Past Events: Difference between revisions
(→2024) |
(→2024) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| width="3%" | | | width="3%" | | ||
| width="9%" | | | width="9%" | | ||
|- | |||
|June 29 - June 30 | |||
|Mass Click Weekend 115<ref>2024-06-22 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/436204/Mass-Click-Weekend-115 Mass Click Weekend 115]</ref> | |||
|Individual Goal | |||
10,000 Interactions | |||
|[[Iron Seagrass]] | |||
|colspan=1|[[file:Data_Volume_Q_Iron Seagrass.png]] | |||
|colspan=4|[[File:Iron Seagrass.png]] | |||
|colspan=4|[[File:Shiny_Iron Seagrass.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|June 1 - June 2 | |||
|Mass Click Weekend 114<ref>2024-05-25 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/432874/Mass-Click-Weekend-114 Mass Click Weekend 114]</ref> | |||
|Individual Goal | |||
10,000 Interactions | |||
|[[Puppod Line|Totem Slugdog Q]] | |||
|colspan=1|[[file:Totem_Sticker.png]] | |||
|colspan=4|[[File:Totem_Slugdog_Q.png]] | |||
|colspan=4|[[File:Shiny_Totem_Slugdog_Q.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|April 27 - April 28 | |||
|Mass Click Weekend 113<ref>2024-04-23 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/428707/Mass-Click-Weekend-113 Mass Click Weekend 113]</ref> | |||
|Individual Goal | |||
10,000 Interactions | |||
|[[Erupt Line|Erupt Litwick]] | |||
|colspan=1|[[file:Erupt_Litwick_Egg.png]] | |||
|colspan=4|[[File:Erupt_Litwick.png]] | |||
|colspan=4|[[File:Shiny_Erupt_Litwick.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|April 1 - April 7 | |||
|Questionable Quarry <ref>2024-03-26 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/424301/Questionable-Quarry Questionable Quarry]</ref> | |||
|Various Goals: | |||
See the [[Questionable Quarry|Event Page]] | |||
|[[Perroc]] | |||
|colspan=1|[[file:Perroc_Egg.png]] | |||
|colspan=4|[[File:Metamorphic_Forme_Perroc.png]] | |||
|colspan=4|[[File:Shiny_Metamorphic_Forme_Perroc.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|March 30 - March 31 | |||
|Mass Click Weekend 112<ref>2024-03-24 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/424119/Mass-Click-Weekend-112 Mass Click Weekend 112]</ref> | |||
|Individual Goal | |||
10,000 Interactions | |||
|[[Stone Horn]] | |||
|colspan=1|[[file:Data_Volume_Q_Stone_Horn.png]] | |||
|colspan=4|[[File:Stone_Horn.png]] | |||
|colspan=4|[[File:Shiny_Stone_Horn.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|February 24 - February 25 | |||
|Mass Click Weekend 111<ref>2024-02-19 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/418422/Mass-Click-Weekend-111 Mass Click Weekend 111]</ref> | |||
|Individual Goal | |||
10,000 Interactions | |||
|[[Totem Malamar Q]] | |||
|colspan=1|[[file:Totem_Sticker.png]] | |||
|colspan=4|[[File:Totem_Malamar_Q.png]] | |||
|colspan=4|[[File:Shiny_Totem_Malamar_Q.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|February 23 - February 29 | |February 23 - February 29 | ||
|A Dubious Dinner<ref>2024-02-04 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/416235/February-2024-events-updates February 2024 events/updates]</ref> | |A Dubious Dinner<ref>2024-02-04 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/416235/February-2024-events-updates February 2024 events/updates]</ref> | ||
| | |Various Goals: | ||
See the [[A Dubious Dinner|Event Page]] | |||
|[[Deinglitch Line|Deinglitch]] | |[[Deinglitch Line|Deinglitch]] | ||
|colspan=1|[[File:Deinglitch_Egg.png]] | |colspan=1|[[File:Deinglitch_Egg.png]] | ||
Line 37: | Line 91: | ||
|January 27 - January 28 | |January 27 - January 28 | ||
|Mass Click Weekend 110<ref>2024-01-21 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/414177/Mass-Click-Weekend-110 Mass Click Weekend 110]</ref> | |Mass Click Weekend 110<ref>2024-01-21 [https://pokefarm.com/forum/thread/414177/Mass-Click-Weekend-110 Mass Click Weekend 110]</ref> | ||
| | |Individual Goal | ||
10,000 Interactions | |||
|[[Ruffwool Line|Ruffwool]] | |[[Ruffwool Line|Ruffwool]] | ||
|colspan=1|[[File:Ruffwool_Egg.png]] | |colspan=1|[[File:Ruffwool_Egg.png]] |
Latest revision as of 17:02, 1 July 2024
This is a list of the past Events.
List of Events
- Note: Events are ordered in reverse chronological order, starting with the most recently finished. Images and names belong to PFQ!
2024
Duration | Name | Description | Reward | Image(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
June 29 - June 30 | Mass Click Weekend 115[1] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Iron Seagrass | |||||||||
June 1 - June 2 | Mass Click Weekend 114[2] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Totem Slugdog Q | |||||||||
April 27 - April 28 | Mass Click Weekend 113[3] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Erupt Litwick | |||||||||
April 1 - April 7 | Questionable Quarry [4] | Various Goals:
See the Event Page |
Perroc | |||||||||
March 30 - March 31 | Mass Click Weekend 112[5] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Stone Horn | |||||||||
February 24 - February 25 | Mass Click Weekend 111[6] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Totem Malamar Q | |||||||||
February 23 - February 29 | A Dubious Dinner[7] | Various Goals:
See the Event Page |
Deinglitch | |||||||||
January 27 - January 28 | Mass Click Weekend 110[8] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Ruffwool |
2023
Duration | Name | Description | Reward | Image(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
December 25 - January 6 | 12 Days of Christmas 2023[9] | Various Goals:
See the Event Page |
Various. | Varied. | ||||||||
November 25 - November 26 | Mass Click Weekend 109[10] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Totem Mantine Q | |||||||||
October 28 - October 29 | Mass Click Weekend 108[11] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Cactaboo | |||||||||
October 23 - November 5 | Costume Conundrum[12] | Varied Goals:
See the Event Page |
Vampgar Mimikyu | |||||||||
September 30 - October 1 | Mass Click Weekend 107[13] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Sharkolite Q | |||||||||
September 2 - September 3 | Mass Click Weekend 106[14] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Totem Masquerain Q | |||||||||
July 29 - July 30 | Mass Click Weekend 105[15] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Savage Spearow | |||||||||
July 1 - July 2 | Mass Click Weekend 104[16] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Shucklite Q | |||||||||
May 27 - May 28 | Mass Click Weekend 103[17] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Totem Lanturn Q | |||||||||
April 29 - April 30 | Mass Click Weekend 102[18] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Magipede | |||||||||
April 8 - April 21 | Easter Eggscapade[19] | Varied Goals:
See the Event Page |
Easter Togepi | |||||||||
April 1 - April 2 | Mass Click Weekend 101[20] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Carnivinite Q | |||||||||
April 1 | April Fools | All Bounus Counters were replaced with Methos's Pokésona and the quote "WE ARE METHOS" | No Reward | |||||||||
February 25 - February 26 | Mass Click Weekend 100[21] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Totem Talonflame Q | |||||||||
February 14 - February 20 | Bountiful Bouquet[22] | Varied Goals:
See the Event Page |
Rose Gift Honedge | |||||||||
January 28 - January 29 | Mass Click Weekend 99[23] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Inferno Torchic |
2022
Duration | Name | Description | Reward | Image(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
December 31 - January 1 | Mass Click Weekend 98[24] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Shayminite Q | |||||||||
November 26 - November 27 | Mass Click Weekend 97[25] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Totem Eucylph Q | |||||||||
October 29th - October 30th | Mass Click Weekend 96[26] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Teddicursa | |||||||||
October 25 - November 7 | Midnight Masquerade[27] | Varied Goals:
See the Event Page |
Hallowe'en Supplies | |||||||||
September 24 - September 25 | Mass Click Weekend 95[28] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Sunflorite Q | |||||||||
August 27 - August 28 | Mass Click Weekend 94[29] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Totem Galvantula Q | |||||||||
July 30th - July 31st | Mass Click Weekend 93[30] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Bubbly Frillish | |||||||||
June 25 - June 26 | Mass Click Weekend 92[31] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Bearticite Q | |||||||||
May 28 - May 29 | Mass Click Weekend 91[32] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Totem Walrein Q | |||||||||
April 30 - May 1 | Mass Click Weekend 90[33] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Snichu | |||||||||
April 1 | April Fools | All Master Rock Badges were replaced with Master The Rock Badges | No Reward | |||||||||
March 26 - March 27 | Mass Click Weekend 89[34] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Wanamangorite Q | |||||||||
February 26 - February 27 | Mass Click Weekend 88[35] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Totem Sudowoodo Q | |||||||||
January 29 - January 30 | Mass Click Weekend 87[36] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Gibolu | |||||||||
January 1 - January 2 | Mass Click Weekend 86[37] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Victinite Q |
2021
Duration | Name | Description | Reward | Image(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
November 27 - November 28 | Mass Click Weekend 85[38] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Totem Spiritomb Q | |||||||||
October 30 - October 31 | Mass Click Weekend 84[39] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Siberian Glameow | |||||||||
October 2 - October 3 | Mass Click Weekend 83[40] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Tsareenite Q | |||||||||
August 28 - August 29 | Mass Click Weekend 82[41] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Totem Porygon-Z Q | |||||||||
July 31 - August 1 | Mass Click Weekend 81[42] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Galvanic Wooper | |||||||||
June 26 - June 27 | Mass Click Weekend 80[43] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Sawsbuckite Q | |||||||||
May 29 - May 31 | Mass Click Weekend 79[44] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Totem Leavanny Q | |||||||||
April 24 - April 25 | Mass Click Weekend 78[45] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Igneous Bidoof | |||||||||
March 27 - March 28 | Mass Click Weekend 77[46] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Terabbite Q | |||||||||
February 27 - February 28 | Mass Click Weekend 76[47] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Totem Trevenant Q | |||||||||
February 14 - February 20 | Valentine's Week 2021 [48] | Buy a Chocolate Meowstic for another user. | Chocolate Meowstic | |||||||||
January 30 - January 31 | Mass Click Weekend 75[49] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Snoralts | |||||||||
January 2 - January 3 | Mass Click Weekend 74[50] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Manaphite Q |
2020
Duration | Name | Description | Reward | Image(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
December 1 - December 25 | Advent Calendar 2020 | Visit the Event Page each day leading up to Christmas, and open doors to reveal a tasty treat and an image. | Random Consumables for Days 1-24 | |||||||||
November 28 - November 29 | Mass Click Weekend 73[51] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Totem Mandibuzz Q | |||||||||
October 31 - November 1 | Mass Click Weekend 72[52] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Spritzkrow | |||||||||
September 26 - September 27 | Mass Click Weekend 71[53] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Chandelite Q | |||||||||
August 29 - August 30 | Mass Click Weekend 70[54] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Totem Skuntank Q | |||||||||
August 1 - August 2 | Mass Click Weekend 69[55] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Noismog | |||||||||
June 27 - June 28 | Mass Click Weekend 68[56] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Goodranite Q | |||||||||
May 30 - May 31 | Mass Click Weekend 67[57] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Totem Maractus Q | |||||||||
May 2 - May 3 | Mass Click Weekend 66[58] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Numel (Arctic) | |||||||||
March 28 - March 29 | Mass Click Weekend 65[59] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Lumineonite Q | |||||||||
February 29 - March 1 | Mass Click Weekend 64[60] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Totem Snow Vespiquen Q | |||||||||
February 1 - February 2 | Mass Click Weekend 63[61] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Incineroar (Feral) | |||||||||
January 4 - January 5 | Mass Click Weekend 62[62] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Celebite Q |
2019
Duration | Name | Description | Reward | Image(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
December 1 - December 25 | Advent Calendar 2019 | Visit the Event Page each day leading up to Christmas, and open doors to reveal a tasty treat and an image. | Random Consumables for Days 1-24
Grookey, Scorbunny, or Sobble given at Random and Up to 550 Gold Poké for Day 25 |
|||||||||
November 30 - December 1 | Mass Click Weekend 61[63] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Totem Braviary Q | |||||||||
November 2 - November 3 | Mass Click Weekend 60[64] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Scaracross | |||||||||
September 28 - September 29 | Mass Click Weekend 59[65] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Scolipedite Q | |||||||||
August 31 - September 1 | Mass Click Weekend 58[66] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Totem Donphan Q | |||||||||
July 27 - July 28 | Mass Click Weekend 57[67] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Glileo | |||||||||
June 29 - June 30 | Mass Click Weekend 56[68] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Kangsparite Q | |||||||||
June 13 - June 21 | Voltorb Flip[69] | Minigame: Voltorb Flip | Melmetal | |||||||||
June 1 - June 2 | Mass Click Weekend 55[70] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Totem Whiscash Q | |||||||||
April 27 - April 28 | Mass Click Weekend 54[71] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Ryukuza | |||||||||
April 21 - May 5 | Spring Shellebration[72] | Varied Goals:
See the Event Page |
Radiant Red | |||||||||
March 30 - March 31 | Mass Click Weekend 53[73] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Scraftite Q | |||||||||
Feburary 23 - Feburary 24 | Mass Click Weekend 52[74] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Totem Sandslash Q | |||||||||
Feburary 14 - Feburary 28 | Lovesick Duet[75] | Varied Goals:
See the Event Page |
Sylventine | |||||||||
February 2 - February 3 | Mass Click Weekend 51[76] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Orthrus |
2018
Duration | Name | Description | Reward | Image(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
December 25 - January 6 | 12 Days of Christmas 2018[77] | Various Goals:
See the Event Page |
Various. | Varied. | ||||||||
December 1 - December 2 | Mass Click Weekend 50[78] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Gogoatite Q | |||||||||
October 27 - October 28 | Mass Click Weekend 49[79] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Alomarowakite Q | |||||||||
October 22nd - November 4th | Life Wish[80] | Varied Goals:
See the Event Page |
Phantom Marowak | |||||||||
September 29 - September 30 | Mass Click Weekend 48[81] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Heliolite Q | |||||||||
September 1 - September 2 | Mass Click Weekend 47[82] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Liepardite Q | |||||||||
August 18 - August 31 | Sidereal Revolution[83] | Varied Goals:
See the Event Page |
Celebration Kinaster | |||||||||
July 28 - July 29 | Mass Click Weekend 46[84] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Fluxraynite Q | |||||||||
June 30 - July 1 | Mass Click Weekend 45[85] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Hawluchite Q | |||||||||
May 26 - May 27 | Mass Click Weekend 44[86] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Druddigonite Q | |||||||||
April 28 - April 29 | Mass Click Weekend 43[87] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Dewgongite Q | |||||||||
April 1 - April 15 | Egg Surprise[88] | Play and win Doug's game.
See the Event Page |
Easter Egg | |||||||||
March 24 - March 25 | Mass Click Weekend 42[89] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Sylveonite Q | |||||||||
February 24 - February 25 | Mass Click Weekend 41[90] | Individual Goal
10,000 Interactions |
Girafarite Q | |||||||||
February 14 - February 27 | Eternal Flame[91] | Varied Goals:
See the Event Page |
Teddibear | |||||||||
January 28 - January 29 | Mass Click Weekend 40[92] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Glaceonite Q |
2017
Duration | Name | Description | Reward | Image(s) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
December 25 - January 6 | 12 Days of Christmas 2017[93] | Various Goals:
See the Event Page |
Various. | Varied. | |||||||||
November 25 - November 26 | Mass Click Weekend 39[94] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Farfetchite Q | ||||||||||
October 30 - November 12 | Spirits Unchained[95] | Various Goals
See the Event Page |
Premium Box | ||||||||||
October 28 - October 29 | Mass Click Weekend 38[96] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Vaporeonite Q | ||||||||||
September 30 - October 1 | Mass Click Weekend 37[97] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Dunsparcite Q | ||||||||||
August 26 - August 27 | Mass Click Weekend 36[98] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Pyrite Q | ||||||||||
August 18 - August 31 | Astral Disruption[99] | Various Goals
See the Event Page |
Premium Box | ||||||||||
July 29 - July 30 | Mass Click Weekend 35[100] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Haxorite Q | ||||||||||
June 24 - June 25 | Mass Click Weekend 34[101] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Espeonite Q | ||||||||||
May 27 - May 28 | Mass Click Weekend 33[102] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Weavilite Q | ||||||||||
Apr 29 - Apr 30 | Mass Click Weekend 32[103] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Milotite Q | ||||||||||
Apr 1 - Apr 2 | Mass Click Weekend 31[104] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Solynxite Q | ||||||||||
Mar 3 - 24 | Red Nose Day 2017[105] | Rewards were based on how much ZC a user purchased | Red Nose Popplio, Red Nose Brionne, Red Nose Primarina, Comic Relief Costume Mime Jr., Comic Relief Costume Lopunny, Comic Relief Costume Brionne | ||||||||||
Feb 25 - 26 | Mass Click Weekend 30[106] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Persianite Q | ||||||||||
Feb 13 - 19 | Valentine's Week 2017[107] | Given to the top 500 Most Doting and Most Loved. | Amy Celebi | ||||||||||
Jan 28 - 29 | Mass Click Weekend 29[108] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Jolteonite Q |
2016
Duration | Name | Description | Reward | Image(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec 25 - Jan 6 | 12 Days of Christmas 2016[109] | Various Goals:
See the Event Page |
Various. | Varied. | ||||||||
Dec 17 - 18 | AZ Floette Event[110] | Individual Goal: 1,000 Interactions |
AZ's Floette | |||||||||
Nov 26 - 27 | Mass Click Weekend 28[111] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Froslassite Q | |||||||||
Oct 29 - 30 | Mass Click Weekend 27[112] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Breelomite Q | |||||||||
Oct 01 - 02 | Mass Click Weekend 26[113] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Flareonite Q | |||||||||
Aug 27 - 28 | Mass Click Weekend 25[114] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Laprasite Q | |||||||||
Jul 30 - 31 | Mass Click Weekend 24[115] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Jirachinite Q | |||||||||
Jun 25 - 26 | Mass Click Weekend 23[116] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Umbreonite Q | |||||||||
May 28 - 29 | Mass Click Weekend 22[117] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Wailordite Q | |||||||||
Apr 30 - May 01 | Mass Click Weekend 21[118] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Leafeonite Q | |||||||||
Mar 26 - 27 | Mass Click Weekend 20[119] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Butterfrite Q | |||||||||
Feb 27 - 28 | Mass Click Weekend 19[120] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Manectite Q | |||||||||
Jan 30 - 31 | Mass Click Weekend 18[121] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Noivernite Q |
2015
Duration | Name | Description | Reward | Image(s) | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec 26 - 27 | Mass Click Weekend 17[122] | Individual Goal:
4,000 or 20,000 Interactions |
Ho-oh-nite Q or Lugianite Q
(Mega Ho-Oh Q or Mega Lugia Q) Both for 20,000 Interactions |
|||||||||||
Dec 01 - 25 | Advent Calendar 2015[123] | Individual Goal:
200 Interactions for each day |
3 random Consumables for days 1-24
Up to 550 Gold Poké for day 25 |
|||||||||||
Nov 28 - 29 | Mass Click Weekend 16[124] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Zoroarkite Q | |||||||||||
Oct 31 - Nov 01 | Mass Click Weekend 15 [125] | Individual Goal:
3,333 Interactions |
Lunupine | |||||||||||
Individual Goal:
12,345 Interactions |
Lunupinite Q | |||||||||||||
Sep 26 - 27 | Mass-Click Weekend 14[126] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Raichunite Q | |||||||||||
Aug 29 - 30 | Mass-Click Weekend 13[127] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Arbokite Q | |||||||||||
Jul 25 - 26 | Mass-Click Weekend 12[128] | Individual Goal:
10,000 or 30,000 Interactions 300 or 600 unique users interacted 4,000 or 12,000 disliked Berries fed |
Mythrite, Opal, or Adamantite | |||||||||||
Jun 27 - 28 | Mass-Click Weekend 11[129] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Arcanite Q | |||||||||||
May 30 - 31 | Mass-Click Weekend 10[130] | Individual Goal:
10,000 or 40,000 Interactions |
Zangoosite Q or Sevipernite Q
(Mega Zangoose Q or Mega Seviper Q) Both for 40,000 Interactions |
|||||||||||
Apr 25 - 26 | Mass-Click Weekend 9[131] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Furretite Q | |||||||||||
Mar 28 - 29 | Mass-Click Weekend 8[132] | Individual Goal: 10,000 Interactions | Rapidite Q | |||||||||||
Mar 14 | Pi Day[133] | Pies replace Berries. Individual Goal: 3,141 Interactions | Nerdy Illumise | |||||||||||
Feb 28 - Mar 01 | Mass-Click Weekend 7[134] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Flygonite Q | |||||||||||
Feb 14 - 16 | Valentine's Day[135] | Community Goal: Purchase Sweet Hearts for other users | Sweet Hearts, Heart Scales, and Amorvoir | |||||||||||
Feb 07 - 08 | Mass-Click Weekend 6[136] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Luxraynite Q |
2014
Duration | Name | Description | Reward | Image(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec 25 - Jan 6 | 12 Days of Christmas 2014[137] | Various Goals:
See the Event Page |
Various. | Varied. | ||||||||
Nov 29 - Dec 01 | Mass-Click Weekend 5[138] | Individual Goal:
1,000, 4,000, 10,000 or 25,000 Interactions |
OR/AS Mega Stone | |||||||||
Nov 01 - 03
|
Mass-Click Weekend 4[139] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Ninetaleite Q | |||||||||
Oct 31
|
Trick or Treat![140] | Collect 7 treats to receive the reward. | Hallowe'en Witch | |||||||||
Sept 27 - 28
|
Mass-Click Weekend 3[141] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Skarmorite Q | |||||||||
Aug 30 - 31
|
Mass-Click Weekend 2[142] |
Individual Goal: |
Jumpluffite Q |
|||||||||
Aug 01 - 12 | Seasonal Turtwig Event[143] | The first regular event. The first 1,000 users won to complete the event won an Egg. | Seasonal Turtwig | |||||||||
Aug 01 | Early Bird Event | A gift for Early Access Users who played in the Private Beta. | Early Bird Natu | |||||||||
Jul 26 - 27
|
Mass-Click Weekend[144] | Individual Goal:
10,000 Interactions |
Floatzelite Q | |||||||||
May 16 - 26
|
Voltorb Flip[145] | Minigame: Voltorb Flip | Sylveon | |||||||||
May 23 | Welcome back[146] | A Cookie for everybody. Even more for Zophan Canister buyers. | Cookie | |||||||||
Apr 20
|
Easter Event | All Egg Sprites were changed into colourful Eggs. | No reward | |||||||||
Apr 01 | April Fools[147] | All Pokémon Sprites were changed into an Espurr. | No reward | |||||||||
Feb 14 - 16
|
Valentine's Day[148] | Community Goal: Purchase Sweet Hearts for other users | Sweet Heart and Heart Scales |
2013
Duration | Name | Description | Reward | Image(s) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec 01 - 25
|
Advent Calendar[149] | Daily new Accessory, 1,000 Interactions on last day for Mega Stone | Christmas Accessories & Mightyenite Q |
References
- ↑ 2024-06-22 Mass Click Weekend 115
- ↑ 2024-05-25 Mass Click Weekend 114
- ↑ 2024-04-23 Mass Click Weekend 113
- ↑ 2024-03-26 Questionable Quarry
- ↑ 2024-03-24 Mass Click Weekend 112
- ↑ 2024-02-19 Mass Click Weekend 111
- ↑ 2024-02-04 February 2024 events/updates
- ↑ 2024-01-21 Mass Click Weekend 110
- ↑ 2023-12-18 12 Days of Christmas 2023
- ↑ 2023-11-18 Mass Click Weekend 109
- ↑ 2023-10-22 Mass Click Weekend 108
- ↑ 2023-10-15 [1]
- ↑ 2023-09-17 Mass Click Weekend 107
- ↑ 2023-08-26 Mass Click Weekend 106
- ↑ 2023-07-26 Mass Click Weekend 105
- ↑ 2023-06-27 Mass Click Weekend 104
- ↑ 2023-05-20 Mass Click Weekend 103
- ↑ 2023-04-23 Mass Click Weekend 102
- ↑ 2023-04-02 Easter Eggscapade
- ↑ 2023-03-24 Mass Click Weekend 101
- ↑ 2023-02-19 Mass Click Weekend 100
- ↑ 2023-02-06 Valentine's Week 2023
- ↑ 2023-01-21 Mass Click Weekend 99
- ↑ 2022-12-1823 Mass Click Weekend 98
- ↑ 2022-08-21 Mass Click Weekend 97
- ↑ 2022-10-26 Mass Click Weekend 96
- ↑ 2022-8-18 Midnight Masquerade
- ↑ 2022-09-18 Mass Click Weekend 95
- ↑ 2022-08-21 Mass Click Weekend 94
- ↑ 2022-07-24 Mass Click Weekend 93
- ↑ 2022-06-18 Mass Click Weekend 92
- ↑ 2022-05-21 Mass Click Weekend 91
- ↑ 2022-04-24 Mass Click Weekend 90
- ↑ 2022-03-15 Mass Click Weekend 89
- ↑ 2022-02-21 Mass Click Weekend 88
- ↑ 2022-01-23 Mass Click Weekend 87
- ↑ 2021-12-26 Mass Click Weekend 86
- ↑ 2021-11-29 Mass Click Weekend 85
- ↑ 2021-04-21 Mass Click Weekend 84
- ↑ 2021-6-21 Mass Click Weekend 83
- ↑ 2021-08-24 Mass Click Weekend 82
- ↑ 2021-04-21 Mass Click Weekend 81
- ↑ 2021-6-21 Mass Click Weekend 80
- ↑ 2021-5-22 Mass Click Weekend 79
- ↑ 2021-04-21 Mass Click Weekend 78
- ↑ 2021-3-24 Mass Click Weekend 77
- ↑ 2021-2-25 Mass Click Weekend 76
- ↑ 2021-02-13 Valentine's Week 2021
- ↑ 2021-01-26 Mass Click Weekend 75
- ↑ 2020-12-27 Mass Click Weekend 74
- ↑ 2020-11-25 Mass Click Weekend 73
- ↑ 2020-10-24 Mass Click Weekend 72
- ↑ 2020-09-26 Mass Click Weekend 71
- ↑ 2020-08-23 Mass Click Weekend 70
- ↑ 2020-07-26 Mass Click Weekend 69
- ↑ 2020-06-28 Mass Click Weekend 68
- ↑ 2020-05-28 Mass Click Weekend 67
- ↑ 2020-04-26 Mass Click Weekend 66
- ↑ 2020-02-27 Mass Click Weekend 65
- ↑ 2020-02-27 Mass Click Weekend 64
- ↑ 2020-01-24 Mass Click Weekend 63
- ↑ 2019-10-27 Mass Click Weekend 62
- ↑ 2019-11-26 Mass Click Weekend 61
- ↑ 2019-10-30 Mass Click Weekend 60
- ↑ 2019-09-24 Mass Click Weekend 59
- ↑ 2019-08-28 Mass Click Weekend 58
- ↑ 2019-07-22 Mass Click Weekend 57
- ↑ 2019-06-22 Mass Click Weekend 56
- ↑ 2019-07-01 Voltorb Flip Results
- ↑ 2019-05-25 Mass Click Weekend 55
- ↑ 2019-4-19 Mass Click Weekend 54
- ↑ 2019-4-15 Spring Shellebration
- ↑ 2019-3-25 Mass Click Weekend 53
- ↑ 2019-2-19 Mass Click Weekend 52
- ↑ 2019-2-10 Eternal Flame
- ↑ 2019-1-23 Mass Click Weekend 51
- ↑ 2018-12-23 12 Days of Christmas 2018
- ↑ 2018-11-24 Mass Click Weekend 50
- ↑ 2018-10-14 Mass Click Weekend 49
- ↑ 2018-10-22 Sidereal Revolution
- ↑ 2018-9-24 Mass Click Weekend 48
- ↑ 2018-8-26 Mass Click Weekend 47
- ↑ 2018-8-18 Sidereal Revolution
- ↑ 2018-7-22 Mass Click Weekend 46
- ↑ 2018-6-24 Mass Click Weekend 45
- ↑ 2018-4-20 Mass Click Weekend 44
- ↑ 2018-4-17 Mass Click Weekend 43
- ↑ 2018-3-25 Egg Surprise
- ↑ 2018-1-29 Mass Click Weekend 42
- ↑ 2018-1-29 Mass Click Weekend 41
- ↑ 2018-1-29 Eternal Flame
- ↑ 2018-1-29 Mass Click Weekend 40
- ↑ 2017-12-19 12 Days of Christmas 2017
- ↑ 2017-10-23 Mass Click Weekend 39
- ↑ 2017-10-23 Spirits Unchained
- ↑ 2017-10-20 Mass Click Weekend 38
- ↑ 2017-07-24 Mass Click Weekend 37
- ↑ 2017-08-23 Mass Click Weekend 36
- ↑ 2017-08-14 Astral Disruption
- ↑ 2017-07-25 Mass Click Weekend 35
- ↑ 2017-06-26 Mass Click Weekend 34
- ↑ 2017-05-29 Mass Click Weekend 33
- ↑ 2017-04-22 Mass Click Weekend 32
- ↑ 2017-04-01 Mass Click Weekend 31
- ↑ 2017-03-03 Red Nose Day 2017
- ↑ 2017-02-18 Mass Click Weekend 30
- ↑ 2017-02-12 Valentine 2017
- ↑ 2017-01-22 Mass Click Weekend 29
- ↑ 2016-12-21 12 Days of Christmas 2016
- ↑ 2016-12-12 AZ Floette Event
- ↑ 2016-11-20 Mass Click Weekend 28
- ↑ 2016-10-22 Mass Click Weekend 27
- ↑ 2016-06-17 Mass Click Weekend 26
- ↑ 2016-06-17 Mass Click Weekend 25
- ↑ 2016-06-17 Mass Click Weekend 24
- ↑ 2016-06-17 Mass Click Weekend 23
- ↑ 2016-05-20 Mass Click Weekend 22
- ↑ 2016-04-20 Mass Click Weekend 21
- ↑ 2016-03-21 Mass Click Weekend 20
- ↑ 2016-02-21 Mass Click Weekend 19
- ↑ 2016-01-22 Mass Click Weekend 18
- ↑ 2015-12-24 Mass Click Weekend 17
- ↑ 2015-11-30 Advent Calendar 2015
- ↑ 2015-11-26 Mass Click Weekend 16
- ↑ 2015-10-28 Mass Click Weekend 15
- ↑ 2015-09-21 Mass-Click Weekend 14
- ↑ 2015-08-27 Mass-Click Weekend 13
- ↑ 2015-07-19 Mass-Click Weekend 12
- ↑ 2015-06-23 Mass-Click Weekend 11
- ↑ 2015-05-26 Mass-Click Weekend 10
- ↑ 2015-04-23 Mass-Click Weekend 9
- ↑ 2015-03-26 Mass-Click Weekend 8
- ↑ 2015-03-14 Pi-Day
- ↑ 2015-02-26 Mass-Click Weekend 7
- ↑ 2015-02-17 Valentine's Day Results
- ↑ 2015-02-06 Mass-Click Weekend 6
- ↑ 2014-12-24 12 Days of Christmas 2014
- ↑ 2014-11-29 Mass-Click Weekend 5
- ↑ 2014-10-26 Mass-Click Weekend 4
- ↑ 2014-10-30 Trick or Treat!
- ↑ 2014-09-24 Mass-Click Weekend 3
- ↑ 2014-08-30 Mass-Click Weekend 2
- ↑ 2014-08-01 Events are underway!
- ↑ 2014-07-26 Mass-Click Weekend 1
- ↑ 2014-05-16 The Big Update
- ↑ 2014-05-23 Welcome back
- ↑ 2014-04-01 April Fools
- ↑ 2014-02-14 Valentine's Day 2014
- ↑ 2013-12-01 Advent Calendar