Consumables: Difference between revisions
(→List of Consumables: Added Doom Seed) |
(→List of Consumables: Perfect berries. Also alphabetized.) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A delicious-looking chocolate cookie. May or may not contain trace amounts of Zophan. Feed to an unhappy Pokémon to boost Happiness by 50 points and EXP by 50% of the current level. | | {{Tb3}} | A delicious-looking chocolate cookie. May or may not contain trace amounts of Zophan. Feed to an unhappy Pokémon to boost Happiness by 50 points and EXP by 50% of the current level. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Must be below 86% Happiness. | | {{Tb3}} | Must be below 86% Happiness. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Doom_Seed.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Doom Seed | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A food item that removes all of a Pokémon's EXP, resetting it to Level 1. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Must not be at 0 EXP. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Easter_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Easter_Egg.png]] | ||
Line 27: | Line 32: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A hollow Egg made of chocolate. Feed to a Pokémon to boost Happiness by 20. | | {{Tb3}} | A hollow Egg made of chocolate. Feed to a Pokémon to boost Happiness by 20. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Must not be at max Happiness. | | {{Tb3}} | Must not be at max Happiness. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Perfect_Aspear_Berry.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Perfect Aspear Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | An extra-large, extra-juicy Aspear Berry, bursting with sour flavour. Boosts Affection of Pokémon who like the taste. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Must not be at max Affection. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Perfect_Cheri_Berry.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Perfect Cheri Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | An extra-large, extra-juicy Cheri Berry, bursting with spicy flavour. Boosts Affection of Pokémon who like the taste. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Must not be at max Affection. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Perfect_Chesto_Berry.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Perfect Chesto Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | An extra-large, extra-juicy Chesto Berry, bursting with dry flavour. Boosts Affection of Pokémon who like the taste. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Must not be at max Affection. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Perfect_Pecha_Berry.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Perfect Pecha Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | An extra-large, extra-juicy Pecha Berry, bursting with sweet flavour. Boosts Affection of Pokémon who like the taste. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Must not be at max Affection. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Perfect_Rawst_Berry.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Perfect Rawst Berry | |||
| {{Tb3}} | An extra-large, extra-juicy Rawst Berry, bursting with bitter flavour. Boosts Affection of Pokémon who like the taste. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Must not be at max Affection. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Sweet_Heart.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Sweet_Heart.png]] | ||
Line 33: | Line 63: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Must not be at max Happiness. | | {{Tb3}} | Must not be at max Happiness. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:11, 18 August 2017
Consumables are items that Pokémon are able to consume to increase various stats such as Happiness or IQ, or change formes. These items can be used by giving the item to a Pokémon, and then selecting the option to use it, instead of simply holding it.
List of Consumables
Nectars
Nectars are used to allow Oricorio to change between styles.
Gummis
Gummis are a special category of Consumables, that are used to raise a Pokémon's IQ. The amount of IQ points gained depends on the type of the Pokémon in relation to the Gummi they ate: giving a Pokémon a Gummi of their type or one that is effective against them gives the most IQ points, while a Gummi that is ineffective against a Pokémon's type gives the least IQ points. The description of a Gummi says which type of Pokémon prefers it.