Alola Eggs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (Changed American English "vigor" to British English "vigour" on egg descriptions for Crabrawler and Passimian to match in-game spelling.) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Crabrawler_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Crabrawler_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A purple Egg with a tan marking in the middle. | | {{Tb3}} | A purple Egg with a tan marking in the middle. Holding this Egg fills you with vigour. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 740 | | {{Tb3}} | 740 | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Passimian_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Passimian_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with green markings and white on the bottom. Holding this egg fills you with | | {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with green markings and white on the bottom. Holding this egg fills you with vigour. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 766 | | {{Tb3}} | 766 | ||
Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Stakataka | | {{Tb3}} | Stakataka | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stakataka_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stakataka_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with blue stripes that looks like it was made from blocks. It came from a different world. | | {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with blue stripes that looks like it was made from blocks. It came from a different world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Blacephalon | | {{Tb3}} | Blacephalon | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Blacephalon_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Blacephalon_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with pink and blue polka dots. It came from a different world. | | {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with pink and blue polka dots. It came from a different world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 313: | Line 313: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Necrozma | | {{Tb3}} | Necrozma | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Necrozma_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Necrozma_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A black Egg that bends light in unnatural ways. It may have come from a different world. | | {{Tb3}} | A black Egg that bends light in unnatural ways. It may have come from a different world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 327: | Line 327: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | | {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with darker markings. It sometimes melts into the shadows only to reappear elsewhere. | | {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with darker markings. It sometimes melts into the shadows only to reappear elsewhere. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 806 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Zeraora | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Zeraora_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A yellow Egg with a bold blue mark. It often gives you a nasty shock. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 807 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Meltan | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Meltan_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A plain grey Egg. The surface shines like steel. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Lists]][[Category:Pokémon Eggs]] | [[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Lists]][[Category:Pokémon Eggs]] |
Latest revision as of 15:09, 14 January 2024
Below is a list of every Egg of the Alola PokéDex.