Salon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Furfrou Trims) |
(Adding Pasovan's trims~) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Salon''' is a section of the [[Contest Hall]]. Here, [[Alex]] will trim Furfrou, changing them into their alternate formes. In order to have a | The '''Salon''' is a section of the [[Contest Hall]]. Here, [[Alex]] will trim Furfrou and Pasovan, changing them into their alternate formes. In order to have a Pokémon trimmed, a Salon Voucher is required. Salon Vouchers can be purchased from the [[Tournament#Prize_Shop|Tournament Prize Shop]]. | ||
== Furfrou Trims == | == Furfrou Trims == | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Furfrou_La_Reine_Trim.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Furfrou_La_Reine_Trim.png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Pasovan Trims == | |||
Pasovan has a total of nine Trims, plus its Natural Forme. These formes are purely aesthetic and can be changed at any time. | |||
{| | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Voucher Required | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Trim | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Appearance | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | N/A | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Natural Forme | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pasovan_Natural_Forme.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tier_1_Salon_Voucher.png]]Tier 1 Salon Voucher | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Groomed Trim | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pasovan_Groomed_Trim.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tier_1_Salon_Voucher.png]]Tier 1 Salon Voucher | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Prime Trim | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pasovan_Prime_Trim.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tier_1_Salon_Voucher.png]]Tier 1 Salon Voucher | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Imperial Trim | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pasovan_Imperial_Trim.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tier_2_Salon_Voucher.png]]Tier 2 Salon Voucher | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Racer Trim | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pasovan_Racer_Trim.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tier_2_Salon_Voucher.png]]Tier 2 Salon Voucher | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Braided Trim | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pasovan_Braided_Trim.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tier_2_Salon_Voucher.png]]Tier 2 Salon Voucher | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Derby Trim | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pasovan_Derby_Trim.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tier_3_Salon_Voucher.png]]Tier 3 Salon Voucher | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pegasus Trim | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pasovan_Pegasus_Trim.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tier_3_Salon_Voucher.png]]Tier 3 Salon Voucher | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Skeleton Trim | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pasovan_Skeleton_Trim.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tier_3_Salon_Voucher.png]]Tier 3 Salon Voucher | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Order Trim | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pasovan_Order_Trim.png]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Pages]] | [[Category:Pages]] |
Revision as of 14:28, 11 March 2018
The Salon is a section of the Contest Hall. Here, Alex will trim Furfrou and Pasovan, changing them into their alternate formes. In order to have a Pokémon trimmed, a Salon Voucher is required. Salon Vouchers can be purchased from the Tournament Prize Shop.
Furfrou Trims
Furfrou has a total of nine Trims, plus its Natural Forme. These formes are purely aesthetic and can be changed at any time.
Voucher Required | Trim | Appearance |
---|---|---|
N/A | Natural Forme | File:Furfrou Natural Forme.png |
Tier 1 Salon Voucher | Heart Trim | File:Furfrou Heart Trim.png |
Tier 1 Salon Voucher | Diamond Trim | File:Furfrou Diamond Trim.png |
Tier 1 Salon Voucher | Star Trim | File:Furfrou Star Trim.png |
Tier 2 Salon Voucher | Matron Trim | File:Furfrou Matron Trim.png |
Tier 2 Salon Voucher | Dandy Trim | File:Furfrou Dandy Trim.png |
Tier 2 Salon Voucher | Débutante Trim | File:Furfrou Débutante Trim.png |
Tier 3 Salon Voucher | Pharaoh Trim | File:Furfrou Pharaoh Trim.png |
Tier 3 Salon Voucher | Kabuki Trim | File:Furfrou Kabuki Trim.png |
Tier 3 Salon Voucher | La Reine Trim | File:Furfrou La Reine Trim.png |
Pasovan Trims
Pasovan has a total of nine Trims, plus its Natural Forme. These formes are purely aesthetic and can be changed at any time.
Voucher Required | Trim | Appearance |
---|---|---|
N/A | Natural Forme | File:Pasovan Natural Forme.png |
Tier 1 Salon Voucher | Groomed Trim | File:Pasovan Groomed Trim.png |
Tier 1 Salon Voucher | Prime Trim | File:Pasovan Prime Trim.png |
Tier 1 Salon Voucher | Imperial Trim | File:Pasovan Imperial Trim.png |
Tier 2 Salon Voucher | Racer Trim | File:Pasovan Racer Trim.png |
Tier 2 Salon Voucher | Braided Trim | File:Pasovan Braided Trim.png |
Tier 2 Salon Voucher | Derby Trim | File:Pasovan Derby Trim.png |
Tier 3 Salon Voucher | Pegasus Trim | File:Pasovan Pegasus Trim.png |
Tier 3 Salon Voucher | Skeleton Trim | File:Pasovan Skeleton Trim.png |
Tier 3 Salon Voucher | Order Trim | File:Pasovan Order Trim.png |