Line 218: | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="2017-12-02"|2{{nd}} Dec 2017 | |data-sort-value="2017-12-02"|2{{nd}} Dec 2017 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Kitwurm Line]] | |||
|[[File:Kitwurm_Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:Kitwurm.png]] | |||
|[[File:Purrpa.png]] | |||
|[[File:Moffkat.png]] | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="2019-08-07"|7{{th}} Sep 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Klaatupillar Line]] | |[[Klaatupillar Line]] | ||
Line 275: | Line 299: | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="2018-03-10"|10{{th}} Mar 2018 | |data-sort-value="2018-03-10"|10{{th}} Mar 2018 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pepyre Line]] | |||
|[[File:Pepyre Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:Pepyre.png]] | |||
|[[File:Skarasear.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="2019-11-30"|30{{th}} Nov 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Petripeep Line]] | |[[Petripeep Line]] | ||
Line 334: | Line 366: | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="2016-12-10"|10{{th}} Dec 2016 | |data-sort-value="2016-12-10"|10{{th}} Dec 2016 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Selkrub Line]] | |||
|[[File:Selkrub _Egg.png]] | |||
|[[File:Selkrub.png]] | |||
|[[File:Aqrabion.png]] | |||
|[[File:Skargas.png]] | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="2019-05-25"|25{{th}} May 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Skeleco Line]] | |[[Skeleco Line]] | ||
Line 395: | Line 435: | ||
=== PokéFarm Q Megas === | === PokéFarm Q Megas === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!scope="col" |Name | !scope="col" |Name | ||
!scope="col" |Image | !scope="col" |Image | ||
Line 402: | Line 442: | ||
|[[Mega Alolan Marowak Q]] | |[[Mega Alolan Marowak Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega_Alolan Marowak_Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega_Alolan Marowak_Q.png]] | ||
|29{{th}} Oct. 2018 | |data-sort-value="2018-10-29"|29{{th}} Oct. 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Arbok Q]] | |[[Mega Arbok Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega_Arbok_Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega_Arbok_Q.png]] | ||
|2{{nd}} Sep. 2015 | |data-sort-value="2015-09-02"|2{{nd}} Sep. 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Arcanine Q]] | |[[Mega Arcanine Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Arcanine Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Arcanine Q.png]] | ||
|29{{th}} Jun. 2015 | |data-sort-value="2015-06-29"|29{{th}} Jun. 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Breloom Q]] | |[[Mega Breloom Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Breloom Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Breloom Q.png]] | ||
|31{{st}} Oct. 2016 | |data-sort-value="2016-10-31"|31{{st}} Oct. 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Butterfree Q]] | |[[Mega Butterfree Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Butterfree Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Butterfree Q.png]] | ||
|28{{th}} Mar. 2016 | |data-sort-value="2016-03-28"|28{{th}} Mar. 2016 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Celebi Q]] | |||
|[[File:Mega Celebi Q.png]] | |||
|data-sort-value="2020-01-06"|6{{th}} Jan. 2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Dewgong Q]] | |[[Mega Dewgong Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Dewgong Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Dewgong Q.png]] | ||
|29{{th}} Apr. 2018 | |data-sort-value="2018-04-29"|29{{th}} Apr. 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Dragonite Q]] | |[[Mega Dragonite Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Dragonite Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Dragonite Q.png]] | ||
|4{{th}} Jan. 2017 | |data-sort-value="2017-01-04"|4{{th}} Jan. 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Druddigon Q]] | |[[Mega Druddigon Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Druddigon Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Druddigon Q.png]] | ||
|28{{th}} May 2018 | |data-sort-value="2018-05-28"|28{{th}} May 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Dunsparce Q]] | |[[Mega Dunsparce Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Dunsparce Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Dunsparce Q.png]] | ||
|2{{nd}} Oct. 2017 | |data-sort-value="2017-10-02"|2{{nd}} Oct. 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Espeon Q]] | |[[Mega Espeon Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Espeon Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Espeon Q.png]] | ||
|25{{th}} Jun. 2017 | |data-sort-value="2017-06-25"|25{{th}} Jun. 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Farfetch'd Q]] | |[[Mega Farfetch'd Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Farfetch'd Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Farfetch'd Q.png]] | ||
|26{{th}} Nov. 2017 | |data-sort-value="2017-11-26"|26{{th}} Nov. 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Flareon Q]] | |[[Mega Flareon Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Flareon Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Flareon Q.png]] | ||
|3{{rd}} Oct. 2016 | |data-sort-value="2016-10-03"|3{{rd}} Oct. 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Floatzel Q]] | |[[Mega Floatzel Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Floatzel Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Floatzel Q.png]] | ||
|28{{th}} Jul. 2014 | |data-sort-value="2014-07-28"|28{{th}} Jul. 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fluxray|Mega Fluxray Q]] | |[[Fluxray|Mega Fluxray Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Fluxray Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Fluxray Q.png]] | ||
|30{{th}} Jul. 2018 | |data-sort-value="2018-07-30"|30{{th}} Jul. 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Flygon Q]] | |[[Mega Flygon Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Flygon Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Flygon Q.png]] | ||
|1{{st}} Mar. 2015 | |data-sort-value="2015-03-01"|1{{st}} Mar. 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Froslass Q]] | |[[Mega Froslass Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Froslass Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Froslass Q.png]] | ||
|28{{th}} Nov. 2016 | |data-sort-value="2016-11-28"|28{{th}} Nov. 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Furret Q]] | |[[Mega Furret Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Furret Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Furret Q.png]] | ||
|27{{th}} Apr. 2015 | |data-sort-value="2015-03-27"|27{{th}} Apr. 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Giratina Q]] | |[[Mega Giratina Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Giratina Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Giratina Q.png]] | ||
|28{{th}} Jul. 2015 | |data-sort-value="2015-07-28"|28{{th}} Jul. 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Glaceon Q]] | |[[Mega Glaceon Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Glaceon Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Glaceon Q.png]] | ||
|29{{th}} Jan. 2018 | |data-sort-value="2018-01-29"|29{{th}} Jan. 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Gogoat Q]] | |[[Mega Gogoat Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Gogoat Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Gogoat Q.png]] | ||
|3{{rd}} Dec. 2018 | |data-sort-value="2018-12-03"|3{{rd}} Dec. 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Hawlucha Q]] | |[[Mega Hawlucha Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Hawlucha Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Hawlucha Q.png]] | ||
|2{{nd}} Jul. 2018 | |data-sort-value="2018-07-02"|2{{nd}} Jul. 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Haxorus Q]] | |[[Mega Haxorus Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Haxorus Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Haxorus Q.png]] | ||
|30{{th}} Jul. 2017 | |data-sort-value="2017-07-30"|30{{th}} Jul. 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Heliolisk Q]] | |[[Mega Heliolisk Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Heliolisk Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Heliolisk Q.png]] | ||
|1{{st}} Oct. 2018 | |data-sort-value="2018-10-01"|1{{st}} Oct. 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Ho-oh Q]] | |[[Mega Ho-oh Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Ho-oh Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Ho-oh Q.png]] | ||
|28{{th}} Dec. 2015 | |data-sort-value="2015-12-28"|28{{th}} Dec. 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Jirachi Q]] | |[[Mega Jirachi Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Jirachi Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Jirachi Q.png]] | ||
|1{{st}} Aug. 2016 | |data-sort-value="2016-08-01"|1{{st}} Aug. 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Jolteon Q]] | |[[Mega Jolteon Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Jolteon Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Jolteon Q.png]] | ||
|30{{th}} Jan. 2017 | |data-sort-value="2017-01-30"|30{{th}} Jan. 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Jumpluff Q]] | |[[Mega Jumpluff Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Jumpluff Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Jumpluff Q.png]] | ||
|1{{st}} Sep. 2014 | |data-sort-value="2014-09-01"|1{{st}} Sep. 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Jynx Q]] | |[[Mega Jynx Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Jynx Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Jynx Q.png]] | ||
|5{{th}} Jan. 2015 | |data-sort-value="2015-01-05"|5{{th}} Jan. 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Lapras Q]] | |[[Mega Lapras Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Lapras Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Lapras Q.png]] | ||
|29{{th}} Aug. 2016 | |data-sort-value="2016-08-29"|29{{th}} Aug. 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Leafeon Q]] | |[[Mega Leafeon Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Leafeon Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Leafeon Q.png]] | ||
|2{{nd}} May 2016 | |data-sort-value="2016-05-02"|2{{nd}} May 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Liepard Q]] | |[[Mega Liepard Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Liepard Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Liepard Q.png]] | ||
|3{{rd}} Sep. 2018 | |data-sort-value="2018-09-03"|3{{rd}} Sep. 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Lugia Q]] | |[[Mega Lugia Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Lugia Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Lugia Q.png]] | ||
|28{{th}} Dec. 2015 | |data-sort-value="2015-12-28"|28{{th}} Dec. 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Luxray Q]] | |[[Mega Luxray Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Luxray Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Luxray Q.png]] | ||
|9{{th}} Feb. 2015 | |data-sort-value="2015-02-09"|9{{th}} Feb. 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Manectric Q]] | |[[Mega Manectric Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Manectric Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Manectric Q.png]] | ||
|29{{th}} Feb. 2016 | |data-sort-value="2016-02-29"|29{{th}} Feb. 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Mew Q]] | |[[Mega Mew Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Mew Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Mew Q.png]] | ||
|5{{th}} Jan. 2018 | |data-sort-value="2018-01-05"|5{{th}} Jan. 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Mightyena Q]] | |[[Mega Mightyena Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Mightyena Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Mightyena Q.png]] | ||
|26{{th}} Dec. 2013 | |data-sort-value="2013-12-26"|26{{th}} Dec. 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Milotic Q]] | |[[Mega Milotic Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Milotic Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Milotic Q.png]] | ||
|1{{st}} May 2017 | |data-sort-value="2017-05-01"|1{{st}} May 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Ninetales Q]] | |[[Mega Ninetales Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Ninetales Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Ninetales Q.png]] | ||
|4{{th}} Nov. 2014 | |data-sort-value="2014-11-04"|4{{th}} Nov. 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Noivern Q]] | |[[Mega Noivern Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Noivern Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Noivern Q.png]] | ||
|{{Explain|de-facto 6th Feb. 2016 due to the recode|1{{st}} Feb. 2016}} | |data-sort-value="2016-02-01"|{{Explain|de-facto 6th Feb. 2016 due to the recode|1{{st}} Feb. 2016}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Persian Q]] | |[[Mega Persian Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Persian Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Persian Q.png]] | ||
|27{{th}} Feb. 2017 | |data-sort-value="2017-02-27"|27{{th}} Feb. 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Pyroar Q]] | |[[Mega Pyroar Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Pyroar Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Pyroar Q.png]] | ||
|28{{th}} Aug. 2017 | |data-sort-value="2017-08-28"|28{{th}} Aug. 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Raichu Q]] | |[[Mega Raichu Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Raichu Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Raichu Q.png]] | ||
|28{{th}} Sep. 2015 | |data-sort-value="2015-11-28"|28{{th}} Sep. 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Rapidash Q]] | |[[Mega Rapidash Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Rapidash Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Rapidash Q.png]] | ||
|30{{th}} Mar. 2015 | |data-sort-value="2015-03-30"|30{{th}} Mar. 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Scrafty Q]] | |[[Mega Scrafty Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Scrafty Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Scrafty Q.png]] | ||
|1{{st}} Apr. 2019 | |data-sort-value="2019-03-01"|1{{st}} Apr. 2019 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Scolipede Q]] | |||
|[[File:Mega Scolipede Q.png]] | |||
|data-sort-value="2019-09-30"|30{{th}} Sep. 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Seviper Q]] | |[[Mega Seviper Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Seviper Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Seviper Q.png]] | ||
|1{{st}} Jun. 2015 | |data-sort-value="2015-06-01"|1{{st}} Jun. 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Skarmory Q]] | |[[Mega Skarmory Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Skarmory Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Skarmory Q.png]] | ||
|29{{th}} Sep. 2014 | |data-sort-value="2014-09-29"|29{{th}} Sep. 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Solynx|Mega Solynx Q]] | |[[Solynx|Mega Solynx Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Solynx Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Solynx Q.png]] | ||
|3{{rd}} Apr. 2017 | |data-sort-value="2017-03-03"|3{{rd}} Apr. 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Sylveon Q]] | |[[Mega Sylveon Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Sylveon Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Sylveon Q.png]] | ||
|26{{th}} Mar. 2018 | |data-sort-value="2018-03-26"|26{{th}} Mar. 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Vaporeon Q]] | |[[Mega Vaporeon Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Vaporeon Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Vaporeon Q.png]] | ||
|29{{th}} Oct. 2017 | |data-sort-value="2017-10-29"|29{{th}} Oct. 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Umbreon Q]] | |[[Mega Umbreon Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Umbreon Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Umbreon Q.png]] | ||
|27{{th}} Jun. 2016 | |data-sort-value="2016-06-27"|27{{th}} Jun. 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Wailord Q]] | |[[Mega Wailord Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Wailord Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Wailord Q.png]] | ||
|30{{th}} May 2016 | |data-sort-value="2016-05-30"|30{{th}} May 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Weavile Q]] | |[[Mega Weavile Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Weavile Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Weavile Q.png]] | ||
|29{{th}} May 2017 | |data-sort-value="2017-05-29"|29{{th}} May 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Zangoose Q]] | |[[Mega Zangoose Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Zangoose Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Zangoose Q.png]] | ||
|1{{st}} Jun. 2015 | |data-sort-value="2015-06-01"|1{{st}} Jun. 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Zoroark Q]] | |[[Mega Zoroark Q]] | ||
|[[File:Mega Zoroark Q.png]] | |[[File:Mega Zoroark Q.png]] | ||
|30{{th}} Nov. 2015 | |data-sort-value="2015-11-30"|30{{th}} Nov. 2015 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 710: | Line 758: | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="2015-01-01"|1{{st}} Jan. 2015 | |data-sort-value="2015-01-01"|1{{st}} Jan. 2015 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Glileo Line]] | |||
|[[File:Glileo_Egg.png]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Glileo.png]] | |||
|[[File:Pyriscor.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="2019-07-29"|29{{th}} Jul. 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guild Line]] | |[[Guild Line]] | ||
Line 718: | Line 775: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="2015-01-19"| | |data-sort-value="2015-01-19"|1{{st}} Jan. 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hallowe'en Witch Line]] | |[[Hallowe'en Witch Line]] | ||
Line 804: | Line 861: | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="2015-01-01"|1{{st}} Jan. 2015 | |data-sort-value="2015-01-01"|1{{st}} Jan. 2015 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Scaracross]] | |||
|[[File:Scaracross_Egg.png]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Scaracross.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="2019-11-04"|4{{th}} Nov. 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Seasonal Line]] | |[[Seasonal Line]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Spring_Seasonal_Turtwig_Egg.png]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:Spring_Seasonal_Turtwig.png]] | |[[File:Spring_Seasonal_Turtwig.png]] |
Revision as of 01:47, 6 January 2020
Exclusive Pokémon are Pokémon that are specific to PokéFarm Q. These Pokémon are generally available either through a site-wide event on a specific day or through special breeding conditions, but may be available through other means.
Types of Exclusive Pokémon
There are currently three types of Exclusive Pokémon, but different types may be added in the future.
The types of Exclusive Pokémon are as follows:
Exclusives
Exclusive Pokémon are not based off of another Pokémon. These Pokémon are made by the PokéFarm Q Staff teams specifically for PokéFarm Q.
PokéFarm Q Megas
PokéFarm Q Mega Evolutions are Exclusive Pokémon that are an extension to an existing Pokémon's evolutionary line. These Pokémon are always available through the use of an Exclusive Mega Stone.
Variants
Variants are Exclusive Pokémon that are based off another Pokémon. These can be recolours of the original sprite with minor changes, a fusion of multiple sprites or a heavily edited sprite. The difference to a Custom Sprite is that Variants have a PokéDex entry and hatch from an Egg.
Obtaining Exclusive Pokémon
Exclusive Pokémon can be obtained through a variety of means. The currently known ways are as follows:
- Events - Many Exclusive Pokémon are obtained through a site-wide event. After this event, any more must be obtained through the following means instead.
- Breeding - A majority of Exclusive Pokémon can be bred to produce Eggs of the same species. Some exclusives can be bred from non-exclusives when certain conditions are met. Please be aware that breeding exclusives is harder than breeding normal pokemon, and often takes a lot more interactions to produce. Exclusives released in Tournaments will be unable to breed for 2 seasons after they are released.
- Trading - Users may trade Exclusive Pokémon between one another in order to obtain Exclusive Pokémon that they may not have.
- Special Means - There are a few Exclusive Pokémon that cannot be obtained through normal means and must be obtained through a series of steps.
List of Exclusive Pokémon
The following is a list of all Exclusive Pokémon currently released on PokéFarm Q.
Exclusives
Name | Egg | Basic | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Mega | Release Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alicalf Line | 8th Dec 2018 | |||||
Aphreyd Line | 7th Dec 2019 | |||||
Arasprit Line | 2nd Sep 2017 | |||||
Ardik Line | 11th Mar 2017 | |||||
Ayeren Line | 19th May 2018 | |||||
Bandicoon | 18th Nov 2017 | |||||
Bezerell Line | 9th Jun 2018 | |||||
Blophin Line | 20th Aug 2016 | |||||
Boxaby Line | 22nd Apr 2017 | |||||
Bunbori | 18th Feb 2017 | |||||
Croaket Line | 23rd Feb 2019 | |||||
Faemueño Line | 20th Aug 2016 | |||||
Flarbat Line | 20th May 2017 | |||||
Glaquine Line | 3rd Mar 2018 | |||||
Gosold Line | 26th Nov 2016 | |||||
Gragon Line | 10th Jun 2017 | |||||
Gumairy Line | 17th Nov 2018 | |||||
Hydrark Line | 27th May 2017 | |||||
Impyre Line | 3rd Dec 2016 | |||||
Kawotor Line | 31st Aug 2019 | |||||
Kenyip Line | 25th Aug 2018 | |||||
Kinaster | 18th Aug 2017 | |||||
Kitsunari Line | 2nd Dec 2017 | |||||
Kitwurm Line | 7th Sep 2019 | |||||
Klaatupillar Line | 26th May 2018 | |||||
Kryptik | 9th Dec 2017 | |||||
Kyutopi Line | 18th Aug 2018 | |||||
Luckoo Line | 26th Aug 2016 | |||||
Lunupine | 3rd Nov 2015 | |||||
Maravol | 8th Sep 2018 | |||||
Minibbit Line | 24th Feb 2018 | |||||
Orkit Line | 20th Aug 2016 | |||||
Pasovan | 10th Mar 2018 | |||||
Pepyre Line | 30th Nov 2019 | |||||
Petripeep Line | 1st Sep 2018 | |||||
Phastix Line | 25th Nov 2017 | |||||
Pixrine | 9th Sep 2017 | |||||
Puppod Line | 24th Nov 2018 | |||||
Quetzephyr Line | 19th Aug 2017 | |||||
Rokiwi Line | 1st Dec 2018 | |||||
Searene | 10th Dec 2016 | |||||
Selkrub Line | 25th May 2019 | |||||
Skeleco Line | 2nd Jun 2018 | |||||
Slypin Line | 18th May 2019 | |||||
Solynx | 1st Apr 2017 | |||||
Taiveret Line | 3rd Jun 2017 | |||||
Tillink Line | 17th Feb 2018 | |||||
Valkind Line | 16th Feb 2019 | |||||
Wagell Line | 19th Nov 2016 |
PokéFarm Q Megas
Name | Image | Release Date |
---|---|---|
Mega Alolan Marowak Q | 29th Oct. 2018 | |
Mega Arbok Q | 2nd Sep. 2015 | |
Mega Arcanine Q | 29th Jun. 2015 | |
Mega Breloom Q | 31st Oct. 2016 | |
Mega Butterfree Q | 28th Mar. 2016 | |
Mega Celebi Q | 6th Jan. 2020 | |
Mega Dewgong Q | 29th Apr. 2018 | |
Mega Dragonite Q | 4th Jan. 2017 | |
Mega Druddigon Q | 28th May 2018 | |
Mega Dunsparce Q | 2nd Oct. 2017 | |
Mega Espeon Q | 25th Jun. 2017 | |
Mega Farfetch'd Q | 26th Nov. 2017 | |
Mega Flareon Q | 3rd Oct. 2016 | |
Mega Floatzel Q | 28th Jul. 2014 | |
Mega Fluxray Q | 30th Jul. 2018 | |
Mega Flygon Q | 1st Mar. 2015 | |
Mega Froslass Q | 28th Nov. 2016 | |
Mega Furret Q | 27th Apr. 2015 | |
Mega Giratina Q | 28th Jul. 2015 | |
Mega Glaceon Q | 29th Jan. 2018 | |
Mega Gogoat Q | 3rd Dec. 2018 | |
Mega Hawlucha Q | 2nd Jul. 2018 | |
Mega Haxorus Q | 30th Jul. 2017 | |
Mega Heliolisk Q | 1st Oct. 2018 | |
Mega Ho-oh Q | 28th Dec. 2015 | |
Mega Jirachi Q | 1st Aug. 2016 | |
Mega Jolteon Q | 30th Jan. 2017 | |
Mega Jumpluff Q | 1st Sep. 2014 | |
Mega Jynx Q | 5th Jan. 2015 | |
Mega Lapras Q | 29th Aug. 2016 | |
Mega Leafeon Q | 2nd May 2016 | |
Mega Liepard Q | 3rd Sep. 2018 | |
Mega Lugia Q | 28th Dec. 2015 | |
Mega Luxray Q | 9th Feb. 2015 | |
Mega Manectric Q | 29th Feb. 2016 | |
Mega Mew Q | 5th Jan. 2018 | |
Mega Mightyena Q | 26th Dec. 2013 | |
Mega Milotic Q | 1st May 2017 | |
Mega Ninetales Q | 4th Nov. 2014 | |
Mega Noivern Q | 1st Feb. 2016 | |
Mega Persian Q | 27th Feb. 2017 | |
Mega Pyroar Q | 28th Aug. 2017 | |
Mega Raichu Q | 28th Sep. 2015 | |
Mega Rapidash Q | 30th Mar. 2015 | |
Mega Scrafty Q | 1st Apr. 2019 | |
Mega Scolipede Q | 30th Sep. 2019 | |
Mega Seviper Q | 1st Jun. 2015 | |
Mega Skarmory Q | 29th Sep. 2014 | |
Mega Solynx Q | 3rd Apr. 2017 | |
Mega Sylveon Q | 26th Mar. 2018 | |
Mega Vaporeon Q | 29th Oct. 2017 | |
Mega Umbreon Q | 27th Jun. 2016 | |
Mega Wailord Q | 30th May 2016 | |
Mega Weavile Q | 29th May 2017 | |
Mega Zangoose Q | 1st Jun. 2015 | |
Mega Zoroark Q | 30th Nov. 2015 |
Variants
Name | Egg | Baby | Basic | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Mega | Release Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apocalyptic Golett Line | 1st Jan. 2015 | ||||||
Apocalyptic Growlithe Line | 1st Jan. 2015 | ||||||
Apocalyptic Poochyena Line | 1st Jan. 2015 | ||||||
Apocalyptic Shroomish Line | 1st Jan. 2015 | ||||||
Blue Moon Line | 1st Jan. 2015 | ||||||
Death Star Line | 1st Jan. 2015 | ||||||
Early Bird Line | 1st Aug. 2014 | ||||||
Flying Line | 1st Jan. 2015 | ||||||
Frosdour Line | 1st Jan. 2015 | ||||||
Glileo Line | 29th Jul. 2019 | ||||||
Guild Line | 1st Jan. 2015 | ||||||
Hallowe'en Witch Line | 2nd Nov. 2014 | ||||||
Koroku | 1st Jan. 2015 | ||||||
Magquaza | 31st Oct. 2014 | ||||||
Oricorio (Pointe Style) | 17th Dec. 2016 | ||||||
Orthrus Line | 4th Feb. 2019 | ||||||
Primal Dialga Q | 28th Jul. 2015 | ||||||
Primal Palkia Q | 28th Jul. 2015 | ||||||
Ryukuza | 29th Apr. 2019 | ||||||
Saiyan Line | 1st Jan. 2015 | ||||||
Scaracross | 4th Nov. 2019 | ||||||
Seasonal Line | 12th Aug. 2014 | ||||||
Shinxel Line | 24th Jul. 2014 | ||||||
Shooting Star Line | 1st Jan. 2015 | ||||||
Snow Combee Line | 1st Jan. 2015 | ||||||
Snowboarding Line | 1st Jan. 2015 | ||||||
Snowpoke Line | 1st Jan. 2015 | ||||||
Surfing Line | 1st Jan. 2015 | ||||||
Vampire Line | 30th Oct. 2017 | ||||||
XD001 | 20th Aug. 2016 |