Dark Type Pokémon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Louiserace (talk | contribs) (→Alola) |
(→Paldea) |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Grass evolves from Seedot|Nuzleaf}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Grass evolves from Seedot|Nuzleaf}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Nuzleaf.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Nuzleaf.png]][[File: Female_Nuzleaf.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Nuzleaf.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Nuzleaf.png]][[File: Shiny_Female_Nuzleaf.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Nuzleaf.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Nuzleaf.png]][[File: Albino_Female_Nuzleaf.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Nuzleaf.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Nuzleaf.png]][[File: Melanistic_Female_Nuzleaf.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Grass|Shiftry}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Grass|Shiftry}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiftry.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiftry.png]][[File: Female_Shiftry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Shiftry.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Shiftry.png]][[File: Shiny_Female_Shiftry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Shiftry.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Shiftry.png]][[File: Albino_Female_Shiftry.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Shiftry.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Shiftry.png]][[File: Melanistic_Female_Shiftry.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ghost|Sableye}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ghost|Sableye}} | ||
Line 326: | Line 326: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Mega_Absol.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Mega_Absol.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Mega_Absol.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Mega_Absol.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Flying|Roaring Moon}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Roaring_Moon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Roaring_Moon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Roaring_Moon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Roaring_Moon.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 502: | Line 509: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Mega_Zoroark_Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Mega_Zoroark_Q.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Mega_Zoroark_Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Mega_Zoroark_Q.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Grass|Brute Bonnet}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Brute_Bonnet.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Brute_Bonnet.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Brute_Bonnet.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Brute_Bonnet.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Steel|Pawniard}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Steel|Pawniard}} | ||
Line 558: | Line 572: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Hydreigon.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Hydreigon.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Hydreigon.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Hydreigon.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Flying|Iron Jugulis}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Iron_Jugulis.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Iron_Jugulis.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Iron_Jugulis.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Iron_Jugulis.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 597: | Line 618: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Malamar.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Malamar.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Malamar.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Malamar.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Psychic|Totem Malamar Q}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Totem Malamar Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Totem Malamar Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Totem Malamar Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Totem Malamar Q.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Flying|Yveltal}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Flying|Yveltal}} | ||
Line 704: | Line 732: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Hangry_Mode_Morpeko.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Hangry_Mode_Morpeko.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Electric| | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Electric|Full Belly Morpeko}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Full_Belly_Mode_Morpeko.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Full_Belly_Mode_Morpeko.png]] | ||
Line 718: | Line 746: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Single_Strike_Urshifu.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Single_Strike_Urshifu.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Zarude | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Grass|Zarude}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Zarude_Egg.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Zarude_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Zarude.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Zarude.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Zarude.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Zarude.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Zarude.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Zarude.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Zarude.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Zarude.png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Paldea == | |||
{| class="wikitable" width="50%" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Pokémon | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Egg | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Normal | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Shiny | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Albino | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Grass evolves from Floragato|Meowscarada}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Meowscarada.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Meowscarada.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Meowscarada.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Meowscarada.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Bug|Lokix}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Lokix.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Lokix.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Lokix.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Lokix.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Maschiff | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Maschiff_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Maschiff.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Maschiff.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Maschiff.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Maschiff.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Mabosstiff | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mabosstiff.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Mabosstiff.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Mabosstiff.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Mabosstiff.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Flying|Bombirdier}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Bombirdier_egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Bombirdier.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Bombirdier.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Bombirdier.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Bombirdier.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Steel|Kingambit}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Kingambit.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Kingambit.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Kingambit.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Kingambit.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Grass|Wo-Chien}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wo-Chien_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wo-Chien.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Wo-Chien.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Wo-Chien.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Wo-Chien.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ice|Chien-Pao}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Chien-Pao_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Chien-Pao.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Chien-Pao.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Chien-Pao.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Chien-Pao.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ground|Ting-Lu}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Ting-Lu_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Ting-Lu.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Ting-Lu.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Ting-Lu.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Ting-Lu.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fire|Chi-Yu}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Chi-Yu_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Chi-Yu.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Chi-Yu.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Chi-Yu.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Chi-Yu.png]] | |||
|} | |||
== Exclusives == | == Exclusives == | ||
Line 743: | Line 852: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Lunupine.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Lunupine.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Mega Lunupine | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fairy|Mega Lunupine}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mega Lunupine.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mega Lunupine.png]] | ||
Line 896: | Line 1,005: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Taurminos.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Taurminos.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Taurminos.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Taurminos.png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Variants == | == Variants == | ||
Line 935: | Line 1,044: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Chilldoom.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Chilldoom.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Chilldoom.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Chilldoom.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fire|Inferno Torchic}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Inferno_Torchic_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Inferno_Torchic.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Inferno_Torchic.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Inferno_Torchic.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Inferno_Torchic.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fire|Inferno Combusken}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Inferno_Combusken.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Inferno_Combusken.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Inferno_Combusken.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Inferno_Combusken.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fire|Inferno Blaziken}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Inferno_Blaziken.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Inferno_Blaziken.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Inferno_Blaziken.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Inferno_Blaziken.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ghost|Apocalyptic Poochyena}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ghost|Apocalyptic Poochyena}} |
Latest revision as of 07:36, 4 May 2024
The following table lists all Eggs, Normal, Shiny, Albino, and Melanistic of the Dark Type. An overview can be found on the List of Pokémon Types.
Kanto
Johto
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Murkrow | |||||
Honchkrow | |||||
Hisuian Qwilfish | |||||
Overqwil | |||||
Sneasel | |||||
Weavile | |||||
Mega Weavile Q | |||||
Houndour | |||||
Houndoom | |||||
Mega Houndoom | |||||
Tyranitar | |||||
Mega Tyranitar |
Hoenn
Sinnoh
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mega Luxray Q | |||||
Stunky | |||||
Skuntank | |||||
Totem Skuntank Q | |||||
Spiritomb | |||||
Totem Spiritomb Q | |||||
Drapion | |||||
Darkrai | |||||
Dark Arceus |
Unova
Kalos
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greninja | |||||
Pangoro | |||||
Inkay | |||||
Malamar | |||||
Totem Malamar Q | |||||
Yveltal | |||||
Unbound Hoopa |
Alola
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Incineroar | |||||
Dark Silvally | |||||
Guzzlord |
Galar
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nickit | |||||
Thievul | |||||
Impidimp | |||||
Morgrem | |||||
Grimmsnarl | |||||
Obstagoon | |||||
Hangry Mode Morpeko | |||||
Full Belly Morpeko | |||||
Single Strike Urshifu | |||||
Zarude |
Paldea
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Meowscarada | |||||
Lokix | |||||
Maschiff | |||||
Mabosstiff | |||||
Bombirdier | |||||
Kingambit | |||||
Wo-Chien | |||||
Chien-Pao | |||||
Ting-Lu | |||||
Chi-Yu |