Alola Eggs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added bases for new eggs, still need their info and egg image.) |
|||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 4,590 | | {{Tb3}} | 4,590 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with a pink paw mark in the middle. It's not particularly special. | | {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with a pink paw mark in the middle. It's not particularly special. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 760 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Bounsweet | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Egg_Bounsweet.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Bounsweet Egg Experience}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Bounsweet Egg Description}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 763 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Comfey | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Egg_Comfey.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Comfey Egg Experience}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Comfey Egg Description}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 764 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Oranguru | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Egg_Oranguru.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Oranguru Egg Experience}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Oranguru Egg Description}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 765 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Passimian | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Egg_Passimian.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Passimian Egg Experience}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Missing|Passimian Egg Description}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Lists]][[Category:Pokémon Eggs]] | [[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Lists]][[Category:Pokémon Eggs]] |
Revision as of 12:22, 9 January 2017
Below is a list of every Egg of the Alola PokéDex.
Generation 7
ID | Name | Egg Sprite | EXP | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
721 | Rowlet | File:Egg Rowlet.png | 5,355 | A pale cream Egg with a big white splotch. It seems oddly familiar. |
724 | Litten | File:Egg Litten.png | 5,355 | A black Egg with odd red markings. It seems oddly familiar. |
727 | Popplio | File:Egg Popplio.png | 5,355 | A dark blue Egg with a lighter mark around it. It seems oddly familiar. |
730 | Pikipek | File:Egg Pikipek.png | 4,080 | A white Egg with red markings on the top and black on the bottom. It's very light. |
733 | Yungoos | File:Egg Yungoos.png | 4,080 | A brown Egg with tan markings on the top and bottom. It's not particularly special. |
735 | Grubbin | File:Egg Grubbin.png | 4,080 | A white Egg with yellow, brown and red markings. It's encased in a sticky film. |
738 | Crabrawler | File:Egg Crabrawler.png | 6,630 | A purple Egg with a tan marking in the middle. The surface is slightly damp. |
740 | Oricorio | File:Egg Oricorio.png | 5,355 | A white Egg with a pink bottom and colourful spots. It's very light and reacts to music. |
741 | Cutiefly | File:Egg Cutiefly.png | 4,590 | A white Egg with a pale yellow marking. It's encased in a sticky film. |
743 | Rockruff | File:Egg Rockruff.png | 5,355 | A light brown Egg with white marks and small dark brown spots. The shell is rough to the touch. |
748 | Mudbray | File:Egg Mudbray.png | 5,355 | A brown Egg with lighter patches and a black marking on the top. It's covered in dirt. |
750 | Dewpider | File:Egg Dewpider.png | 4,080 | A black Egg with odd yellow markings. The surface is slightly damp. |
752 | Fomantis | File:Egg Fomantis.png | 5,355 | A pink Egg with green markings on the top. Plants flourish around it. |
756 | Salandit | File:Egg Salandit.png | 5,355 | A dark grey Egg with a red and orange marking in the middle. This egg gives off a foul smell. |
758 | Stufful | File:Egg Stufful.png | 4,590 | A black Egg with a pink paw mark in the middle. It's not particularly special. |
760 | Bounsweet | File:Egg Bounsweet.png | ??? | ??? |
763 | Comfey | File:Egg Comfey.png | ??? | ??? |
764 | Oranguru | File:Egg Oranguru.png | ??? | ??? |
765 | Passimian | File:Egg Passimian.png | ??? | ??? |