Paldea Eggs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(22 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Below is a list of | Below is a list of every [[Egg]] of the Paldean [[PokéDex]]. | ||
==Generation 9== | ==Generation 9== | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Description | ! {{Tb2}} | Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 905 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Sprigatito | | {{Tb3}} | Sprigatito | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Sprigatito_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Sprigatito_Egg.png]] | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A pale green Egg with darker green markings on it. It seems oddly familiar. | | {{Tb3}} | A pale green Egg with darker green markings on it. It seems oddly familiar. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 908 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Fuecoco | | {{Tb3}} | Fuecoco | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Fuecoco_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Fuecoco_Egg.png]] | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A red Egg with a white top and a yellow marking on the base. It seems oddly familiar. | | {{Tb3}} | A red Egg with a white top and a yellow marking on the base. It seems oddly familiar. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 911 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Quaxly | | {{Tb3}} | Quaxly | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Quaxly_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Quaxly_Egg.png]] | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with a white marking on the front. It seems oddly familiar. | | {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with a white marking on the front. It seems oddly familiar. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 914 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Lechonk | | {{Tb3}} | Lechonk | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Lechonk_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Lechonk_Egg.png]] | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with a brown base. It's not particularly special. | | {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with a brown base. It's not particularly special. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 916 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Tarountula | | {{Tb3}} | Tarountula | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tarountula_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tarountula_Egg.png]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with a thread-like pattern. It's encased in a sticky film. | | {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with a thread-like pattern. It's encased in a sticky film. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 918 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Nymble | | {{Tb3}} | Nymble | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Nymble_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Nymble_Egg.png]] | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A dark grey Egg with a lighter grey bottom and a cross mark at the base. It's encased in a sticky film. | | {{Tb3}} | A dark grey Egg with a lighter grey bottom and a cross mark at the base. It's encased in a sticky film. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 920 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Pawmi | | {{Tb3}} | Pawmi | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pawmi_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pawmi_Egg.png]] | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 923 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Tandemaus | | {{Tb3}} | Tandemaus | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tandemaus_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tandemaus_Egg.png]] | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with a black spot in the centre. It's not particularly special. | | {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with a black spot in the centre. It's not particularly special. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 925 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Fidough | | {{Tb3}} | Fidough | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Fidough_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Fidough_Egg.png]] | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A pale yellow Egg with white crack-like markings across it. You can hear a faint humming from inside. | | {{Tb3}} | A pale yellow Egg with white crack-like markings across it. You can hear a faint humming from inside. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 929 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Smoliv | | {{Tb3}} | Smoliv | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Smoliv_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Smoliv_Egg.png]] | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | An olive green Egg with a black spot on the top. Plants flourish around it. | | {{Tb3}} | An olive green Egg with a black spot on the top. Plants flourish around it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 930 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Squawkabilly | | {{Tb3}} | Squawkabilly | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Squawkabilly_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Squawkabilly_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | | {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A green and white egg with a black stripe down the centre. It's very light. | | {{Tb3}} | A green and white egg with a black stripe down the centre. It's very light. | ||
|} | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 931 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Nacli | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Nacli_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A light brown Egg with a cream-colored streak and what appears to be a crack at the base. The shell is rough to the touch. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 934 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Charcadet | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Charcadet_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 8,960 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A red Egg with black patches and an orange emblem-shaped marking. It's incredibly warm. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 937 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Tadbulb | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tadbulb_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A half grey, half yellow Egg with two white spots on top. It tends to gain a static charge. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 939 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Wattrel | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wattrel_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with a grey base and a yellow marking across the middle. It's very light. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 941 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Maschiff | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Maschiff_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with a jagged yellow pattern running down it. There's a strange vibe about it. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 943 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Shroodle | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shroodle_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with a white tuft-like top. It gives off a foul smell. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 945 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Bramblin | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Bramblin_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A light brown Egg with a darker brown base. Plants flourish around it. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 947 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Toedscool | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Toedscool_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A pink Egg with three yellow spots. Plants flourish around it. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 949 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Klawf | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Klawf_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 8,960 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | An orange Egg with red patches and a cream bottom. The shell is rough to the touch. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 950 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Capsakid | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Capsakid_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A green Egg with a darker green zig zag pattern on top. Plants flourish around it. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 952 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Rellor | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Rellor_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with grey and orange speckles. It's encased in a sticky film. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 954 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Flittle | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Flittle_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A yellow Egg with an orange bottom, separated by a pink wavy line and a purple triangle on the top. It sometimes moves when nobody is looking. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 956 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Tinkatink | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tinkatink_egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A pink Egg with lighter pink spots and a grey-purple diamond in the centre. You can hear a faint humming from inside. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 959 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Wiglett | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wiglett_egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with a red spot. The surface is slightly damp. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 961 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Bombirdier | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Bombirdier_egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 8,960 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A white scalloped Egg with a black underside. It's very light. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 962 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Finizen | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Finizen_egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 10,240 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A bright blue Egg with a paler blue bottom. The surface is slightly damp. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 964 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Varoom | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Varoom_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with silver stripes. The surface shines like steel. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 966 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Cyclizar | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cyclizar_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 7,680 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A deep green Egg with lighter green and orange markings. It's surrounded by an air of fierceness. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 967 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Orthworm | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Orthworm_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 8,960 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A red Egg with a pink underside and a blue spot on the border. The surface shines like steel. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 968 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Glimmet | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Glimmet_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 7,680 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A deep blue Egg with a lighter blue stripe down the centre. The shell is rough to the touch. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 970 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Greavard | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Greavard_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with a blue collar and a purple spot on the top. You feel uncomfortable around it. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 972 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Flamigo | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Flamigo_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A pink and white Egg with a black bottom. It's very light. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 973 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Cetoddle | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cetoddle_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with two pink markings on it. It's oddly cold. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 975 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Veluza | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Veluza_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with a purple strip along the top. The surface is slightly damp. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 976 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Dondozo | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dondozo_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 10,240 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A blue Egg with a darker blue and white bottom. The surface is slightly damp. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 977 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Tatsugiri | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tatsugiri_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 8,960 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with a red, orange and yellow shapes in a ring. The surface is slightly damp. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 983 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Frigibax | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Frigibax_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 10,240 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with pale blue and yellow markings. It's surrounded by an air of fierceness. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 986 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Gimmighoul | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gimmighoul_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 20,480 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with gold spots and darker stripes. You feel uncomfortable around it. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 988 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Wo-Chien | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wo-Chien_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A deep green Egg with a lighter green middle and a light brown top. You can feel strong negative emotions coming from the Egg. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 989 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Chien-Pao | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Chien-Pao_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with thin blue patterns and an ice crystal in the middle. You can feel strong negative emotions coming from the Egg. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 990 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Ting-Lu | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Ting-Lu_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A teal Egg with a rectangular pattern around it with a brown top and bottom. You can feel strong negative emotions coming from the Egg. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 991 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Chi-Yu | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Chi-Yu_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | An orange Egg with deeper orange and red patterns all over. You can feel strong negative emotions coming from the Egg. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 994 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Poltchageist | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Poltchageist_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A green Egg with an yellow swirl. You feel uncomfortable around it. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 996 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Okidogi | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Okidogi_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A green and black Egg with a pink chain-like marking on top. You feel a strong sense of mastery coming from it. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 997 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Munkidori | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Munkidori_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A blue and black Egg with a pink chain-like marking on top. You feel a strong sense of mastery coming from it. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 998 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Fezandipiti | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Fezandipiti_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A white and black Egg with a pink chain-like marking on top. You feel a strong sense of mastery coming from it. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 999 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Ogerpon | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Ogerpon_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 20,480 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A green Egg with a black bottom and a playful set of patches. Plants flourish around it. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 1001 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Terapagos | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Terapagos_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 20,480 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A pale Egg that resembles a crystal. It seems particularly special. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 1002 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pecharunt | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pecharunt_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 20,480 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A purple Egg with a pink top and a white bow like marking on it. It gives off a foul smell. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Lists]][[Category:Pokémon Eggs]] | [[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Lists]][[Category:Pokémon Eggs]] |
Latest revision as of 04:21, 4 May 2024
Below is a list of every Egg of the Paldean PokéDex.