Dragon Type Pokémon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Louiserace (talk | contribs) (→Kalos) |
(→Paldea: more missing dual type explanations) |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Mega_Dunsparce_Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Mega_Dunsparce_Q.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Mega_Dunsparce_Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Mega_Dunsparce_Q.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Bug|Mega Shuckle Q}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mega_Shuckle_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Mega_Shuckle_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Mega_Shuckle_Q.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Mega_Shuckle_Q.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Steel|Mega Skarmory Q}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Steel|Mega Skarmory Q}} | ||
Line 105: | Line 112: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Mega_Skarmory_Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Mega_Skarmory_Q.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Mega_Skarmory_Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Mega_Skarmory_Q.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Electric|Raging Bolt}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Raging_Bolt.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Raging_Bolt.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Raging_Bolt.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Raging_Bolt.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fire|Gouging Fire}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Gouging_Fire.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Gouging_Fire.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Gouging_Fire.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Gouging_Fire.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Water|Walking Wake}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Walking_Wake.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Walking_Wake.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Walking_Wake.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Walking_Wake.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 186: | Line 214: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Mega_Salamence.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Mega_Salamence.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Mega_Salamence.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Mega_Salamence.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Dark|Roaring Moon}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Roaring_Moon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Roaring_Moon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Roaring_Moon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Roaring_Moon.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Psychic|Latias}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Psychic|Latias}} | ||
Line 281: | Line 316: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Primal_Dialga_Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Primal_Dialga_Q.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Primal_Dialga_Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Primal_Dialga_Q.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Steel|Origin Dialga}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Origin_Dialga.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Origin_Dialga.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Origin_Dialga.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Origin_Dialga.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Water|Palkia}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Water|Palkia}} | ||
Line 295: | Line 337: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Primal_Palkia_Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Primal_Palkia_Q.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Primal_Palkia_Q.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Primal_Palkia_Q.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Water|Origin Palkia}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Origin_Palkia.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Origin_Palkia.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Origin_Palkia.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Origin_Palkia.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ghost|Giratina}} | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ghost|Giratina}} | ||
Line 419: | Line 468: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Kyurem.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_Kyurem.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ice| | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ice|Reshiram Kyurem}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: White_Kyurem.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: White_Kyurem.png]] | ||
Line 426: | Line 475: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_White_Kyurem.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melan_White_Kyurem.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ice| | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ice|Zekrom Kyurem}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Black_Kyurem.png]] | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Black_Kyurem.png]] | ||
Line 567: | Line 616: | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|Forme change of Silvally|Dragon Silvally}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Dragon_Silvally.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Dragon_Silvally.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Dragon_Silvally.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Dragon_Silvally.png]] | ||
|} | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fire|Turtonator}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Turtonator_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Turtonator.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Turtonator.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Turtonator.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Turtonator.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Normal|Drampa}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Drampa_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Drampa.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Drampa.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Drampa.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Drampa.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Jangmo-o | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Jangmo-o_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Jangmo-o.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Jangmo-o.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Jangmo-o.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Jangmo-o.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fighting|Hakamo-o}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Hakamo-o.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Hakamo-o.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Hakamo-o.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Hakamo-o.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fighting|Kommo-o}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Kommo-o.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Kommo-o.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Kommo-o.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Kommo-o.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fighting|Totem Kommo-o}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Totem_Kommo-o.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Totem_Kommo-o.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Totem_Kommo-o.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Totem_Kommo-o.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Dark|Guzzlord}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Guzzlord_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Guzzlord.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Guzzlord.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Guzzlord.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Guzzlord.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Poison evolves from Poipole|Naganadel}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Naganadel.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Naganadel.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Naganadel.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Naganadel.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Psychic|Ultra Necrozma}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Ultra_Necrozma.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Ultra_Necrozma.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Ultra_Necrozma.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Ultra_Necrozma.png]] | |||
|} | |||
== Galar == | == Galar == | ||
Line 585: | Line 697: | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Grass|Applin}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Applin_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Applin.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Applin.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Applin.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Applin.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Grass|Flapple}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Flapple.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Flapple.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Flapple.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Flapple.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Grass|Appletun}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Appletun.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Appletun.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Appletun.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Appletun.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Electric|Dracozolt}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dracozolt_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dracozolt.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Dracozolt.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Dracozolt.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Dracozolt.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Water|Dracovish}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dracovish_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dracovish.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Dracovish.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Dracovish.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Dracovish.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Steel|Duraludon}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Duraludon_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Duraludon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Duraludon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Duraludon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Duraludon.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ghost|Dreepy}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dreepy_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dreepy.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Dreepy.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Dreepy.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Dreepy.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ghost|Drakloak}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Drakloak.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Drakloak.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Drakloak.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Drakloak.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ghost|Dragapult}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dragapult.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Dragapult.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Dragapult.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Dragapult.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Poison|Eternatus}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Eternatus_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Eternatus.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Eternatus.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Eternatus.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Eternatus.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Regidrago | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Regidrago_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Regidrago.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Regidrago.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Regidrago.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melan_Regidrago.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Paldea == | |||
{| class="wikitable" width="50%" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Pokémon | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Egg | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Normal | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Shiny | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Albino | |||
! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Normal|Cyclizar}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cyclizar_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cyclizar.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Cyclizar.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Cyclizar.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Cyclizar.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fighting|Koraidon}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Koraidon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Koraidon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Koraidon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Koraidon.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fighting|Koraidon Apex Build}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Koraidon_Apex_Build.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Koraidon_Apex_Build.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Koraidon_Apex_Build.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Koraidon_Apex_Build.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Electric|Miraidon}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Miraidon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Miraidon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Miraidon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Miraidon.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Electric|Miraidon Ultimade Mode}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Miraidon_Ultimate_Mode.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Miraidon_Ultimate_Mode.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Miraidon_Ultimate_Mode.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Miraidon_Ultimate_Mode.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Water|Tatsugiri}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tatsugiri_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Curly_Tatsugiri.png]][[File:Droopy_Tatsugiri.png]][[File:Stretchy_Tatsugiri.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Curly_Tatsugiri.png]][[File:Shiny_Droopy_Tatsugiri.png]][[File:Shiny_Stretchy_Tatsugiri.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Curly_Tatsugiri.png]][[File:Albino_Droopy_Tatsugiri.png]][[File:Albino_Stretchy_Tatsugiri.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Curly_Tatsugiri.png]][[File:Melanistic_Droopy_Tatsugiri.png]][[File:Melanistic_Stretchy_Tatsugiri.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ice|Frigibax}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Frigibax Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Frigibax.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Frigibax.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Frigibax.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Frigibax.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ice|Arctibax}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Arctibax.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Arctibax.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Arctibax.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Arctibax.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ice|Baxcalibur}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Baxcalibur.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Baxcalibur.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Baxcalibur.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Baxcalibur.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Grass|Dipplin}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dipplin.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Dipplin.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Dipplin.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Dipplin.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Grass|Hydrapple}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Hydrapple.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Hydrapple.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Hydrapple.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Hydrapple.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Steel|Archaludon}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Archaludon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Archaludon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Archaludon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Archaludon.png]] | |||
|} | |||
== Exclusives == | == Exclusives == | ||
Line 603: | Line 880: | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Water|Searene}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Searene_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Searene.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Searene.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Searene.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Searene.png]] | ||
|} | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ghost|Gragon}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Gragon_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Gragon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Gragon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Gragon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Gragon.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ghost|Greegon}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Greegon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Greegon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Greegon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Greegon.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ghost|Avaragon}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Avaragon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Avaragon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Avaragon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Avaragon.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Rock evolves from Petripeep|Chirock}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Chirock.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Chirock.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Chirock.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Chirock.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Rock|Toxitrice}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Toxitrice.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Toxitrice.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Toxitrice.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Toxitrice.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Bug evolves from Scavady|Mantidra}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Mantidra.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Mantidra.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Mantidra.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Mantidra.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fighting|Shinorin}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shinorin_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shinorin.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Shinorin.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Shinorin.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Shinorin.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fire|Incandescent Shinorin}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Incandescent_Forme_Shinorin.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Incandescent_Forme_Shinorin.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Incandescent_Forme_Shinorin.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Incandescent_Forme_Shinorin.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Grass evolves from Craysprout|Strelitzgon}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Strelitzgon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Strelitzgon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Strelitzgon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Strelitzgon.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Inferial | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Inferial_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Inferial.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Inferial.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Inferial.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Inferial.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Flying|Gargodyle}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Gargodyle.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Gargodyle.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Gargodyle.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Gargodyle.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ghost|Mirrasma}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Mirrasma_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Mirrasma.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Mirrasma.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Mirrasma.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Mirrasma.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ghost|Mirrarch}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Mirrarch.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Mirrarch.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Mirrarch.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Mirrarch.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Water|Ryumen}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Ryumen_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Ryumen.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Ryumen.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Ryumen.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Ryumen.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Water|Ryudon}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Ryudon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Ryudon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Ryudon.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Ryudon.png]] | |||
|} | |||
== Variants == | == Variants == | ||
Line 621: | Line 1,003: | ||
! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ! {{Tb2}} | Melanistic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fire|Orthrus Houndour}} | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Orthrus_Houndour_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Orthrus_Houndour.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Orthrus_Houndour.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Orthrus_Houndour.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Orthrus_Houndour.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fire|Cerberus Houndoom}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Cerberus_Houndoom.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Cerberus_Houndoom.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Cerberus_Houndoom.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Cerberus_Houndoom.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Flying|Ryukuza}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Ryukuza_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Ryukuza.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Ryukuza.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Ryukuza.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Ryukuza.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ghost|Magquaza}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Magquaza_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Magquaza.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Magquaza.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Magquaza.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Magquaza.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fighting|Gibolu}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gibolu_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gibolu.png]][[File:Female_Gibolu.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Gibolu.png]][[File:Shiny_Female_Gibolu.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Gibolu.png]][[File:Albino_Female_Gibolu.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Gibolu.png]][[File:Melanistic_Female_Gibolu.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fighting|Gabolu}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Gabolu.png]][[File:Female_Gabolu.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Gabolu.png]][[File:Shiny_Female_Gabolu.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Gabolu.png]][[File:Albino_Female_Gabolu.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Gabolu.png]][[File:Melanistic_Female_Gabolu.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Fighting|Garcario}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Garcario.png]][[File:Female_Garcario.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Garcario.png]][[File:Shiny_Female_Garcario.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Garcario.png]][[File:Albino_Female_Garcario.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Garcario.png]][[File:Melanistic_Female_Garcario.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Psychic|Noismog}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Noismog_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Noismog.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Noismog.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Noismog.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Noismog.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Psychic|Noismoem}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Noismoem.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Noismoem.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Noismoem.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Noismoem.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Steel|Solgavern}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Solgavern.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Solgavern.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Solgavern.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Solgavern.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Ghost|Lunavern}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Lunavern.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Shiny_Lunavern.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Albino_Lunavern.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: Melanistic_Lunavern.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Normal|Deinglitch}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Deinglitch_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Deinglitch.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Deinglitch.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Deinglitch.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Deinglitch.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Normal|Zweiglitch}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Zweiglitch.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Zweiglitch.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Zweiglitch.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Zweiglitch.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | {{Explain|50% Normal|Hydreglitch}} | |||
| {{Tb3}} | | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Hydreglitch.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Shiny_Hydreglitch.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Albino_Hydreglitch.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Melanistic_Hydreglitch.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]][[Category:Pokémon]][[Category:List of Pokémon]] | [[Category:Lists]][[Category:Pokémon]][[Category:List of Pokémon]] |
Latest revision as of 07:19, 4 May 2024
The following table lists all Eggs, Normal, Shiny, Albino, and Melanistic of the Dragon Type. An overview can be found on the List of Pokémon Types.
Kanto
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mega Charizard X | |||||
Mega Arcanine Q | |||||
Alolan Exeggutor | |||||
Kingdra | |||||
Dratini | |||||
Dragonair | |||||
Dragonite | |||||
Mega Dragonite Q |
Johto
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mega Furret Q | |||||
Mega Ampharos | |||||
Mega Dunsparce Q | |||||
Mega Shuckle Q | |||||
Mega Skarmory Q | |||||
Raging Bolt | |||||
Gouging Fire | |||||
Walking Wake |
Hoenn
Sinnoh
Unova
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Axew | |||||
Fraxure | |||||
Haxorus | |||||
Mega_Haxorus_Q | |||||
Druddigon | |||||
Mega Druddigon Q | |||||
Deino | |||||
Zweilous | |||||
Hydreigon | |||||
Reshiram | |||||
Zekrom | |||||
Kyurem | |||||
Reshiram Kyurem | |||||
Zekrom Kyurem |
Kalos
Alola
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dragon Silvally | |||||
Turtonator | |||||
Drampa | |||||
Jangmo-o | |||||
Hakamo-o | |||||
Kommo-o | |||||
Totem Kommo-o | |||||
Guzzlord | |||||
Naganadel | |||||
Ultra Necrozma |
Galar
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Applin | |||||
Flapple | |||||
Appletun | |||||
Dracozolt | |||||
Dracovish | |||||
Duraludon | |||||
Dreepy | |||||
Drakloak | |||||
Dragapult | |||||
Eternatus | |||||
Regidrago |
Paldea
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cyclizar | |||||
Koraidon | |||||
Koraidon Apex Build | |||||
Miraidon | |||||
Miraidon Ultimade Mode | |||||
Tatsugiri | |||||
Frigibax | |||||
Arctibax | |||||
Baxcalibur | |||||
Dipplin | |||||
Hydrapple | |||||
Archaludon |
Exclusives
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Searene | |||||
Gragon | |||||
Greegon | |||||
Avaragon | |||||
Chirock | |||||
Toxitrice | |||||
Mantidra | |||||
Shinorin | |||||
Incandescent Shinorin | |||||
Strelitzgon | |||||
Inferial | |||||
Gargodyle | |||||
Mirrasma | |||||
Mirrarch | |||||
Ryumen | |||||
Ryudon |
Variants
Pokémon | Egg | Normal | Shiny | Albino | Melanistic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Orthrus Houndour | |||||
Cerberus Houndoom | |||||
Ryukuza | |||||
Magquaza | |||||
Gibolu | |||||
Gabolu | |||||
Garcario | |||||
Noismog | |||||
Noismoem | |||||
Solgavern | |||||
Lunavern | |||||
Deinglitch | |||||
Zweiglitch | |||||
Hydreglitch |