Dragon Type Pokémon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Johto) |
(→Paldea: more missing dual type explanations) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Raging_Bolt.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Raging_Bolt.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Raging_Bolt.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Raging_Bolt.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fire|Gouging Fire}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Gouging_Fire.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Gouging_Fire.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Gouging_Fire.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Gouging_Fire.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Water|Walking Wake}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Walking_Wake.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Walking_Wake.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Walking_Wake.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Walking_Wake.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 806: | Line 820: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Miraidon_Ultimate_Mode.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Miraidon_Ultimate_Mode.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Tatsugiri | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Water|Tatsugiri}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tatsugiri_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tatsugiri_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Curly_Tatsugiri.png]][[File:Droopy_Tatsugiri.png]][[File:Stretchy_Tatsugiri.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Curly_Tatsugiri.png]][[File:Droopy_Tatsugiri.png]][[File:Stretchy_Tatsugiri.png]] | ||
Line 813: | Line 827: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Curly_Tatsugiri.png]][[File:Melanistic_Droopy_Tatsugiri.png]][[File:Melanistic_Stretchy_Tatsugiri.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Curly_Tatsugiri.png]][[File:Melanistic_Droopy_Tatsugiri.png]][[File:Melanistic_Stretchy_Tatsugiri.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Frigibax | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ice|Frigibax}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Frigibax Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Frigibax Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Frigibax.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Frigibax.png]] | ||
Line 820: | Line 834: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Frigibax.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Frigibax.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Arctibax | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ice|Arctibax}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Arctibax.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Arctibax.png]] | ||
Line 827: | Line 841: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Arctibax.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Arctibax.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Baxcalibur | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ice|Baxcalibur}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Baxcalibur.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Baxcalibur.png]] |
Latest revision as of 07:19, 4 May 2024
The following table lists all Eggs, Normal, Shiny, Albino, and Melanistic of the Dragon Type. An overview can be found on the List of Pokémon Types.
Kanto
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mega Charizard X | |||||
Mega Arcanine Q | |||||
Alolan Exeggutor | |||||
Kingdra | |||||
Dratini | |||||
Dragonair | |||||
Dragonite | |||||
Mega Dragonite Q |
Johto
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mega Furret Q | |||||
Mega Ampharos | |||||
Mega Dunsparce Q | |||||
Mega Shuckle Q | |||||
Mega Skarmory Q | |||||
Raging Bolt | |||||
Gouging Fire | |||||
Walking Wake |
Hoenn
Sinnoh
Unova
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Axew | |||||
Fraxure | |||||
Haxorus | |||||
Mega_Haxorus_Q | |||||
Druddigon | |||||
Mega Druddigon Q | |||||
Deino | |||||
Zweilous | |||||
Hydreigon | |||||
Reshiram | |||||
Zekrom | |||||
Kyurem | |||||
Reshiram Kyurem | |||||
Zekrom Kyurem |
Kalos
Alola
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dragon Silvally | |||||
Turtonator | |||||
Drampa | |||||
Jangmo-o | |||||
Hakamo-o | |||||
Kommo-o | |||||
Totem Kommo-o | |||||
Guzzlord | |||||
Naganadel | |||||
Ultra Necrozma |
Galar
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Applin | |||||
Flapple | |||||
Appletun | |||||
Dracozolt | |||||
Dracovish | |||||
Duraludon | |||||
Dreepy | |||||
Drakloak | |||||
Dragapult | |||||
Eternatus | |||||
Regidrago |
Paldea
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cyclizar | |||||
Koraidon | |||||
Koraidon Apex Build | |||||
Miraidon | |||||
Miraidon Ultimade Mode | |||||
Tatsugiri | |||||
Frigibax | |||||
Arctibax | |||||
Baxcalibur | |||||
Dipplin | |||||
Hydrapple | |||||
Archaludon |
Exclusives
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Searene | |||||
Gragon | |||||
Greegon | |||||
Avaragon | |||||
Chirock | |||||
Toxitrice | |||||
Mantidra | |||||
Shinorin | |||||
Incandescent Shinorin | |||||
Strelitzgon | |||||
Inferial | |||||
Gargodyle | |||||
Mirrasma | |||||
Mirrarch | |||||
Ryumen | |||||
Ryudon |
Variants
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Orthrus Houndour | |||||
Cerberus Houndoom | |||||
Ryukuza | |||||
Magquaza | |||||
Gibolu | |||||
Gabolu | |||||
Garcario | |||||
Noismog | |||||
Noismoem | |||||
Solgavern | |||||
Lunavern | |||||
Deinglitch | |||||
Zweiglitch | |||||
Hydreglitch |