Consumables: Difference between revisions
(→List of Consumables: Added Doom Seed) |
|||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A heart-shaped chocolate given to you by someone who cares about you! Feed to a Pokémon to boost Happiness by 20. | | {{Tb3}} | A heart-shaped chocolate given to you by someone who cares about you! Feed to a Pokémon to boost Happiness by 20. | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Must not be at max Happiness. | | {{Tb3}} | Must not be at max Happiness. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Doom_Seed.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Doom Seed | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A food item that removes all of a Pokémon's EXP, resetting it to Level 1. | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Must not be at 0 EXP. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:49, 13 May 2017
Consumables are items that Pokémon are able to consume to increase various stats such as Happiness or IQ, or change formes. These items can be used by giving the item to a Pokémon, and then selecting the option to use it, instead of simply holding it.
List of Consumables
Nectars
Nectars are used to allow Oricorio to change between styles.
Gummis
Gummis are a special category of Consumables, that are used to raise a Pokémon's IQ. The amount of IQ points gained depends on the type of the Pokémon in relation to the Gummi they ate: giving a Pokémon a Gummi of their type or one that is effective against them gives the most IQ points, while a Gummi that is ineffective against a Pokémon's type gives the least IQ points. The description of a Gummi says which type of Pokémon prefers it.