Alola Eggs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Changed American English "vigor" to British English "vigour" on egg descriptions for Crabrawler and Passimian to match in-game spelling.) |
|||
(58 intermediate revisions by 18 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 721 | | {{Tb3}} | 721 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Rowlet | | {{Tb3}} | Rowlet | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Rowlet_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A pale cream Egg with a big white splotch. It seems oddly familiar. | | {{Tb3}} | A pale cream Egg with a big white splotch. It seems oddly familiar. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 724 | | {{Tb3}} | 724 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Litten | | {{Tb3}} | Litten | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Litten_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with odd red markings. It seems oddly familiar. | | {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with odd red markings. It seems oddly familiar. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 727 | | {{Tb3}} | 727 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Popplio | | {{Tb3}} | Popplio | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Popplio_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A dark blue Egg with a lighter mark around it. It seems oddly familiar. | | {{Tb3}} | A dark blue Egg with a lighter mark around it. It seems oddly familiar. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 730 | | {{Tb3}} | 730 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Pikipek | | {{Tb3}} | Pikipek | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pikipek_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with red markings on the top and black on the bottom. It's very light. | | {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with red markings on the top and black on the bottom. It's very light. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 733 | | {{Tb3}} | 733 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Yungoos | | {{Tb3}} | Yungoos | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Yungoos_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with tan markings on the top and bottom. It's not particularly special. | | {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with tan markings on the top and bottom. It's not particularly special. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 735 | | {{Tb3}} | 735 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Grubbin | | {{Tb3}} | Grubbin | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Grubbin_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with yellow, brown and red markings. It's encased in a sticky film. | | {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with yellow, brown and red markings. It's encased in a sticky film. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 738 | | {{Tb3}} | 738 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Crabrawler | | {{Tb3}} | Crabrawler | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Crabrawler_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A purple Egg with a tan marking in the middle. | | {{Tb3}} | A purple Egg with a tan marking in the middle. Holding this Egg fills you with vigour. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 740 | | {{Tb3}} | 740 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Oricorio | | {{Tb3}} | Oricorio | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Oricorio_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with a pink bottom and colourful spots. It's very light and reacts to music. | | {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with a pink bottom and colourful spots. It's very light and reacts to music. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 741 | | {{Tb3}} | 741 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Cutiefly | | {{Tb3}} | Cutiefly | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cutiefly_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with a pale yellow marking. It's encased in a sticky film. | | {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with a pale yellow marking. It's encased in a sticky film. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 743 | | {{Tb3}} | 743 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Rockruff | | {{Tb3}} | Rockruff | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Rockruff_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A light brown Egg with white marks and small dark brown spots. The shell is rough to the touch. | | {{Tb3}} | A light brown Egg with white marks and small dark brown spots. The shell is rough to the touch. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 745 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Wishiwashi | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wishiwashi_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with blue and grey markings. The surface is slightly damp. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 746 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Mareanie | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mareanie_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A light blue Egg with stripes and a purple top. It gives off a foul smell. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 748 | | {{Tb3}} | 748 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Mudbray | | {{Tb3}} | Mudbray | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mudbray_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with lighter patches and a black marking on the top. It's covered in dirt. | | {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with lighter patches and a black marking on the top. It's covered in dirt. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 750 | | {{Tb3}} | 750 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Dewpider | | {{Tb3}} | Dewpider | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dewpider_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with odd yellow markings. The surface is slightly damp. | | {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with odd yellow markings. The surface is slightly damp. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 752 | | {{Tb3}} | 752 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Fomantis | | {{Tb3}} | Fomantis | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Fomantis_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A pink Egg with green markings on the top. Plants flourish around it. | | {{Tb3}} | A pink Egg with green markings on the top. Plants flourish around it. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 754 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Morelull | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Morelull_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A pale pink Egg with a wavy purple mark on the bottom. Plants flourish around it. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 756 | | {{Tb3}} | 756 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Salandit | | {{Tb3}} | Salandit | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Salandit_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 5, | | {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A dark grey Egg with a red and orange marking in the middle. This egg gives off a foul smell. | | {{Tb3}} | A dark grey Egg with a red and orange marking in the middle. This egg gives off a foul smell. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Tb3}} | 758 | | {{Tb3}} | 758 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | Stufful | | {{Tb3}} | Stufful | ||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File: | | {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stufful_Egg.png]] | ||
| {{Tb3}} | | | {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | ||
| {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with a pink paw mark in the middle. It's not particularly special. | | {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with a pink paw mark in the middle. It's not particularly special. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 760 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Bounsweet | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Bounsweet_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A pink Egg with white on the bottom and green markings on the top. Plants flourish around it. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 763 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Comfey | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Comfey_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | An orange Egg with green on it. You can hear a faint humming from inside. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 764 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Oranguru | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Oranguru_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A purple Egg with white on the bottom and odd orange and blue markings. It's not particularly special. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 765 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Passimian | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Passimian_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with green markings and white on the bottom. Holding this egg fills you with vigour. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 766 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Wimpod | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Wimpod_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with darker markings. It's encased in a sticky film. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 768 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Sandygast | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Sandygast_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | An Egg that looks like it's made of sand. You feel uncomfortable around it. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 770 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pyukumuku | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pyukumuku_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with odd pink and white markings. The surface is slightly damp. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 771 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Type: Null | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Type_Null_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A dark grey Egg with a brown and green marking on the front. It seems man-made. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 773 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Minior | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Minior_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A dark brown Egg with odd darker markings. The shell is rough to the touch. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 774 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Komala | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Komala_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with an odd black marking. It's not particularly special. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 775 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Turtonator | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Turtonator_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | An Egg with red, yellow and black markings. It's incredibly warm. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 776 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Togedemaru | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Togedemaru_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 2,560 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with grey, yellow and black markings. The surface shines like steel. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 777 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Mimikyu | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Mimikyu_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A pale Egg with black markings that look like they were scribbled on. It looks like it's trying to mimic something. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 778 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Bruxish | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Bruxish_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 3,840 | |||
| {{Tb3}} |A bright yellow Egg with pink and blue markings. The surface is slightly damp. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 779 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Drampa | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Drampa_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 5,120 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A dark green Egg with lighter spots and a white bottom. It's not particularly special. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 780 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Dhelmise | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Dhelmise_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 6,400 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A brown Egg with odd yellow markings. You feel uncomfortable around it. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 781 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Jangmo-o | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Jangmo-o_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 10,240 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with a yellow marking on the top. It's surrounded by an air of fierceness. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 784 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Tapu Koko | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tapu_Koko_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 20,480 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A yellow Egg with white, black and orange markings. You feel an odd sense of protection around this egg. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 785 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Tapu Lele | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tapu_Lele_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 20,480 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A pink Egg with white, black and red markings. You feel an odd sense of protection around this egg. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 786 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Tapu Bulu | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tapu_Bulu_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 20,480 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A red Egg with white, black and yellow markings. You feel an odd sense of protection around this egg. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 787 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Tapu Fini | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Tapu_Fini_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 20,480 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A purple Egg with white, black and blue markings. You feel an odd sense of protection around this egg. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 788 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Cosmog | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Cosmog_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | An Egg that is several shades of purple and pink. Occasionally it glitters like the night sky. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 792 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Nihilego | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Nihilego_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with a blue stripe and stars on the top. It came from a different world. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 793 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Buzzwole | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Buzzwole_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A red and orange Egg with a white stripe across the middle. It came from a different world. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 794 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Pheromosa | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Pheromosa_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with a gold stripe at the top. It came from a different world. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 795 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Xurkitree | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Xurkitree_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with dark stripes and odd white markings. It came from a different world. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 796 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Celesteela | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Celesteela_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A grey-green Egg with two grey stripes across it. It came from a different world. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 797 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Kartana | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Kartana_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | An orange Egg with a white and yellow marking in the middle. It came from a different world. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 798 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Guzzlord | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Guzzlord_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A black Egg with a yellow zig-zag pattern on it. It came from a different world. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 799 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Poipole | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Poipole_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A purple Egg with pink markings. It came from a different world. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 801 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Stakataka | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Stakataka_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with blue stripes that looks like it was made from blocks. It came from a different world. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 802 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Blacephalon | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Blacephalon_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A white Egg with pink and blue polka dots. It came from a different world. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 803 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Necrozma | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Necrozma_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A black Egg that bends light in unnatural ways. It may have come from a different world. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 804 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Magearna | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Magearna_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with white, black and gold markings. It seems man-made. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 805 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Marshadow | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Marshadow_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A grey Egg with darker markings. It sometimes melts into the shadows only to reappear elsewhere. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 806 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Zeraora | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Zeraora_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A yellow Egg with a bold blue mark. It often gives you a nasty shock. | |||
|- | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 807 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | Meltan | |||
| {{Tb3}} | [[File:Meltan_Egg.png]] | |||
| {{Tb3}} | 30,720 | |||
| {{Tb3}} | A plain grey Egg. The surface shines like steel. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Lists]][[Category:Pokémon Eggs]] | [[Category:Game Mechanics]][[Category:Lists]][[Category:Pokémon Eggs]] |
Latest revision as of 15:09, 14 January 2024
Below is a list of every Egg of the Alola PokéDex.